Race Info > Race Program - 15/7/2023

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Fukushima
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Gordon Tesoro
4.9
9
 Lady Maxima
41.5
6
 Life Saving
2.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
6
 Ask One Time
1.4Ultra-Sugo-Uma
4
 Mon Chemin
4.6
5
 Pray for F
42.0
Result
Fuk
1R
3yo&UpOpen
H3380m
5
 Meiner Wasser
7.2Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Omega Heritage
4.2
10
 Yep Yep Yep
21.2
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
4
 Paradis
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Illusion
8.3
12
 Chase the Way
63.3
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
16
 Pure Groove
13.1
4
 Oshige
1.7
3
 Ribbon Peach
71.1
Result
Fuk
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
14
 Belle Chanson
14.2
5
 Sammaru Lien
17.0
15
 Uwasano Anoko
261.4
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Cinderella Smile
19.5
15
 Biscuit
33.9
5
 Alma Roxane
3.9
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
15
 Dea del Mare
1.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
7
 Blue Light Luna
15.7
5
 Meisho Hosen
23.2
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Shonan Gallo
5.6
9
 Mieno Thunder
7.9
10
 Intense City
7.1
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
 Brisky
66.0
4
 Rouge Michelle
25.1
14
 Porte d'Or
1.5Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
13
 Sweep Awards
3.1
1
 Deadly
2.4
11
 Devancement
3.3
Result
Fuk
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2770m
9
 Blauschwarz
3.6
4
 The Three Thirty
3.4
11
 Bros
4.7
Result
Hak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Chiborg
8.2
8
 Ho O Bernard
4.4
3
 Planisferio
2.9
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
8
 Stellar Splendour
3.4
2
 Snark Sapphire
21.4
1
 Shadoff
2.8
Result
Fuk
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
14
 Ecoro Mars
3.6
12
 Kohinoor
9.4
9
 Pod Logo
3.2
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Kurino Crystal
4.9
7
 All Maximum
14.9
2
 Jo Espoir
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
4
 Can See Angel
2.5
2
 Art Form
29.9
1
 D S Tokki
3.0
Result
Fuk
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1150m
3
 I Am Yushun
3.0
10
 Laser Show
5.7
4
 Kaseno Rao
3.1
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
10
 Laulupidu
5.1
4
 Cor de Anil
8.2
8
 Ginno Saji
5.5
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 T O Legacy
14.2
5
 Shohei Faith
10.2
6
 Meisho Mozu
2.4
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
T2600m
16
 Tropical Light
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Pietersite
60.4
10
 Samba de Rumba
4.6
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
 Laurana
4.7
14
 Canyoning
26.4
12
 W Snatch
4.1
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
5
 Dantsu Esprit
62.7
4
 Stahl Wind
2.1
7
 Valley of Fire
57.7
Result
Fuk
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
11
 Sound Clare
2.4
14
 Kurino Real Lady
14.7
15
 I'm Fine
102.2
Result
Hak
9R
YUNOHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
7
 Ocea Flag
3.5
8
 Make the Beat
4.0
2
 Nekketsu Shacho
6.6
Result
Chu
9R
KURAGAIKE TOKUBETSU
T1600m
2
 Conch Shell
4.3
5
 Eye of the Storm
18.3
9
 Ras Hammel
5.3
Result
Fuk
9R
MINAMISOMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
9
 Eight King God
21.5
6
 Terraforming
9.4
7
 Polixenes
85.8
Result
Hak
10R
KAMOMEJIMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
12
 Kayonenka
12.8
11
 Argine
4.0
9
 Scintillation
2.7
Result
Chu
10R
OBU TOKUBETSU
D1800m
5
 Z Lien
1.7
2
 Meisho Poppet
17.6
9
 Fervente
4.9
Result
Fuk
10R
YONEZAWA TOKUBETSU
D1150m
16
 Ecoro Ai
5.0
12
 Parrot Beak
55.0
15
 Lord Midnight
4.9
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE NISAI STAKE
T1200m G3
15
 Seltsam
29.8
9
 Nanao
13.9
1
 Sky Canvas
6.5
Result
Chu
11R
SEKIGAHARA STAKES
T2000m
11
 Huayuan
11.3
5
 Red Radiance
1.9
6
 Sound Warrior
8.9
Result
Fuk
11R
BADEN-BADEN CUP
T1200m
1
 Dugat
7.5
10
 Otaru Ever
5.7
4
 Bi Eye
18.4
Result
Hak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
 Shinringenkai
4.1
7
 Eifer Bear
37.0
11
 Cappuccio
24.5
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
16
 Meta Max
8.4
13
 Godsend
29.8
12
 Shirakinu
13.9
Result
Fuk
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1150m
6
 Vip Akua
7.4
12
 Magic Touch
3.2
16
 Saimon Gift
3.4
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
1
Gordon Tesoro
4.9
9
Lady Maxima
41.5
6
Life Saving
2.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
4
Paradis
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
1
Illusion
8.3
12
Chase the Way
63.3
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
Cinderella Smile
19.5
15
Biscuit
33.9
5
Alma Roxane
3.9
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
Brisky
66.0
4
Rouge Michelle
25.1
14
Porte d'Or
1.5Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
Chiborg
8.2
8
Ho O Bernard
4.4
3
Planisferio
2.9
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
Kurino Crystal
4.9
7
All Maximum
14.9
2
Jo Espoir
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
10
Laulupidu
5.1
4
Cor de Anil
8.2
8
Ginno Saji
5.5
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
Laurana
4.7
14
Canyoning
26.4
12
W Snatch
4.1
Result
Hak
9R
YUNOHAMA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
7
Ocea Flag
3.5
8
Make the Beat
4.0
2
Nekketsu Shacho
6.6
Result
Hak
10R
KAMOMEJIMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
12
Kayonenka
12.8
11
Argine
4.0
9
Scintillation
2.7
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE NISAI STAKE
T1200m G3
15
Seltsam
29.8
9
Nanao
13.9
1
Sky Canvas
6.5
Result
Hak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
Shinringenkai
4.1
7
Eifer Bear
37.0
11
Cappuccio
24.5
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 50,553 races)