Race Info > Race Program - 15/6/2024

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
16
 Lord Trail
4.1
14
 Tequila Waltz
135.8
7
 Sunny R
8.3
Result
Kyo
1R
3yo&UpOpen
H3170m
13
 Tamamo Wakamusha
24.0
9
 Smasher
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Kistler
20.8
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Alluring Time
8.4
4
 Exabit
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Peisha Swift
31.3
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
6
 Yorina Espoir
103.4
9
 Star Get
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Hayabusa Kin Chan
65.4
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Winter Garden
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Bitter Messiah
20.2
4
 Alpinist
9.3
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
7
 Sigmund
7.9
5
 Tokushi General
3.0
2
 Takeru Gold
68.9
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
11
 Sammaru Bouquet
3.0
6
 Did It
7.3
1
 Vela Liscia
4.0
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
16
 Zenkai Pyro
3.6
9
 Win Aube
34.2
7
 Lowen Herz
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
1
 Seiun Macaron
3.0
4
 Rouge Velvet
4.7
3
 Tamamo Polonaise
33.3
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
14
 Panja
6.3
16
 Tender Days
7.8
13
 Soul Proud
52.4
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
1
 Tsunesan
1.8
14
 Meisho Sonic
11.1
13
 Yamanin al Rihla
15.4
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
5
 Margot Menes
56.2
4
 Score
9.6
16
 Logical Words
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
2
 Voulezvous
3.2
3
 Chigiri
4.1
7
 Doux Amour
2.6
Result
Kyo
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
8
 Happy Man
3.8
7
 American Bikini
2.2
4
 Loving You
45.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
4
 Shonan Macbeth
22.5
6
 Cosmo Coronet
80.5
2
 Silver Rain
2.0
Result
Hak
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
7
 Lily Field
2.8
1
 Okameno Koi
8.4
8
 Yuri
2.6
Result
Kyo
6R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
13
 Kazu Tanja
2.0
11
 Admire Asia
11.2
3
 Kevala
5.5
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
2
 Clay King
6.2
12
 Persuade
4.2
8
 Ivy Himechan
28.9
Result
Hak
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
3
 Caterina
2.4
6
 Sweet Reward
2.9
4
 Orange Dancer
16.7
Result
Kyo
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
3
 Aurora X
3.2
8
 Cave Pearl
1.7
6
 Moment Heureux
6.0
Result
Tok
7R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
1
 Nishino Vivi
3.5
14
 Lucky American
6.1
3
 O Net Leo
7.5
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
6
 Nil Admirari
3.6
9
 Yodono Gold
3.2
12
 Speed Panther
3.1
Result
Kyo
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
14
 Mikki Crest
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
8
 Patient Sien
14.9
12
 Gowron
46.0
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
6
 Peace One Duc
3.0
4
 Timur
5.0
9
 Rubens
2.0
Result
Hak
9R
SHIMOKITAHANTO TOKUB
T1200m
6
 June Blair
3.9
3
 And I Love Her
1.5
4
 Basileus City
12.5
Result
Kyo
9R
INARI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
10
 Meiner Memory
13.7
6
 Kantipur
2.5
3
 Danon Freude
3.3
Result
Tok
9R
MIURA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
5
 Canicule
2.0
7
 Forlanini
2.9
3
 Neuse Tesoro
6.0
Result
Hak
10R
OKUSHIRI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
2
 Kitto Hanaga Saku
3.4
5
 Eight Stars
3.5
6
 Noble Sky
7.2
Result
Kyo
10R
HOZUKYO STAKES
T2200m
13
 Black Blossom
4.5
4
 Makoto Velikij
2.5
9
 Meisho Gekirin
7.0
Result
Tok
10R
TACHIKAWA TOKUBETSU
D1400m
8
 Nasty Weather
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
16
 Nishino Spica
11.9
10
 George Tesoro
2.7
Result
Hak
11R
STV HAI
T1200m
8
 Red Avanti
4.8
7
 Nishino Kodai
9.8
2
 Tosen Thunder
4.0
Result
Kyo
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m L
2
 Tudo de Bom
7.2
14
 Dio
5.6
15
 Anagosan
28.6
Result
Tok
11R
TAMAGAWA STAKES
T1400m
6
 Mississippi Tesoro
9.6
5
 Risa Risa
7.7
9
 Mandolone
2.6
Result
Hak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
9
 Tenku Joe
4.5
14
 California
4.8
12
 Edel
5.3
Result
Kyo
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
4
 In Your Palace
1.9
12
 Bebop
62.5
8
 Zaouli
16.1
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
13
 Terrific Plan
1.7
7
 Leo Spark
4.8
11
 Immortal Bird
16.7
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kyo
1R
3yo&UpOpen
H3170m
13
Tamamo Wakamusha
24.0
9
Smasher
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
6
Kistler
20.8
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
Winter Garden
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
9
Bitter Messiah
20.2
4
Alpinist
9.3
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
16
Zenkai Pyro
3.6
9
Win Aube
34.2
7
Lowen Herz
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
1
Tsunesan
1.8
14
Meisho Sonic
11.1
13
Yamanin al Rihla
15.4
Result
Kyo
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
8
Happy Man
3.8
7
American Bikini
2.2
4
Loving You
45.7
Result
Kyo
6R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
13
Kazu Tanja
2.0
11
Admire Asia
11.2
3
Kevala
5.5
Result
Kyo
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
3
Aurora X
3.2
8
Cave Pearl
1.7
6
Moment Heureux
6.0
Result
Kyo
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
14
Mikki Crest
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
8
Patient Sien
14.9
12
Gowron
46.0
Result
Kyo
9R
INARI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
10
Meiner Memory
13.7
6
Kantipur
2.5
3
Danon Freude
3.3
Result
Kyo
10R
HOZUKYO STAKES
T2200m
13
Black Blossom
4.5
4
Makoto Velikij
2.5
9
Meisho Gekirin
7.0
Result
Kyo
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m L
2
Tudo de Bom
7.2
14
Dio
5.6
15
Anagosan
28.6
Result
Kyo
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
4
In Your Palace
1.9
12
Bebop
62.5
8
Zaouli
16.1
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 51,323 races)