Race Info > Race Program - 20/6/2020

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Ailes Vif
3.4
14
 Satono Giverny
5.6
5
 Opal Charme
2.7
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
7
 Malice de l'Ange
5.6
5
 Danon Bonheur
21.4
8
 Young Blood
3.4
Result
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
12
 Enshroud
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Black Wonder
9.6
13
 Peace Prayer
3.8
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
6
 Rose of Sharon
13.0
2
 Go Go Reiwa
4.3
10
 Radio Times
3.8
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
11
 Gempachi Iron
7.7
3
 Ningirsu
9.6
7
 Burmese
10.9
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
 Colors of Love
14.9
7
 Coeur et Coeur
1.5
11
 Ring a Bell
4.8
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
5
 Peace Dion
3.8
13
 Matchless Novel
3.0
1
 Weiss Licht
17.0
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 O K Major
3.8
13
 Red Elan d'Or
2.3
9
 Devil Barows
69.7
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
13
 Top Reach
8.8
7
 Meiner Ilargi
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Mistral Wind
11.9
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Schon
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Triple Pray
63.3
8
 Last Laugh
8.9
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
5
 Tour de Magie
13.0
11
 Gold Paladin
17.5
14
 Stars Premier
4.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
8
 Peace Bonheur
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Hotel California
3.3
5
 Swear
16.8
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
9
 Mon Favori
2.9
2
 Hokey Pokey
27.6
3
 Kimba
97.7
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
8
 Ready Steady Go
3.0
6
 Coeur et Raijin
53.7
5
 Intense Flame
2.3
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
7
 Cool Cat
2.9
10
 Songline
2.6
11
 Bisboccia
6.9
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
10
 Hiruno Anttola
2.4
4
 Bullbear Calorie
7.5
2
 Otto
31.6
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
3
 Dantsu Innova
3.0
12
 Tangerine Moon
2.2
16
 Sound Rebecca
41.1
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
16
 Kaga Justice
27.4
5
 Legal Battle
1.4
9
 Game Aruaru
13.9
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
 Three Peat
4.3
4
 Isshin
1.9
10
 Meisho Meirin
24.6
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2000m
4
 Adjust the Route
41.5
13
 Nihonpiro Storm
5.6
12
 Dos Hearts
8.0
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
3
 Dejimano Hana
3.5
1
 Fluffy Bear
13.6
11
 Kanaloa Girl
4.0
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
1
 Fukuno Narbonne
7.4
5
 In the Movie
4.1
3
 Noble Pluto
7.2
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Panthalassa
6.2
3
 Deep King
3.8
11
 Satono Shalom
2.5
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
1
 Free Flow
17.7
6
 Fire Lance
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Glorious Hope
6.7
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
2
 Hyper Stage
7.0
4
 Fumus Mut
25.2
1
 Shigeru Titan
1.5
Result
Han
9R
SHODOSHIMA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
8
 Shiny Rock
17.9
4
 Engrosser
13.5
5
 Oh My Guy
25.2
Result
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m
3
 Segen
21.2
11
 Pele
6.0
2
 Soft Fruit
6.4
Result
Hak
10R
YAKUMO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
 Zaira
9.5
9
 Leone d'Oro
4.0
5
 Vinculo
3.3
Result
Han
10R
AKI STAKES
D1200m
11
 Reciprocate
3.3
8
 Viel Spass
5.3
9
 Jasper Win
35.6
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
6
 Big Queen Bio
5.7
10
 Westerwald
3.1
8
 Red Raiden
10.5
Result
Hak
11R
STV HAI
T1200m
14
 Aria
5.4
3
 Kaste Helmi
14.7
8
 Sylvaine
82.6
Result
Han
11R
SANNOMIYA STAKES
D1800m
13
 Vengeance
2.1
14
 Clincher
4.4
5
 Angreifen
36.3
Result
Tok
11R
GESHI STAKES
D1600m
1
 Great Time
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Glory Glory
25.8
6
 Boardwalk
31.7
Result
Hak
12R
OSHAMAMBE TOKUBETSU
T1200m
6
 Admire Delta
3.7
8
 Mignon Perle
15.7
3
 Baccarat Queen
2.5
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
16
 Bi Eye
6.7
10
 Hibari
3.7
9
 Shobu
13.0
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
12
 Metal Spark
3.1
3
 Kitano Yuki
3.8
15
 Maquis
42.0
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
12
Enshroud
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
9
Black Wonder
9.6
13
Peace Prayer
3.8
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
Colors of Love
14.9
7
Coeur et Coeur
1.5
11
Ring a Bell
4.8
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
13
Top Reach
8.8
7
Meiner Ilargi
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
1
Mistral Wind
11.9
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
8
Peace Bonheur
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
3
Hotel California
3.3
5
Swear
16.8
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
7
Cool Cat
2.9
10
Songline
2.6
11
Bisboccia
6.9
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
16
Kaga Justice
27.4
5
Legal Battle
1.4
9
Game Aruaru
13.9
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
3
Dejimano Hana
3.5
1
Fluffy Bear
13.6
11
Kanaloa Girl
4.0
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
1
Free Flow
17.7
6
Fire Lance
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
2
Glorious Hope
6.7
Result
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m
3
Segen
21.2
11
Pele
6.0
2
Soft Fruit
6.4
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
6
Big Queen Bio
5.7
10
Westerwald
3.1
8
Red Raiden
10.5
Result
Tok
11R
GESHI STAKES
D1600m
1
Great Time
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
2
Glory Glory
25.8
6
Boardwalk
31.7
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
12
Metal Spark
3.1
3
Kitano Yuki
3.8
15
Maquis
42.0
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,047 races)