This week Graded Races
-
TENNO SHO(SPRING)
G1
Sun, 28 Apr 15:40 -
AOBA SHO
G2
Sat, 27 Apr 15:45 -
UNICORN STAKES
G3
Sat, 27 Apr 15:35
Racing News
Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) - Preview24 Apr 2024 10:45
Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) - Preview10 Apr 2024 10:01
Obamburumai finishes 13th in Doncaster Mile10 Apr 2024 10:00
Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) - Preview09 Apr 2024 6:00
This week Race Program
- Sat, 27 Apr
- Sun, 28 Apr
Sat, 27 Apr
Latest Race
- ALL
- Niigata
- Tokyo
- Kyoto
Nii 1R |
4yo&UpMaiden H2890m Entry:14 |
4m until start |
F a v |
⑩Relationship
⑬Shigeru Tanuki ⑥Vatreni |
||
Kyo 1R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:15 |
15m until start |
F a v |
⑫Mission Loose
⑨Cho Gambare ④Gouvernail |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 1R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
29m until start |
F a v |
⑥Appealing Look
①Rouge Velvet ⑤Exabit |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Nii 2R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:14 |
39m until start |
F a v |
⑩Lietamente
⑧Roll of Arms ⑤Shalom |
||
Kyo 2R |
3yoMaiden D1200m Entry:16 |
49m until start |
F a v |
⑬Bright Lupinus
⑨Happy Dance ⑦Peregrine |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 2R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:15 |
59m until start |
F a v |
⑨Like Father
⑭Gemma ⑥Alvia |
Ultra-Sugo-Uma | |
Nii 3R |
3yoMaiden D1200m Entry:15 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑫Mornington Line
⑥American Ticket ⑪Fabulous Lord |
||
Kyo 3R |
3yoMaiden D1900m Entry:11 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑩Xebec
⑤Rayed Desert ①Kazu Vitosha |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 3R |
3yoMaiden D2100m Entry:12 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑦Good Express
⑫Cannelle ①Real Beginning |
||
Nii 4R |
4yo&UpOpen H2890m Entry:11 |
1h until start |
F a v |
④Vigenere
②Saperavi ③Percussion |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 4R |
3yoMaiden T1600m Entry:17 |
1h until start |
F a v |
③Tsunesan
⑯Nick of Time ⑦Digest |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 4R |
3yoMaiden T1600m Entry:17 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑨Ho O Shelly
⑮Dawn Chorus ⑦Epopea |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Nii 5R |
3yoMaiden T2000m Entry:15 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑧Meiner Ocean
⑦Prospect ⑬Black Rutile |
||
Kyo 5R |
3yoMaiden T1800m Entry:17 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑭Rouge le Lien
⑧Eco Tailor ②Panphagia |
||
Tok 5R |
3yoMaiden T1800m Entry:15 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑮Chondrite
①Spin the Blood ⑫Retour |
||
Nii 6R |
3yoMaiden T1000m Entry:16 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑯Gold Jumper
⑬Marino Ballerina ③Chateau d'If |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 6R |
4yo&UpAllowance T2200m Entry:10 |
3h until start |
F a v |
①Jun Tsubamegaeshi
⑩Danon Chrom ③Meisho Nobuka |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 6R |
3yoAllowance T1600m Entry:9 |
3h until start |
F a v |
①Danon Kilauea
⑨Jeanne Rosa ⑦Limerick |
||
Nii 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1800m Entry:8 |
3h until start |
F a v |
⑧Intenso
⑥Cyrenaica ⑦Certified |
||
Kyo 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1800m Entry:8 |
3h until start |
F a v |
②Opernball
⑤Salsa Diva ⑧Saimon Coral |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1600m Entry:12 |
3h until start |
F a v |
⑦Tre Cime
⑫White Crow ⑨Bennelong Point |
||
Nii 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1600m Entry:10 |
3h until start |
F a v |
⑨Donau Pearl
⑧Win Iolite ⑥Kitten's March |
||
Kyo 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:14 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑤Sanganeb
①Zaouli ⑧Goigoisu |
||
Tok 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:15 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑪Jamileh
⑨Nishino Spica ⑮Eternel |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Nii 9R |
WARABI SHO D1800m Entry:14 |
4h until start |
F a v |
④O K Birdie
⑫Aries King ⑦Kotohodo Sayoni |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 9R |
YAGURUMA SHO T2200m Entry:12 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑧Hihin
④Chilcano ⑪Aqua Vernal |
||
Tok 9R |
KOREMASA STAKES D2100m Entry:16 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑬Maple Ridge
⑫Lux Frontier ⑦Hagino Sustainable |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Nii 10R |
TAINAIGAWA TOKUBETSU T1800m Entry:10 |
5h until start |
F a v |
③Meiner Memory
①Acutus ⑥Eclore |
||
Kyo 10R |
OIKE TOKUBETSU T1400m Entry:13 |
5h until start |
F a v |
②Ask Episode
⑩Aroma de Rosa ④Tera Stellar |
||
Tok 10R |
FUCHU SHISEI 70TH AN T2000m Entry:13 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑥Doctor Dolittle
⑨Meiner Mond ⑤Danon the Tiger |
||
Nii 11R |
