Race Info > Race Program

Race Program

date:
  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
5h until start
 
Drammatico
Resplendir
Mezzanotte
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
6h until start
 
Kei Seven
Tagano March
Lord Sage
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
6h until start
 
With the World
Rouge Blanc
Air Regina
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Satono Apollon
Blue Glitter
Chive Tesoro
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
6h until start
 
A Shin Gear Up
Basileus
Almeida Minoru
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
6h until start
 
Cumulonimbus
Divertir
Monte
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Hiruno Arosa
Gorandi
Yuino Zapper
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:18
7h until start
 
Matenro Ales
Meiner Enigma
Suzuka Top Bago
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Cosmo Coraggio
Alba Minoru
Bosco
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Serengeti
Apollo Smile
Kerria Tesoro
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m Entry:7
7h until start
 
Pegase
Meisho Yasha
Create the Life
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2200m Entry:17
7h until start
 
Cardinal
Breakup
Meiner Hitze
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Sawayaka Cause Son
Shigeru Bakuhatsu
Cross of Dream
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Naomi Gozen
Masahaya Sun
Phrase d'Armes
Nak
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:11
8h until start
 
Noble Silhouette
Thank You Letter
Cosmic Mind
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Athelstan
A la Mode Bio
Shonan Navi
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T2000m Entry:7
8h until start
 
Ray of Water
Variamente
Al Barsha
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Blue Dia Cafe
Zippy Racer
R Rampage
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Killer Presence
Jeunesse
Noir Fragrance
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:12
9h until start
 
La La Chrysaor
Koichi
Ashaka Lien
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:12
9h until start
 
Ice Blast
Swear
Sakura Rajan
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2500m Entry:12
9h until start
 
Cutting Rock
Red la Tour
Shining Days
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m Entry:9
9h until start
 
Peptide Himiko
Prairie Dream
Meisho Sanga
Nak
8R
SUMIDAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:8
10h until start
 
Gulab
Zenno Justa
Forward Again
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:14
10h until start
 
Shigeru Kasei
Keiai Malibu
T Trap
Han
9R
SUMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:7
10h until start
 
Lotus Land
Jun Light Bolt
Serious Love
Nak
9R
KANOZAN TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:11
10h until start
 
Scent of Gold
Shadow Session
Victor Barows
Nii
10R
OKUNOHOSOMICHI TOKUB
T2400m Entry:10
10h until start
 
Double Flat
Meiner Columbus
Barbaresco
Han
10R
SHINSAIBASHI STAKES
T1400m Entry:15
10h until start
Le Plus Fort
Toya Rito Seito
Namura Mutsugoro
Nak
10R
KEIYO STAKES
D1200m Entry:15
11h until start
Dancing Prince
Apollo Bibi
Reciprocate
Nii
11R
FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI
T2000m Entry:16
11h until start
Win Exceed
Tosen Surya
Lord My Way
Han
11R
ANTARES STAKES
D1800m Entry:16
11h until start
T O Keynes
History Maker
Another Truth
Nak
11R
SATSUKI SHO
T2000m Entry:16
11h until start
Danon the Kid
Efforia
Victipharus
Nii
12R
KAKUDAHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1200m Entry:15
12h until start
 
Sin City
Copa Shina
Beat Magic
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
12h until start
 
Suzuka Kanaloa
Danke Schon
Daimei Cosmos
Nak
12R
SUNSHINE STAKES
T2500m Entry:12
12h until start
 
Admire Polaris
Hishi Gekko
Satono Radius
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
5h until start
 
Drammatico
Resplendir
Mezzanotte
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Satono Apollon
Blue Glitter
Chive Tesoro
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Hiruno Arosa
Gorandi
Yuino Zapper
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Serengeti
Apollo Smile
Kerria Tesoro
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
8h until start
 
Sawayaka Cause Son
Shigeru Bakuhatsu
Cross of Dream
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Athelstan
A la Mode Bio
Shonan Navi
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Killer Presence
Jeunesse
Noir Fragrance
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2500m Entry:12
9h until start
 
Cutting Rock
Red la Tour
Shining Days
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:14
10h until start
 
Shigeru Kasei
Keiai Malibu
T Trap
Nii
10R
OKUNOHOSOMICHI TOKUB
T2400m Entry:10
10h until start
 
Double Flat
Meiner Columbus
Barbaresco
Nii
11R
FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI
T2000m Entry:16
11h until start
Win Exceed
Tosen Surya
Lord My Way
Nii
12R
KAKUDAHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1200m Entry:15
12h until start
 
Sin City
Copa Shina
Beat Magic
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
6h until start
 
With the World
Rouge Blanc
Air Regina
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
6h until start
 
Cumulonimbus
Divertir
Monte
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Cosmo Coraggio
Alba Minoru
Bosco
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2200m Entry:17
7h until start
 
Cardinal
Breakup
Meiner Hitze
Nak
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:11
8h until start
 
Noble Silhouette
Thank You Letter
Cosmic Mind
Nak
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:16
9h until start
 
Blue Dia Cafe
Zippy Racer
R Rampage
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:12
9h until start
 
Ice Blast
Swear
Sakura Rajan
Nak
8R
SUMIDAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:8
10h until start
 
Gulab
Zenno Justa
Forward Again
Nak
9R
KANOZAN TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:11
10h until start
 
Scent of Gold
Shadow Session
Victor Barows
Nak
10R
KEIYO STAKES
D1200m Entry:15
11h until start
Dancing Prince
Apollo Bibi
Reciprocate
Nak
11R
SATSUKI SHO
T2000m Entry:16
11h until start
Danon the Kid
Efforia
Victipharus
Nak
12R
SUNSHINE STAKES
T2500m Entry:12
12h until start
 
Admire Polaris
Hishi Gekko
Satono Radius
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
6h until start
 
Kei Seven
Tagano March
Lord Sage
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
6h until start
 
A Shin Gear Up
Basileus
Almeida Minoru
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:18
7h until start
 
Matenro Ales
Meiner Enigma
Suzuka Top Bago
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m Entry:7
7h until start
 
Pegase
Meisho Yasha
Create the Life
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
8h until start
 
Naomi Gozen
Masahaya Sun
Phrase d'Armes
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T2000m Entry:7
8h until start
 
Ray of Water
Variamente
Al Barsha
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:12
9h until start
 
La La Chrysaor
Koichi
Ashaka Lien
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m Entry:9
9h until start
 
Peptide Himiko
Prairie Dream
Meisho Sanga
Han
9R
SUMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:7
10h until start
 
Lotus Land
Jun Light Bolt
Serious Love
Han
10R
SHINSAIBASHI STAKES
T1400m Entry:15
10h until start
Le Plus Fort
Toya Rito Seito
Namura Mutsugoro
Han
11R
ANTARES STAKES
D1800m Entry:16
11h until start
T O Keynes
History Maker
Another Truth
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
12h until start
 
Suzuka Kanaloa
Danke Schon
Daimei Cosmos

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,047 races)

Weather/Going