Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • DEEP IMPACT KINEN
     G2
    Sun, 3 Mar
  • TULIP SHO
     G2
    Sat, 2 Mar
  • OCEAN STAKES
     G3
    Sat, 2 Mar

●DEEP IMPACT KINEN Strategy Tool

●TULIP SHO Strategy Tool

●OCEAN STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 2 Mar
  • 3 Mar

2 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin Kokura
9

ITAKO TOKUBETSU

T2500m

9

SENRIYAMA TOKUBETSU

T2000m

9

AZAMI SHO

T1200m

10

KAZUSA STAKES

D1800m

10

NANIWA STAKES

D1200m

10

TAKACHIHO TOKUBETSU

T1800m

11

OCEAN STAKES G3

T1200m

11

TULIP SHO G2

T1600m

11

HAYATOMO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

3 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin Kokura
9

WANGAN STAKES

T2200m

9

ARMERIA SHO

T1800m

9

SEFURISAN TOKUBETSU

T2600m

10

SOBU STAKES

D1800m

10

EBISUBASHI STAKES

T1400m

10

NISHINIPPON SHIMBUN HAI

T1200m

11

DEEP IMPACT KINEN G2

T2000m

11

OSAKAJO STAKES L

T1800m

11

KAMMONKYO STAKES

T2000m

Last week Graded Races

  • NAKAYAMA KINEN
     G2
    Sun, 25 Feb 15:45
  • HANKYU HAI
     G3
    Sun, 25 Feb 15:35

●NAKAYAMA KINEN Strategy Tool

●HANKYU HAI Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 24 Feb
  • Sun, 25 Feb

