Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • AMERICAN JOCKEY CC
     G2
    Sun, 24 Jan
  • TOKAI STAKES
     G2
    Sun, 24 Jan

●AMERICAN JOCKEY CC Strategy Tool

●TOKAI STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 23 Jan
  • 24 Jan

23 Jan

Nakayama Chukyo Kokura
9

HATSUAKANE SHO

D1800m

9

KASHIKOJIMA TOKUBETSU

T1400m

10

SHINONOME SHO

T2000m

10

WAKAGOMA STAKES L

T2000m

10

MOEGI SHO

T1200m

11

HATSUFUJI STAKES

T1800m

11

TOYOAKE STAKES

T1400m

11

KOKURAJO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

12

HOMANZAN TOKUBETSU

T2000m

24 Jan

Nakayama Chukyo Kokura
9

WAKATAKE SHO

T1800m

9

NISHIO TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

ALEXANDRITE STAKES

D1800m

10

IGA STAKES

D1200m

10

AKIYOSHIDAI TOKUBETSU

T1200m

11

AMERICAN JOCKEY CC G2

T2200m

11

TOKAI STAKES G2

D1800m

11

BUZEN STAKES

D1700m

12

UMINONAKAMICHI TOKUBETSU

T2600m

Last week Graded Races

  • NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI
     G2
    Sun, 17 Jan 15:35
  • KEISEI HAI
     G3
    Sun, 17 Jan 15:45
  • AICHI HAI
     G3
    Sat, 16 Jan 15:35

●NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI Strategy Tool

●KEISEI HAI Strategy Tool

●AICHI HAI Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 16 Jan
  • Sun, 17 Jan

Sat, 16 Jan

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Kitano Indy
7.1
3
 Alba Minoru
45.6
10
 Satono Royal
2.4
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
4
 Billboard Queen
1.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
8
 Marion Yell
6.5
6
 M T Rosetta
18.3
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
 Noble Harbor
57.4
3
 Ninja Go
11.7
11
 Bouquet of Iris
16.7
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
18
 Styx
7.9
4
 De Klerk
42.2
1
 Terrine
8.3
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 Shura Vhara
5.8
8
 Meiner Gustav
2.6
7
 Meisho Yoshiteru
11.9
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Ho O Levain
3.4
16
 Jun Kiritappu
5.4
15
 Tosen Marco
18.3
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
8
 Gempachi Meteor
1.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
1
 Crazy Rich
6.9
14
 Ecoro Waka
8.0
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
 Taiki Force
2.6
3
 Highest Point
3.3
8
 Bishamonten
3.7
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
11
 Boiler House
2.7
14
 Nishino Catapult
9.0
3
 Orede Iinoka
3.5
Result
Kok
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
6
 Shigeru Mizugameza
5.0
2
 Mighty Way
3.7
4
 Jigen
18.0
Result
Chu
4R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
7
 Curren Lomachenko
4.0
10
 Allure Bulto
3.7
4
 Black Armet
4.6
Result
Nak
4R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
8
 La La Charlotte
3.1
2
 With the World
21.4
9
 A I Dancer
8.2
Result
Kok
5R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
8
 Feel in Love
6.0
9
 T M Dylan
4.1
12
 My Sunshine
2.7
Result
Chu
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
3
 Raymond Barows
11.9
9
 Matenro Ales
3.0
12
 Bamberg
2.6
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
9
 Scenariste
10.7
7
 Cosmo Mine
4.6
16
 Vent d'Espoir
21.1
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
13
 Bagan
3.7
6
 Meisho Yusui
14.9
12
 Summer Kanaloa
9.0
Result
Chu
6R
3yoNewcomer
T2000m
15
 Infinitas
5.9
5
 Flawless Queen
3.5
13
 Santa Gracia
31.6
Result
Nak
6R
3yoNewcomer
T1600m
10
 Omega Romance
1.7
11
 Ho O Lafitte
5.9
6
 Kerria Tesoro
25.2
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
10
 Detroit Tesoro
4.4
6
 Hibari
14.8
4
 Satono Giverny
2.4
Result
Chu
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
9
 Derma Kamikaze
12.8
1
 Sound Prism
4.4
5
 Nishino Dante
39.7
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
12
 La Fin Couronne
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Candy Floss
4.5
8
 Deep Bloom
70.6
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
13
 Final Muzzle
4.8
2
 Defi
87.1
7
 Over Limit
8.3
Result
Chu
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
6
 Shigeru Otomeza
5.4
3
 Saimon Harold
92.5
8
 Pier Chic
9.1
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
13
 Chosen One
3.3
9
 Rois Mages
3.9
1
 Hadiah
26.9
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Elusive Gold
2.7
5
 Barbaresco
15.5
3
 Heartwarming
10.2
Result
Chu
9R
NAGARAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T2200m
4
 Fly Like Bird
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Smile
5.7
10
 Naomi Raffine
45.9
Result
Nak
9R
NANOHANA SHO
T1600m
9
 Slyly
38.4
7
 Another Lyric
7.3
10
 Stutti
3.8Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
10R
OGORI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
2
 Tamamo Tea Time
2.6
1
 In the Movie
29.6
13
 Meisho Shachi
208.9
Result
Chu
10R
KOBAI STAKES
T1400m L
6
 Songline
2.9
8
 La La Christine
8.8
2
 Luce Carina
10.9
Result
Nak
10R
SHOSHUN SHO
D1200m
8
 Marrone Metallico
11.0
10
 Royal Barows
14.0
5
 Toccata
148.7
Result
Kok
11R
NIJINOMATSUBARA STAK
T1800m
13
 Ardently
120.4
3
 Miss New York
3.6
10
 Cri du Coeur
10.0
Result
Chu
11R
AICHI HAI
T2000m G3
18
 Magic Castle
6.3
14
 Rambling Alley
10.1
4
 Uranus Charm
14.8
Result
Nak
11R
CARBUNCLE STAKES
T1200m
14
 Leggiero
30.3
9
 Daimei Fuji
16.8
11
 Elena Avanti
109.0
Result
Kok
12R
HIBIKINADA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
15
 Mozu Regina
7.8
14
 Leaping Reason
43.1
8
 Tagano Elf
14.6
Result
Chu
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
10
 Royal Pearls
299.5
4
 Dodo Kirishima
4.2
7
 Tagano Pretoria
11.6
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
11
 R Queendom
18.5
4
 Galocher
3.4
14
 Mi Diosa
22.6
Result

