Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • SATSUKI SHO
     G1
    Sun, 18 Apr 15:40
  • NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMP
     J G1
    Sat, 17 Apr 15:40
  • ANTARES STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 18 Apr 15:30
  • ARLINGTON CUP
     G3
    Sat, 17 Apr 15:30

●SATSUKI SHO Strategy Tool

●NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMP Strategy Tool

●ANTARES STAKES Strategy Tool

●ARLINGTON CUP Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

Date:
  • Sat, 17 Apr
  • Sun, 18 Apr

Sat, 17 Apr

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
12R
TONEGAWA TOKUBETSU
D1800m
1
 Black Halo
4.7
9
 Leo Ultimate
8.4
7
 Suzuka Burg
5.9
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2000m
4
 Unsaid Vow
6.4
8
 Blue Compacta
11.5
6
 Meisho Kojo
4.1
Result
Nii
12R
MIKUNI TOKUBETSU
T1600m
15
 Attribute
4.6
5
 Kaga Justice
8.7
1
 Tangerine Moon
5.0
Result
Nak
11R
NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMP
H4250m J G1
6
 Meisho Dassai
1.8
2
 Ken Hovawart
21.1
3
 Tagano Espresso
9.1
Result
Han
11R
ARLINGTON CUP
T1600m G3
9
 Ho O Amazon
3.4
10
 Rickenbacker
43.2
12
 Raymond Barows
25.5
Result
Nii
11R
RADIO FUKUSHIMA SHO
D1800m
13
 Matenro Spark
3.6
4
 Kinno Masakari
3.6
1
 Golden Lion
7.6
Result
Nak
10R
SHIMOUSA STAKES
D1800m
4
 Tiger Indy
30.8
15
 Gempachi Lucifer
8.1
16
 Dantsu Castle
5.0
Result
Han
10R
YOSHUN STAKES
D1200m
5
 Meisho Bengal
6.9
8
 God Bumblebee
14.8
6
 Ganken
2.7
Result
Nii
10R
YUKIUSAGI SHO
T1200m
3
 Lei Halia
8.8
11
 Loulou Rouge
35.3
9
 Mon Favori
3.2
Result
Nak
9R
YAMAFUJI SHO
T2000m
9
 Play It Sam
5.2
8
 Gempachi Libero
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Curren Leventis
15.2
Result
Han
9R
CHIKUSAGAWA TOKUBETS
T1200m
8
 Lord Bay Leaf
6.4
3
 Thank You Yuga
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Meisho Ulysses
15.0
Result
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
4
 Tagano King Road
1.9
3
 Seattle Tesoro
2.7
6
 Derma Lapis Lazuli
16.1
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
15
 La Fin Couronne
2.1
12
 Nice Princess
5.9
1
 Curren Liz
24.4
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
9
 Haniel
1.5
1
 Rouen
18.1
6
 Exchange
63.0
Result
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
 Sound Wise
1.8
4
 Misurina
6.1
15
 Virgo Spica
85.0
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
7
 Arata
2.6
13
 Human Comedy
20.5
9
 Ushba Tesoro
8.7
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
 Suzuka Panther
3.3
1
 Herschel
29.0
11
 Kurino Umarvelous
46.4
Result
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Crown Desire
5.0
5
 Kimuken Dream
4.1
6
 Monopoly Eyes
14.2
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1200m
9
 Main Target
4.6
14
 Shonan Last Boss
5.2
8
 Tiger Lily
22.9
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
D1200m
14
 Peptide Sunrise
3.7
3
 Sterling Worth
2.8
9
 June Quest
10.1
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
7
 Seiun Gold
5.3
10
 Reframing
4.2
9
 Nephew Junior
278.8
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
5
 Longbowman
9.9
15
 Emblem Code
1.9
6
 Apex
6.9
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
14
 Hagino Pilina
15.3
11
 Flawless Queen
3.6
13
 Waseda Heart's
8.3
Result
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
11
 A Shin Licht
20.3
6
 Cosmo Noisette
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Tagano Dylan
55.3
Result
Nak
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2880m
8
 Flea Flicker
5.0Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Climb Major
11.3
7
 Tomono Kotetsu
16.5
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
12
 Tagano Passion
4.5
9
 Coruscate
3.5Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Sincerely Darling
8.7
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
4
 Recoleta
4.7
15
 Golden Proof
2.6
11
 Sano Laka
56.9
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
9
 Sieger Ocean
28.4
3
 Wing Wind
58.7
6
 Transcend Past
5.0
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
 Lord Trance
3.5Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Venom
2.5
11
 Shosan Ichimatsu
6.2
Result
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D2500m
4
 Lion d'Or
11.2
8
 Divine Gate
3.1
1
 Torakichi
60.2
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Suzuno Inazuma
4.7
5
 Jiji
5.0
10
 Taisei Marvel
2.4
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
15
 Wonder Icho
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 Meisho Narihira
11.3
7
 Pale Rider
7.6
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
7
 Seiren
19.4
10
 La Grace du Ciel
58.5
3
 Run a Chance
3.1
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Chapel Lane
5.1
12
 Maillot a Pois
1.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
5
 Lune d'Amour
4.2
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 First Soloist
5.4
5
 Good Impact
3.6
15
 Meisekimu
12.3
Result
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Gold Journey
11.1
6
 Black Soul
85.1
13
 Meisho Inaho
5.5
Result

