Race Info > Race Program - 27/4/2024

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
1R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2890m
10
 Relationship
2.3
13
 Shigeru Tanuki
5.2
6
 Vatreni
8.1
Result
Kyo
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
4
 Gouvernail
4.4
5
 Henny's Nephew
11.4
9
 Cho Gambare
4.1
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 Appealing Look
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Exabit
5.2
1
 Rouge Velvet
7.0
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Lietamente
2.9
11
 Daishin Sandy
14.1
4
 Dantsu Dore
10.6
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
1
 Meisho Yoshino
5.9
14
 Excellen Arthur
11.8
7
 Peregrine
5.4
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
9
 Like Father
1.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
7
 Hains Point
21.2
4
 Seiun Macaron
60.3
Result
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 American Ticket
3.4
14
 Forsta Klass
20.5
12
 Mornington Line
2.1
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
10
 Xebec
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Rayed Desert
2.8
6
 Kafuji Terbium
15.0
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
12
 Cannelle
3.5
1
 Real Beginning
4.4
11
 Mainstream
165.4
Result
Nii
4R
4yo&UpOpen
H2890m
6
 Patrick
14.4
4
 Vigenere
2.5
2
 Saperavi
8.6Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
16
 Nick of Time
2.6
15
 Summer Again
31.6
2
 Gilt Edge
60.5
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
9
 Ho O Shelly
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Dawn Chorus
2.4
2
 Seiun Chidori
21.4
Result
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
8
 Meiner Ocean
1.4
7
 Prospect
6.1
15
 Meteo Queen
36.3
Result
Kyo
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
4
 Humming
7.4
1
 Cisco
204.8
9
 Ho O Amoureuse
19.6
Result
Tok
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
12
 Retour
4.6
14
 Festive Karen
293.7
15
 Chondrite
1.8
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1000m
2
 Naeil Na
13.4
16
 Gold Jumper
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 Kriegerin
7.5
Result
Kyo
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
9
 Laurel Canyon
12.6
1
 Jun Tsubamegaeshi
1.8
10
 Danon Chrom
6.8Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Tok
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
1
 Danon Kilauea
1.5
7
 Limerick
5.1
3
 Jun Tone Fu
25.5
Result
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
8
 Intenso
1.6
7
 Certified
4.5
6
 Cyrenaica
4.5
Result
Kyo
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Salsa Diva
3.0
2
 Opernball
3.3Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Tagano Elizabeth
11.5
Result
Tok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
7
 Tre Cime
4.3
9
 Bennelong Point
3.6
8
 Cam Ranh Bay
13.3
Result
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
8
 Win Iolite
3.7
4
 Yoshi Tanrei
6.5
1
 Hurricane Ridge
4.6
Result
Kyo
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
5
 Sanganeb
2.4
8
 Goigoisu
13.3
1
 Zaouli
3.7
Result
Tok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
11
 Jamileh
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Nishino Spica
3.8
13
 Chase the Way
289.4
Result
Nii
9R
WARABI SHO
D1800m
7
 Kotohodo Sayoni
4.4
4
 O K Birdie
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Cosmo Gin Buck
134.6
Result
Kyo
9R
YAGURUMA SHO
T2200m
4
 Chilcano
4.6
11
 Aqua Vernal
5.1
6
 Saxon Sienne
13.5
Result
Tok
9R
KOREMASA STAKES
D2100m
13
 Maple Ridge
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Hagino Sustainable
4.8
12
 Lux Frontier
3.2
Result
Nii
10R
TAINAIGAWA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
7
 Gempachi Musashi
13.8
10
 Dotto Kuru
5.1
9
 Corbeille
133.8
Result
Kyo
10R
OIKE TOKUBETSU
T1400m
5
 Primo Carina
9.7
4
 Tera Stellar
4.8
10
 Aroma de Rosa
3.2
Result
Tok
10R
FUCHU SHISEI 70TH AN
T2000m
8
 Meiner Celerius
94.2
13
 Tosen Ryo
6.4
4
 Agraciado
16.5
Result
Nii
11R
SANJO STAKES
D1800m
6
 Mi Favorito
3.9
4
 Snow Grace
27.9
7
 French Gift
6.2
Result
Kyo
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1900m G3
5
 Ramjet
7.3
9
 Satono Epic
10.6
4
 Mikki Fight
2.8
Result
Tok
11R
AOBA SHO
T2400m G2
7
 Sugar Kun
4.5
15
 Shonan la Punta
12.7
16
 Dual Wielder
7.7
Result
Nii
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
10
 Twinkle Toes
4.1
8
 My Reine
3.8
2
 Apasionado
6.7
Result
Kyo
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
2
 Batuque
4.9
8
 Lindo Lago
18.3
11
 M's Mind
7.7
Result
Tok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
4
 Nekketsu Shacho
5.5
11
 Gun Wolf
18.8
7
 Atractivo
6.6
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
6
Appealing Look
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
5
Exabit
5.2
1
Rouge Velvet
7.0
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
9
Like Father
1.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
7
Hains Point
21.2
4
Seiun Macaron
60.3
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
12
Cannelle
3.5
1
Real Beginning
4.4
11
Mainstream
165.4
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
9
Ho O Shelly
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
15
Dawn Chorus
2.4
2
Seiun Chidori
21.4
Result
Tok
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
12
Retour
4.6
14
Festive Karen
293.7
15
Chondrite
1.8
Result
Tok
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
1
Danon Kilauea
1.5
7
Limerick
5.1
3
Jun Tone Fu
25.5
Result
Tok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
7
Tre Cime
4.3
9
Bennelong Point
3.6
8
Cam Ranh Bay
13.3
Result
Tok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
11
Jamileh
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
Nishino Spica
3.8
13
Chase the Way
289.4
Result
Tok
9R
KOREMASA STAKES
D2100m
13
Maple Ridge
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
7
Hagino Sustainable
4.8
12
Lux Frontier
3.2
Result
Tok
10R
FUCHU SHISEI 70TH AN
T2000m
8
Meiner Celerius
94.2
13
Tosen Ryo
6.4
4
Agraciado
16.5
Result
Tok
11R
AOBA SHO
T2400m G2
7
Sugar Kun
4.5
15
Shonan la Punta
12.7
16
Dual Wielder
7.7
Result
Tok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
4
Nekketsu Shacho
5.5
11
Gun Wolf
18.8
7
Atractivo
6.6
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 51,199 races)