Sun, 17 Jan

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Water Ankh
21.5
7
 Madame Chouchou
5.5
8
 Highball Copa
12.0
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
12
 Eiyu Strong
5.0
1
 Miracle
121.2
4
 Brilliant King
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 Admire Levin
5.3
2
 Balle Neige
3.6
5
 Card
2.9
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
12
 Nanyo Rose
31.8
6
 Ecoro King
4.2
8
 Smart Eminence
5.5
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
10
 Roscoff
6.9
6
 Alexandros
3.0
9
 Gullinbursti
45.2
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
 Fumichan
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
16
 Sakura Current
4.7
15
 Eternal Ruby
42.2
Result
Kok
3R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
4
 Coofa Peekaboo
14.8
7
 Melted Honey
26.6
11
 Rose of Sharon
6.1
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Meisho Mansaku
174.8
14
 Kurino Kirara
18.6
15
 Entitled
35.4
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 One Plate
25.0
9
 Surprise View
3.5
13
 Cosmo Noisette
1.8
Result
Kok
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
1
 Aki Reserve
150.5
9
 Direttore
3.4
4
 Seediq Kazuma
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
4R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
1
 Lino Universe
4.5
5
 Countertenor
3.7
8
 Seojoon
16.4
Result
Nak
4R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
4
 Cosmic Mind
13.3
15
 Cross of Dream
7.3
5
 O K Knight
52.5
Result
Kok
5R
3yoNewcomer
T1200m
17
 Balder Brain
8.3
4
 Jo Lei Lani
6.4
2
 Heartful World
4.5
Result
Chu
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Wind Ripper
4.6
8
 Breakup
62.1
9
 Seven Summit
3.0
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
10
 Isn't She Lovely
2.4
7
 Beautiful Day
3.6
12
 Loulou Rose
33.8
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
4
 Typhon
42.2
12
 Jackal
3.9Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 La Viento
5.2
Result
Chu
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
4
 Meisho Yosoyuki
6.3
2
 La Voix Douce
12.2
6
 Suave Seals
2.1
Result
Nak
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
 This Moment
10.8
4
 Taiki Sword
11.2
3
 Blue Dia Cafe
5.3
Result
Kok
7R
3yoAllowance
D1700m
3
 Lord Strom
4.0
9
 Polestar
9.5
6
 Meisho Hanamomo
4.1
Result
Chu
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
10
 Amazing Run
4.7
1
 Sugar Thunder
2.4
9
 Jamil Fuerte
18.8
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
4
 Seiun Venus
3.1
3
 Admire Cha Cha
46.3
13
 Red Adam
20.8
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
6
 Harlan's Heart's
7.6
8
 Le Vent
5.3
4
 Grace of Nile
7.1
Result
Chu
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
14
 Cannon Barows
1.9
12
 Albeniz
9.2
11
 Dos Hearts
3.3
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
13
 Ritter Schlag
4.0
3
 Aloof Cry
3.1
5
 Whose Side
14.7
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
3
 Holy Line
4.6Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Karfreitag
3.7
9
 Mi Agua
12.0
Result
Chu
9R
BAIKA SHO
T2200m
2
 Deep Monster
2.0
5
 Veloce Oro
3.8Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Nihonpiro Maribu
7.4
Result
Nak
9R
SUNRISE STAKES
T1200m
15
 Alpinism
4.4
2
 Shisei Hiten
22.0
11
 Cheering Song
20.7
Result
Kok
10R
YOBUKO TOKUBETSU
T2600m
8
 Echt
8.5
10
 Meiner Columbus
12.4
5
 King of Dragon
2.7
Result
Chu
10R
MIYABI STAKES
D1800m
14
 Mario Mach
4.1
2
 Meisho Dajin
5.0
12
 Endowment
9.5
Result
Nak
10R
JANUARY STAKES
D1200m
1
 Ryuno Yukina
6.1
13
 Southern Vigorous
35.4
15
 Lord Lazurite
7.1
Result
Kok
11R
MOJI STAKES
D1700m
11
 Soliste Thunder
3.9
16
 Kurino Fujin
51.6
3
 Satono Garros
3.8
Result
Chu
11R
NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI
T2200m G2
14
 Shoryu Ikuzo
19.6
5
 Miss Mamma Mia
99.0
11
 Courageux Guerrier
7.6
Result
Nak
11R
KEISEI HAI
T2000m G3
3
 Gratias
3.1
1
 Time to Heaven
4.5
6
 Ten Bagger
12.6
Result
Kok
12R
USA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
 World Winds
2.9
9
 Jun Light Bolt
6.8
1
 Last Noodle
5.4
Result
Chu
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
2
 Air Lolonois
2.5
3
 Noruka Soruka
3.5
8
 Chuwano Kiseki
4.4
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
 Juniper Berry
2.3
3
 Abierto
44.0
4
 Red Irise
18.4
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 40,234 races)