Sun, 18 Apr

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Drammatico
Resplendir
Mezzanotte
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Kei Seven
Tagano March
Lord Sage
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
With the World
Rouge Blanc
Air Regina
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Satono Apollon
Blue Glitter
Chive Tesoro
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
7h until start
 
A Shin Gear Up
Basileus
Almeida Minoru
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Cumulonimbus
Divertir
Monte
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Hiruno Arosa
Gorandi
Yuino Zapper
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:18
8h until start
 
Matenro Ales
Meiner Enigma
Suzuka Top Bago
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Cosmo Coraggio
Alba Minoru
Bosco
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Serengeti
Apollo Smile
Kerria Tesoro
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m Entry:7
8h until start
 
Pegase
Meisho Yasha
Create the Life
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2200m Entry:17
8h until start
 
Cardinal
Breakup
Meiner Hitze
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Sawayaka Cause Son
Shigeru Bakuhatsu
Cross of Dream
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Masahaya Sun
Naomi Gozen
Phrase d'Armes
Nak
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:11
9h until start
 
Noble Silhouette
Thank You Letter
Cosmic Mind
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Athelstan
A la Mode Bio
Shonan Navi
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T2000m Entry:7
10h until start
 
Ray of Water
Variamente
Al Barsha
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:16
10h until start
 
Blue Dia Cafe
Zippy Racer
R Rampage
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
10h until start
 
Killer Presence
Jeunesse
Noir Fragrance
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:12
10h until start
 
La La Chrysaor
Koichi
Ashaka Lien
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:12
10h until start
 
Ice Blast
Swear
Sakura Rajan
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2500m Entry:12
10h until start
 
Cutting Rock
Red la Tour
Skill Shot
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m Entry:9
11h until start
 
Peptide Himiko
Prairie Dream
Meisho Sanga
Nak
8R
SUMIDAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:8
11h until start
 
Gulab
Zenno Justa
Forward Again
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:14
11h until start
 
Shigeru Kasei
Keiai Malibu
T Trap
Han
9R
SUMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:7
11h until start
 
Lotus Land
Jun Light Bolt
Line of Dance
Nak
9R
KANOZAN TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:11
11h until start
 
Scent of Gold
Shadow Session
Victor Barows
Nii
10R
OKUNOHOSOMICHI TOKUB
T2400m Entry:10
12h until start
 
