Race Info > Race Program - 2/7/2023

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Fukushima
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
1
 Agassi
4.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
5
 St Kilda
15.7
8
 Lil Frost
11.9
Result
Chu
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
4
 Ho O Vosne
3.3
7
 Seven Days
5.9
9
 Diamant Minoru
2.6
Result
Fuk
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
3
 Cosmo Buddleja
2.4
5
 Tsukigakireidesune
15.6
7
 Dreaming Up
20.7
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Shadow Lady
5.1
10
 Kurino Crystal
4.6
9
 Arcelia
19.7
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
14
 Piena Pyro
4.0
6
 Big Boss Masamune
9.8
13
 Sunrise Prana
8.1
Result
Fuk
2R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Wisdom Heart
7.4
7
 City Warrior
112.2
3
 Elfreth's Alley
25.6
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
4
 Laurana
5.6
11
 Matenro Anemos
3.7Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Meritites
52.5
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
9
 Rose Balsam
7.7
6
 Dea del Mare
2.9
4
 Eranthis
2.0
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Soie de Lyon
22.9
14
 Logi Silver
3.6
4
 Tropical Light
2.9
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
4
 Satono Wave
10.5
2
 Keiai Mekira
3.7
1
 Good Looks
3.2
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
15
 Swimmy Yunibansu
3.2
18
 Esta Bien
5.5
1
 Meisho Flamme
46.9
Result
Fuk
4R
3yoMaiden
D1150m
7
 Eifer Scan
3.3
15
 Lambent Light
43.3
1
 T M Create
51.6
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
5
 One Branch
4.6
3
 Life Saving
14.8
1
 Lien Hiver
1.9
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
7
 Rouge Stunning
3.5
3
 Sekitoba East
4.2
2
 Summer Again
8.5
Result
Fuk
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
8
 Tres Mignon
5.1
4
 Tink
7.8
11
 Hohelied
8.7
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
 Festive Beam
13.3
7
 Swag Chain
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Chiborg
20.5
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
5
 Selectio
4.0
1
 Taiki Courage
5.3
3
 Luxe Drefong
11.4
Result
Fuk
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
10
 Big Dream
1.4
9
 Maser Kic
4.0
6
 Eifer Battle
29.0
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 Laugavegur
17.3
3
 Dura Resilient
2.6
7
 Natural River
7.7
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
7
 System Reboot
4.0
1
 Tagano Mia
18.6
3
 Silver Duke
2.1
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 Lirio Branco
12.0
16
 Win Iolite
2.6
9
 Derma Katasukashi
8.7
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
5
 Miyabi
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Coconuts Brown
2.4
10
 Masculine
9.4
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
4
 Admire la Vie
3.7
12
 Sound Clare
11.5
5
 Schau Bin Da
70.6
Result
Fuk
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
4
 Meisho Kobato
3.0
9
 Flapper Look
1.8
5
 Symbolic Realm
6.7
Result
Hak
9R
OSHIMA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
3
 Manaus
2.8
10
 Smart Moulin
8.0
14
 Premium Smile
4.6
Result
Chu
9R
KISOGAWA TOKUBETSU
T2200m
4
 Sastrugi
1.8
9
 Cite Florale
13.4
1
 Eikai McEnroe
4.0
Result
Fuk
9R
SAKURAMBO TOKUBETSU
D1150m
16
 Don Amitie
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Ecoro Ai
15.0
12
 Lord Midnight
4.4
Result
Hak
10R
TACHIMACHIMISAKI TOK
T1200m
6
 Three Island
3.3
5
 Omega Symphony
3.2
4
 A Shin Fencer
16.9
Result
Chu
10R
NISSHIN TOKUBETSU
D1800m
5
 Maruka Atlas
4.3
2
 Sunrise Just
3.5
8
 Shosan Kizuna
14.4
Result
Fuk
10R
IWAKI TOKUBETSU
D1700m
12
 Prince Minoru
4.2
5
 Cosmo Coraggio
5.0
3
 Nanyo Violet
15.5
Result
Hak
11R
TOMOE SHO
T1800m
2
 Arata
2.8
15
 Dobune
2.4
10
 T O Sirius
8.0
Result
Chu
11R
CBC SHO
T1200m G3
10
 Jasper Krone
28.2
4
 Thank You Yuga
33.9
6
 Smart Courage
10.2
Result
Fuk
11R
RADIO NIKKEI SHO
T1800m G3
6
 Elton Barows
8.3
7
 Schilthorn
13.7
14
 Lebensstil
1.9
Result
Hak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
 Fez Kazuma
17.3
4
 Sierra Mente
127.3
8
 Vip Akua
14.9
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
16
 T M Fellow
62.4
15
 Beast Attack
9.2
14
 Danon C'est Si Bon
19.9
Result
Fuk
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
10
 Pleasure Cruise
6.4
16
 Cosmo Adirato
6.9Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Museum Piece
59.2
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
1
Agassi
4.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
5
St Kilda
15.7
8
Lil Frost
11.9
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
Shadow Lady
5.1
10
Kurino Crystal
4.6
9
Arcelia
19.7
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
4
Laurana
5.6
11
Matenro Anemos
3.7Super-Sugo-Uma
14
Meritites
52.5
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
4
Satono Wave
10.5
2
Keiai Mekira
3.7
1
Good Looks
3.2
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
5
One Branch
4.6
3
Life Saving
14.8
1
Lien Hiver
1.9
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
Festive Beam
13.3
7
Swag Chain
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
Chiborg
20.5
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
Laugavegur
17.3
3
Dura Resilient
2.6
7
Natural River
7.7
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
5
Miyabi
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
Coconuts Brown
2.4
10
Masculine
9.4
Result
Hak
9R
OSHIMA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
3
Manaus
2.8
10
Smart Moulin
8.0
14
Premium Smile
4.6
Result
Hak
10R
TACHIMACHIMISAKI TOK
T1200m
6
Three Island
3.3
5
Omega Symphony
3.2
4
A Shin Fencer
16.9
Result
Hak
11R
TOMOE SHO
T1800m
2
Arata
2.8
15
Dobune
2.4
10
T O Sirius
8.0
Result
Hak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
Fez Kazuma
17.3
4
Sierra Mente
127.3
8
Vip Akua
14.9
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 50,481 races)