Sat, 24 Feb

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
8
 King Velvet
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
7
 California
34.1
3
 Zenno Genie
54.8
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
11
 Pommard
5.5
4
 Jogenno Tsuki
7.1
5
 Shinonome
57.4
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Place Dauphine
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Loveliest
5.3
8
 Enrambu
134.6
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
4
 Extra Buck
4.6
5
 Namura Rosemary
1.8
2
 Going My Way
9.9
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Guimard
5.3
5
 Signature Scent
62.1
2
 Pakarang
4.7
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
15
 Spade Un
2.7
14
 Copano Evita
59.4
5
 Amuletum
5.4
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
1
 Infanta
7.0
2
 Copa Maechan
12.2
10
 Vela Liscia
3.5
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 Logan Pass
1.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
15
 Kazutoshikun
10.3
5
 King Creole
120.8
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
 Levitation
11.1
12
 Sonic Ropros
7.9
5
 Queen's Polaris
3.5
Result
Kok
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
3
 Ihtifaal
1.7
2
 Decimal Saga
32.5
10
 Shigeru Hiratori
18.2
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
 Flashing
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Shareholders
9.1
1
 Regatta
5.3
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
 Gelee Blanche
4.7
13
 Seiun Chidori
3.7
15
 Matsuri Botan
29.1
Result
Kok
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
1
 Go Johnny Go
6.4
11
 Kurino Advance
3.2
9
 Kitto Hanaga Saku
5.0
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
9
 Sugar Kun
1.9
12
 Saratoga Chips
12.3
3
 Diga Legend
13.5
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Satsuki Nojo
5.7
13
 Balance Dancer
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 K Two Rupiah
17.3
Result
Kok
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
1
 Toa Raiden
3.8
13
 Cosmo Express
4.0Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 Taketombo
25.6
Result
Han
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 Pledge
3.5
4
 Befana
6.7
3
 Go for Mahmoud
3.3
Result
Nak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
5
 Tosen Leicester
12.4
3
 Ask Happy More
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
14
 Sandy Beach
14.8
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
1
 Ailes Minerva
7.7
10
 Bayreuth
14.6
3
 Cha Pri
6.0
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
15
 Sweep Awards
8.4
4
 Ocean Tribe
9.9
1
 Yoshi Tanrei
20.2
Result
Nak
7R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
1
 David Tesoro
8.8
11
 For the Boys
1.8
10
 Viva Crown
4.7
Result
Kok
8R
SHUNREI JUMP STAKES
H3390m
1
 Black Voice
4.3
8
 June Velocity
2.2
3
 New Tourism
12.3
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
 Godsend
10.6
6
 Stringendo
3.6
11
 Shirakinu
4.1Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Shigeru Kamikaze
1.9
7
 Mountain Ace
4.7
6
 Hills Coln
19.0
Result
Kok
9R
AKIYOSHIDAI TOKUBETS
T1200m
3
 Red Avanti
3.1
6
 Calling You
5.6
5
 Flying Blade
3.1
Result
Han
9R
SUMIRE STAKES
T2200m L
9
 Sunrise Earth
14.2
2
 June Take
6.0
3
 Meliorem
3.2
Result
Nak
9R
SUISEN SHO
T2200m
5
 Christmas Parade
3.0
4
 Meiner Frantz
6.7
2
 Realest
4.2
Result
Kok
10R
CHIKUGOGAWA TOKUBETS
D1700m
11
 Meiner Carlyle
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Sam Hunter
37.4
10
 Nihonpiro Harbor
27.9
Result
Han
10R
ITAMI STAKES
D1800m
7
 Sunday Funday
3.4
5
 Gulden Draak
4.6
1
 T O Granville
5.9
Result
Nak
10R
TOMISATO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
10
 Insta King
8.5
1
 Navy Star
4.0
2
 Montana Agate
9.6
Result
Kok
11R
YATSUSHIRO TOKUBETSU
T2000m
7
 Marinero
3.2
8
 Atomic Flare
15.7
6
 Remige
20.6
Result
Han
11R
NIGAWA STAKES
D2000m L
14
 Daishin Pisces
12.6
5
 Welcome News
8.7
16
 Icon Tailor
3.0
Result
Nak
11R
MAKUHARI STAKES
T1600m
2
 Nishino Souvenir
5.2
5
 Nishino Raiko
6.4
7
 Ho O Las Cases
10.9
Result
Kok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
15
 Matenro Bond
6.5
5
 Admire J
2.2
7
 Cafe Chronicle
17.4
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
 Water Legrand
20.1
6
 Kitano Express
2.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
 Ruh
3.5
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
12
 Elegant Moon
3.6
4
 Campagnola
10.5
10
 Kanzashi
12.5
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
11
Pommard
5.5
4
Jogenno Tsuki
7.1
5
Shinonome
57.4
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
Guimard
5.3
5
Signature Scent
62.1
2
Pakarang
4.7
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
Logan Pass
1.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
15
Kazutoshikun
10.3
5
King Creole
120.8
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
Flashing
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
Shareholders
9.1
1
Regatta
5.3
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
9
Sugar Kun
1.9
12
Saratoga Chips
12.3
3
Diga Legend
13.5
Result
Han
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
Pledge
3.5
4
Befana
6.7
3
Go for Mahmoud
3.3
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
15
Sweep Awards
8.4
4
Ocean Tribe
9.9
1
Yoshi Tanrei
20.2
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
Godsend
10.6
6
Stringendo
3.6
11
Shirakinu
4.1Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
9R
SUMIRE STAKES
T2200m L
9
Sunrise Earth
14.2
2
June Take
6.0
3
Meliorem
3.2
Result
Han
10R
ITAMI STAKES
D1800m
7
Sunday Funday
3.4
5
Gulden Draak
4.6
1
T O Granville
5.9
Result
Han
11R
NIGAWA STAKES
D2000m L
14
Daishin Pisces
12.6
5
Welcome News
8.7
16
Icon Tailor
3.0
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
Water Legrand
20.1
6
Kitano Express
2.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
Ruh
3.5
Result