Double Flat
Meiner Columbus
Barbaresco
Han
10R
SHINSAIBASHI STAKES
T1400m Entry:15
12h until start
Le Plus Fort
Toya Rito Seito
Namura Mutsugoro
Nak
10R
KEIYO STAKES
D1200m Entry:15
12h until start
Dancing Prince
Apollo Bibi
Reciprocate
Nii
11R
FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI
T2000m Entry:16
12h until start
Win Exceed
Tosen Surya
Lord My Way
Han
11R
ANTARES STAKES
D1800m Entry:16
12h until start
T O Keynes
History Maker
Another Truth
Nak
11R
SATSUKI SHO
T2000m Entry:16
13h until start
Danon the Kid
Efforia
Victipharus
Nii
12R
KAKUDAHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1200m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Sin City
Copa Shina
Beat Magic
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Suzuka Kanaloa
Danke Schon
Daimei Cosmos
Nak
12R
SUNSHINE STAKES
T2500m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Admire Polaris
Hishi Gekko
Satono Radius
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Drammatico
Resplendir
Mezzanotte
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Satono Apollon
Blue Glitter
Chive Tesoro
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Hiruno Arosa
Gorandi
Yuino Zapper
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Serengeti
Apollo Smile
Kerria Tesoro
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Sawayaka Cause Son
Shigeru Bakuhatsu
Cross of Dream
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Athelstan
A la Mode Bio
Shonan Navi
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
10h until start
 
Killer Presence
Jeunesse
Noir Fragrance
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2500m Entry:12
10h until start
 
Cutting Rock
Red la Tour
Skill Shot
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:14
11h until start
 
Shigeru Kasei
Keiai Malibu
T Trap
Nii
10R
OKUNOHOSOMICHI TOKUB
T2400m Entry:10
12h until start
 
Double Flat
Meiner Columbus
Barbaresco
Nii
11R
FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI
T2000m Entry:16
12h until start
Win Exceed
Tosen Surya
Lord My Way
Nii
12R
KAKUDAHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1200m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Sin City
Copa Shina
Beat Magic
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
With the World
Rouge Blanc
Air Regina
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Cumulonimbus
Divertir
Monte
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Cosmo Coraggio
Alba Minoru
Bosco
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2200m Entry:17
8h until start
 
Cardinal
Breakup
Meiner Hitze
Nak
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:11
9h until start
 
Noble Silhouette
Thank You Letter
Cosmic Mind
Nak
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:16
10h until start
 
Blue Dia Cafe
Zippy Racer
R Rampage
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:12
10h until start
 
Ice Blast
Swear
Sakura Rajan
Nak
8R
SUMIDAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:8
11h until start
 
Gulab
Zenno Justa
Forward Again
Nak
9R
KANOZAN TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:11
11h until start
 
Scent of Gold
Shadow Session
Victor Barows
Nak
10R
KEIYO STAKES
D1200m Entry:15
12h until start
Dancing Prince
Apollo Bibi
Reciprocate
Nak
11R
SATSUKI SHO
T2000m Entry:16
13h until start
Danon the Kid
Efforia
Victipharus
Nak
12R
SUNSHINE STAKES
T2500m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Admire Polaris
Hishi Gekko
Satono Radius
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Kei Seven
Tagano March
Lord Sage
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
7h until start
 
A Shin Gear Up
Basileus
Almeida Minoru
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:18
8h until start
 
Matenro Ales
Meiner Enigma
Suzuka Top Bago
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m Entry:7
8h until start
 
Pegase
Meisho Yasha
Create the Life
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Masahaya Sun
Naomi Gozen
Phrase d'Armes
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T2000m Entry:7
10h until start
 
Ray of Water
Variamente
Al Barsha
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:12
10h until start
 
La La Chrysaor
Koichi
Ashaka Lien
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m Entry:9
11h until start
 
Peptide Himiko
Prairie Dream
Meisho Sanga
Han
9R
SUMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:7
11h until start
 
Lotus Land
Jun Light Bolt
Line of Dance
Han
10R
SHINSAIBASHI STAKES
T1400m Entry:15
12h until start
Le Plus Fort
Toya Rito Seito
Namura Mutsugoro
Han
11R
ANTARES STAKES
D1800m Entry:16
12h until start
T O Keynes
History Maker
Another Truth
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Suzuka Kanaloa
Danke Schon
Daimei Cosmos

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,047 races)

Weather/Going

*Forget your password?

Flash Result
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Last week Result
Race Schedule
2021
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
Database Search

keyword Search