Race Info > Race Program - 21/9/2020(Nakayama)

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 Polestar
3.0
3
 Plaisir Minoru
12.1
1
 B I Felipe
1.9
Result
Nak
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2880m
1
 Los Cabos
5.2
3
 Kitano Teio
2.3
6
 Deed
3.2
Result
Chu
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Pulmonaria
8.9
9
 Kitano Indy
21.1
4
 Daishin Pisces
4.2
Result
Nak
2R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 My Collet
3.9
14
 Ice Man
13.8
7
 Noble Olympia
3.1
Result
Chu
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
4
 Machaon d'Or
11.1
2
 Brave Lion
1.9
9
 Orinoco
4.4
Result
Nak
3R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
12
 Glorious Capella
4.7
5
 Ginestra
4.8
6
 Western Epona
6.8
Result
Chu
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
1
 Queen's Melissa
9.6
9
 Nasa
2.3
6
 Meisho Hogaraka
15.7
Result
Nak
4R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
7
 Zodiac Sign
3.1
3
 Apollo Miracle
8.3
1
 Baji O
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
13
 Namura Meter
15.4
8
 Rooks Nest
8.5
3
 Savagnin
1.5
Result
Nak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
2
 Bloemendaal
2.1
12
 Giulio
3.7
6
 Cover Girl
24.9
Result
Chu
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
3
 Tagano Highlight
2.5
13
 Exchange
38.9
7
 Shogekko
25.8
Result
Nak
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
4
 Rudement
3.4
5
 Sun Rockland
8.1
9
 Seiun Cruise
4.7
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
4
 The Proud Ones
16.2
6
 Snark da Vinci
3.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
12
 Radetzky
5.1
Result
Nak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
2
 Matchless Novel
2.5
3
 Vinculo
6.2
5
 Hello Candy
66.9
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
4
 Gempachi Mighty
2.8
13
 Luxe Warrior
9.3
9
 Three Helios
32.3
Result
Nak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
1
 Teleos Bell
58.2
4
 Inner Allure
5.5
5
 King's Valley
5.4
Result
Chu
9R
KANAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T2200m
1
 Diamant Minoru
6.7
5
 King of Dragon
3.9
9
 Hagino Esperanto
9.7
Result
Nak
9R
URAYASU TOKUBETSU
D1200m
15
 Avonlea
3.3
1
 Ganken
5.5
14
 Nishino Horizon
9.1
Result
Chu
10R
2010 MEMORIAL BUENA
T1600m
13
 Christie
3.7
5
 Chuwano Kiseki
3.6
8
 Nanyo Printemps
19.2
Result
Nak
10R
2000 MEMORIAL T.M. O
T2000m
2
 Vanlandi
2.4
3
 Mokulele
11.3
6
 Galocher
5.6
Result
Chu
11R
JRA ANNIVERSARY STAK
D1800m
3
 Diana Bright
15.9
6
 Orchestra
19.2
1
 New Monument
3.3
Result
Nak
11R
ST.LITE KINEN
T2200m G2
6
 Babbitt
5.9
9
 Satono Flag
3.7
7
 Galore Creek
4.4
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
1
 Shadow Blossom
7.9
16
 Engloutir
27.5
2
 Omega Heart Queen
15.3
Result
Nak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
10
 Jo Forest
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Grau Strahl
8.2
3
 Eternal Dia
8.8
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 39,503 races)