SANJO STAKES D1800m Entry:13 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑬Peace of the Life
⑥Mi Favorito ⑨Ria Gracia |
||
Kyo 11R |
UNICORN STAKES D1900m Entry:16 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑫Meursault
④Mikki Fight ⑤Ramjet |
||
Tok 11R |
AOBA SHO T2400m Entry:17 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑨Redentor
⑦Sugar Kun ①Satono Strasse |
||
Nii 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1200m Entry:10 |
6h until start |
F a v |
⑧My Reine
②Apasionado ④Whistle Song |
||
Kyo 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:16 |
6h until start |
F a v |
⑫Party Bell
②Batuque ⑬Tomoja Keya |
||
Tok 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D2100m Entry:11 |
6h until start |
F a v |
③Akokuro
⑧Tosen Christ ⑦Atractivo |
Tok 1R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
29m until start |
F a v |
⑥Appealing Look
①Rouge Velvet ⑤Exabit |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 2R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:15 |
59m until start |
F a v |
⑨Like Father
⑭Gemma ⑥Alvia |
Ultra-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 3R |
3yoMaiden D2100m Entry:12 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑦Good Express
⑫Cannelle ①Real Beginning |
||
Tok 4R |
3yoMaiden T1600m Entry:17 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑨Ho O Shelly
⑮Dawn Chorus ⑦Epopea |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 5R |
3yoMaiden T1800m Entry:15 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑮Chondrite
①Spin the Blood ⑫Retour |
||
Tok 6R |
3yoAllowance T1600m Entry:9 |
3h until start |
F a v |
①Danon Kilauea
⑨Jeanne Rosa ⑦Limerick |
||
Tok 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1600m Entry:12 |
3h until start |
F a v |
⑦Tre Cime
⑫White Crow ⑨Bennelong Point |
||
Tok 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:15 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑪Jamileh
⑨Nishino Spica ⑮Eternel |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 9R |
KOREMASA STAKES D2100m Entry:16 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑬Maple Ridge
⑫Lux Frontier ⑦Hagino Sustainable |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Tok 10R |
FUCHU SHISEI 70TH AN T2000m Entry:13 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑥Doctor Dolittle
⑨Meiner Mond ⑤Danon the Tiger |
||
Tok 11R |
AOBA SHO T2400m Entry:17 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑨Redentor
⑦Sugar Kun ①Satono Strasse |
||
Tok 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D2100m Entry:11 |
6h until start |
F a v |
③Akokuro
⑧Tosen Christ ⑦Atractivo |
Kyo 1R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:15 |
15m until start |
F a v |
⑫Mission Loose
⑨Cho Gambare ④Gouvernail |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 2R |
3yoMaiden D1200m Entry:16 |
49m until start |
F a v |
⑬Bright Lupinus
⑨Happy Dance ⑦Peregrine |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 3R |
3yoMaiden D1900m Entry:11 |
1h until start |
F a v |
⑩Xebec
⑤Rayed Desert ①Kazu Vitosha |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 4R |
3yoMaiden T1600m Entry:17 |
1h until start |
F a v |
③Tsunesan
⑯Nick of Time ⑦Digest |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 5R |
3yoMaiden T1800m Entry:17 |
2h until start |
F a v |
⑭Rouge le Lien
⑧Eco Tailor ②Panphagia |
||
Kyo 6R |
4yo&UpAllowance T2200m Entry:10 |
3h until start |
F a v |
①Jun Tsubamegaeshi
⑩Danon Chrom ③Meisho Nobuka |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1800m Entry:8 |
3h until start |
F a v |
②Opernball
⑤Salsa Diva ⑧Saimon Coral |
Super-Sugo-Uma | |
Kyo 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:14 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑤Sanganeb
①Zaouli ⑧Goigoisu |
||
Kyo 9R |
YAGURUMA SHO T2200m Entry:12 |
4h until start |
F a v |
⑧Hihin
④Chilcano ⑪Aqua Vernal |
||
Kyo 10R |
OIKE TOKUBETSU T1400m Entry:13 |
5h until start |
F a v |
②Ask Episode
⑩Aroma de Rosa ④Tera Stellar |
||
Kyo 11R |
UNICORN STAKES D1900m Entry:16 |
5h until start |
F a v |
⑫Meursault
④Mikki Fight ⑤Ramjet |
||
Kyo 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:16 |
6h until start |
F a v |
⑫Party Bell
②Batuque ⑬Tomoja Keya |
Sun, 28 Apr
Latest Race
- ALL
- Niigata
- Tokyo
- Kyoto
Nii 1R |
3yoMaiden D1200m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 1R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 1R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 2R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 2R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 2R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 3R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 3R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 3R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 4R |
4yo&UpMaiden H2890m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 4R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 4R |
3yoMaiden T2000m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 5R |
