Race Info > Race Program - 18/3/2018

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Sunny Ray
13.2
9
 Sammaru Retreat
2.1
12
 T M Soleil
10.7
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
 Makoto Montjoie
3.4
4
 D's Amare
5.7
3
 Kitano Tamatebako
26.7
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Engage Ring
1.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
10
 Sing Sing Sing
6.4
6
 Chototsu
23.1
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
7
 Lux Mundi
3.8
6
 Hope Wing
10.7
13
 Masano Allegra
5.1
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Moonraker
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Serendibite
6.4
7
 Namura Shishimaru
53.6
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
11
 Admire Hibiki
7.0
14
 Kaga Star
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Flower Stream
41.9
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
9
 Kaitochan
212.8
11
 Sound Corrado
249.5
2
 Ahura Mazda
3.1
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Coofa Elan
7.9
1
 Suzuka Festa
17.9
6
 Concorde Condor
12.8
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
3
 Keiai Teddy
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
13
 Kurino Roman
11.6
9
 Omega Quality
9.1
Result
Chu
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
4
 Meisho Yaeyama
9.6
3
 Phantom Light
2.1
13
 Curren Bad Boy
5.4
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
5
 Air Mascagni
19.5
10
 Meiner Retirer
9.2
2
 Satono Eternal
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
4R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
9
 Fend Off
20.2
8
 Flabelliform
40.4
15
 Top Down
2.1
Result
Chu
5R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
5
 Toho Trinity
11.9
2
 Reason
4.7
1
 Tamano Parfaite
5.6
Result
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
9
 Meisho Rabier
4.6
14
 Logi Hughes
5.3
2
 Tamamo Cattleya
12.2
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
7
 Astra Cent Ans
1.6
10
 Abeam
7.4
5
 Peisha Gain
164.8
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
10
 Tokai Orden
3.3
16
 Unlimit
9.9
7
 I Am Hime
12.4
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
10
 T O Energy
1.8
5
 Honoris
6.7
8
 Chuwa Wizard
4.1
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
7
 Icefjord
3.6
10
 Omega Ravissant
3.4
2
 Arusha
1.8
Result
Chu
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
10
 Strawberry Moon
3.9
11
 Grand Girl
4.1
8
 Suzuka Mon Amie
4.0
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
1
 L'Arc
5.8
6
 Prince of Pesca
3.9
10
 Dolphin Mark
10.8
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
 Kabukimono
2.9
15
 Shinko Machan
28.3
2
 Realist
5.2
Result
Chu
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
2
 Alyscamps
49.5
10
 Meisho Ippon
11.3
8
 Dantsu Check
3.9
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 Genesis
7.0
10
 Meiner Brocken
2.3
7
 Meisho Takatora
2.7
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
12
 Spiral Dive
4.7
7
 Mokulele
13.4
1
 Glint of Light
3.3
Result
Chu
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
14
 Precious Blue
9.2
7
 Battistini
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Alchemist
37.3
Result
Han
9R
SANYO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
2
 Baris
2.8
3
 Plumeria Star
8.3
1
 Terra Nova
2.3
Result
Nak
9R
MAKUHARI STAKES
T1600m
8
 Gold Cerberus
28.5
3
 Prodigal Son
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Champion Lupin
26.4
Result
Chu
10R
JINCHOGE SHO
D1400m
14
 Seiun Cool Guy
7.1
11
 Starry Warrior
4.4
13
 Shivaji
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
10R
TAJIMA STAKES
T2000m
8
 Admire Robson
2.7
11
 Ken Hovawart
45.9
4
 Bloukrans
3.0
Result
Nak
10R
CHIBA STAKES
D1200m
15
 Win Oscar
23.2
14
 Dream Dolce
80.0
16
 Chocolat Blanc
16.9
Result
Chu
11R
KOMAKI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
1
 Win Tenderness
21.9
3
 Matenro Ghost
3.2
2
 Sanshiro
112.2
Result
Han
11R
HANSHIN DAISHOTEN
T3000m G2
7
 Rainbow Line
5.6
6
 Satono Chronicle
6.3
8
 Clincher
1.9
Result
Nak
11R
SPRING STAKES
T1800m G2
8
 Stelvio
2.3
5
 Epoca d'Oro
5.3
12
 Meiner Fanrong
16.0
Result
Chu
12R
TOYOHASHI TOKUBETSU
T1400m
2
 Grand Bonheur
6.9
15
 Graduale
6.2
6
 Santana Blue
32.0
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
5
 Meisho Sachishio
5.5
16
 Suzuka Prism
12.1
6
 Maruka Soleil
4.6
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Another Truth
8.9
4
 T M Condor
31.9
9
 Shamrock
43.5
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
Engage Ring
1.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
10
Sing Sing Sing
6.4
6
Chototsu
23.1
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
11
Admire Hibiki
7.0
14
Kaga Star
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
1
Flower Stream
41.9
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
3
Keiai Teddy
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
13
Kurino Roman
11.6
9
Omega Quality
9.1
Result
Nak
4R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
9
Fend Off
20.2
8
Flabelliform
40.4
15
Top Down
2.1
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
7
Astra Cent Ans
1.6
10
Abeam
7.4
5
Peisha Gain
164.8
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
7
Icefjord
3.6
10
Omega Ravissant
3.4
2
Arusha
1.8
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
Kabukimono
2.9
15
Shinko Machan
28.3
2
Realist
5.2
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
12
Spiral Dive
4.7
7
Mokulele
13.4
1
Glint of Light
3.3
Result
Nak
9R
MAKUHARI STAKES
T1600m
8
Gold Cerberus
28.5
3
Prodigal Son
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
4
Champion Lupin
26.4
Result
Nak
10R
CHIBA STAKES
D1200m
15
Win Oscar
23.2
14
Dream Dolce
80.0
16
Chocolat Blanc
16.9
Result
Nak
11R
SPRING STAKES
T1800m G2
8
Stelvio
2.3
5
Epoca d'Oro
5.3
12
Meiner Fanrong
16.0
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
Another Truth
8.9
4
T M Condor
31.9
9
Shamrock
43.5
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 40,639 races)