Sun, 25 Feb

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Ask Nathaniel
2.4
13
 Palace Partner
12.9
11
 Hide Shin Imeru
6.1
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Smart Precious
4.7
8
 Ferronniere
3.3
9
 Nevermore
5.1
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Dubai Blues
13.2
7
 American Runner
14.6
10
 Fumi Bullet
5.8
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
12
 Saxon Sienne
19.4
14
 Pacific High
3.0
8
 Birkin
19.9
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
14
 Grand Meadow
2.2
13
 Garden Camellia
6.6
4
 Kalpa
5.0
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Taisei Puma
3.4
15
 Nishino Sieg
9.5
16
 Yokkosan
6.3
Result
Kok
3R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
3
 June Earth
1.6
6
 Nil Admirari
15.3
4
 Himekamino Itadaki
25.0
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D2000m
7
 Sunrise Wave
39.2
6
 Armalcolite
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Taki
8.8
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Vermeer
2.8
12
 Grover Tesoro
19.0
15
 Ecoro Blade
7.3
Result
Kok
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
9
 Kaiser Barows
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Meisho Kohoku
11.0
6
 June Yoshitsune
4.9
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
14
 Saronikos
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Brickwork
30.4
5
 Misuzu Thundersnow
6.7
Result
Nak
4R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
9
 La Oracion
17.1
6
 Pure Cian
3.6
3
 Blade Success
71.1
Result
Kok
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
14
 Celeste
24.9
3
 Fine Line
18.2
16
 Lord Couronne
27.5
Result
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1200m
8
 Negresco
11.8
7
 Mirai Tailor
6.1
10
 Sonyashnyk
56.4
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
8
 Val d'Orcia
1.3
2
 Touch and Move
10.4
10
 Amun Ra
21.3
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
18
 Taurus Shine
11.2
9
 Theater
4.2
2
 Yabusame
5.2
Result
Han
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
4
 Nekketsu Shacho
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Another Ace
32.6
1
 Daimei Seven
18.2
Result
Nak
6R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
14
 Las Cumbres
2.4
16
 Rowland
8.7
8
 Easy Breezy
4.3
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
6
 Renew
3.3
5
 Isole Eolie
17.1
10
 Lavatanssin
10.0
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
4
 Keiai Sandera
2.0
5
 Rinfrescante
4.4
6
 Warewa Uminoko
15.7
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
 Pitch Perfect
3.7
6
 Easy on Me
8.1
7
 Lofty Ideal
3.3
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
7
 Tamamo Venator
4.6
8
 Kurino Glory
6.4
3
 Alcione
5.8
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
2
 Henny Typhoon
3.0
8
 Oshige
3.9
10
 Pumehana
14.4
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
11
 Hayabusa Jet
1.9
7
 Ommaga Toru
4.6
10
 Smile Up
7.8
Result
Kok
9R
NEMOPHILA SHO
D1700m
10
 A Tracks
1.9
8
 Kotohodo Sayoni
6.4
2
 O K Carmen
26.5
Result
Han
9R
SHORAI STAKES
T3000m
7
 Gold Princess
4.1
5
 Time of Flight
13.4
4
 Win Erfolg
28.5
Result
Nak
9R
DAISY SHO
T1800m
8
 Isola Felice
12.4
12
 Elf Struck
13.0
1
 Tink
4.9
Result
Kok
10R
KUNISAKI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
2
 Shadow Sonic
11.9
6
 Speedy Break
3.5
7
 From Now On
6.8
Result
Han
10R
MARGUERITE STAKES
T1200m L
4
 Nanao
5.1
8
 Puro Magic
5.2
3
 Spirit Guide
10.4
Result
Nak
10R
HARUKAZE STAKES
D1200m
16
 Manibhadra
2.5
13
 Southern Elf
5.5
15
 Reveur
16.8
Result
Kok
11R
SHIMONOSEKI STAKES
T1200m
16
 Kangchenjunga
7.7
11
 Ecoro Regina
13.7
13
 A Shin Fencer
14.1
Result
Han
11R
HANKYU HAI
T1400m G3
1
 Win Marvel
3.4
16
 Asakara King
5.1
2
 Sunrise Ronaldo
24.7
Result
Nak
11R
NAKAYAMA KINEN
T1800m G2
8
 Matenro Sky
16.1
7
 Dobune
35.6
4
 Geoglyph
10.0
Result
Kok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
5
 Yui
8.0
10
 Flashing Rate
3.7
1
 Queen's Stela
13.4
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
6
 Sakuharu
31.3
7
 Lord Dominion
94.1
9
 Good Job
3.9
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Ho O Kabuki
1.7
12
 Smile on Me
7.0
9
 Sommelier
33.9
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 78%
(Calculated on races from through based on 50,073 races)