3yoMaiden T2400m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 5R |
3yoMaiden T2000m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 5R |
3yoAllowance D1400m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 6R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1800m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 6R |
3yoAllowance D1400m Entry:14 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 6R |
3yoAllowance T1400m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance T2000m Entry:9 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1900m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1800m Entry:9 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1600m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 8R |
TADASUNOMORI TOKUBET T1800m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 9R |
GOSEN TOKUBETSU D1800m Entry:14 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 9R |
JIMBA TOKUBETSU T2400m Entry:8 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 9R |
ROKUHARA TOKUBETSU D1800m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 10R |
MAISHIN TOKUBETSU T1000m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 10R |
BRILLIANT STAKES D2100m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 10R |
JRA ULTRA PREMIUM RI T1200m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 11R |
TANIGAWADAKE STAKES T1600m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 11R |
SWEETPEA STAKES T1800m Entry:13 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 11R |
TENNO SHO(SPRING) T3200m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
⑭T O Royal
⑫Durezza ①Saliera |
||
Nii 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 12R |
HIGASHIOJI STAKES D1200m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
Nii 1R |
3yoMaiden D1200m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 2R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 3R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 4R |
4yo&UpMaiden H2890m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 5R |
3yoMaiden T2400m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 6R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1800m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1800m Entry:9 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 9R |
GOSEN TOKUBETSU D1800m Entry:14 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 10R |
MAISHIN TOKUBETSU T1000m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 11R |
TANIGAWADAKE STAKES T1600m Entry:15 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Nii 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1200m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
Tok 1R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 2R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 3R |
3yoMaiden D1600m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 4R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 5R |
3yoMaiden T2000m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 6R |
3yoAllowance D1400m Entry:14 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance T2000m Entry:9 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 8R |
4yo&UpAllowance T1600m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 9R |
JIMBA TOKUBETSU T2400m Entry:8 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 10R |
BRILLIANT STAKES D2100m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 11R |
SWEETPEA STAKES T1800m Entry:13 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Tok 12R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
Kyo 1R |
3yoMaiden D1400m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 2R |
3yoMaiden D1800m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 3R |
3yoMaiden T1400m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 4R |
3yoMaiden T2000m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 5R |
3yoAllowance D1400m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 6R |
3yoAllowance T1400m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 7R |
4yo&UpAllowance D1900m Entry:10 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 8R |
TADASUNOMORI TOKUBET T1800m Entry:12 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 9R |
ROKUHARA TOKUBETSU D1800m Entry:11 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 10R |
JRA ULTRA PREMIUM RI T1200m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
|||
Kyo 11R |
TENNO SHO(SPRING) T3200m Entry:18 |
1d until start |
F a v |
⑭T O Royal
⑫Durezza ①Saliera |
||
Kyo 12R |
HIGASHIOJI STAKES D1200m Entry:16 |
1d until start |
F a v |
What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?
At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.
Record of Sugo-Uma
Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 50,625 races)
Weather/Going
Venue | Wea ther |
Going | |
---|---|---|---|
Turf | Dirt | ||
Niigata | Firm | Standard | |
Tokyo | Firm | Good | |
Kyoto | Firm | Standard |
Flash Result |
|
Last week Result |
|
Race Schedule |
Database Search |
|