Race Info > Race Program

Race Program

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Tok
9R
JIMBA TOKUBETSU
T2400m Entry:12

 
Jun Super Hikaru
Meiner Kraft
Win Volare
Kyo
9R
TADASUNOMORI TOKUBET
T1800m Entry:14
8m until start
 
Persi's Best
L'Arc
Affilato
Nii
10R
KASUGAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:9
23m until start
 
Look Twice
Hime Tachibana
Jun Fight Kun
Tok
10R
BANSHUN STAKES
T1400m Entry:11
33m until start
Vip Lively
Terra Nova
Lavender Valley
Kyo
10R
TANGO STAKES
D1400m Entry:16
44m until start
Shigeru Bengaltora
Tagano Cattleya
Uragano
Nii
11R
TANIGAWADAKE STAKES
T1600m Entry:14
1h until start
Danon Liberty
He's in Love
Leukerbad
Tok
11R
SWEETPEA STAKES
T1800m Entry:18
1h until start
Meisho Owara
Sea's Lullaby
Win Chatelaine
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kyo
11R
TENNO SHO(SPRING)
T3200m Entry:17
1h until start
Kitasan Black
Satono Diamond
Sciacchetra
Nii
12R
GOSEN TOKUBETSU
T1400m Entry:16
1h until start
 
Veneto
Danon Bright
Airi Gray
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2100m Entry:16
1h until start
 
Meson Lea
Sarracenia
Sun Hobbs
Kyo
12R
TAKASEGAWA STAKES
D1400m Entry:16
2h until start
 
Rhein Schneider
Danon Face
Centerpiece
Nii
10R
KASUGAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:9
23m until start
 
Look Twice
Hime Tachibana
Jun Fight Kun
Nii
11R
TANIGAWADAKE STAKES
T1600m Entry:14
1h until start
Danon Liberty
He's in Love
Leukerbad
Nii
12R
GOSEN TOKUBETSU
T1400m Entry:16
1h until start
 
Veneto
Danon Bright
Airi Gray
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
9R
JIMBA TOKUBETSU
T2400m Entry:12

 
Jun Super Hikaru
Meiner Kraft
Win Volare
Tok
10R
BANSHUN STAKES
T1400m Entry:11
33m until start
Vip Lively
Terra Nova
Lavender Valley
Tok
11R
SWEETPEA STAKES
T1800m Entry:18
1h until start
Meisho Owara
Sea's Lullaby
Win Chatelaine
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2100m Entry:16
1h until start
 
Meson Lea
Sarracenia
Sun Hobbs
Kyo
9R
TADASUNOMORI TOKUBET
T1800m Entry:14
8m until start
 
Persi's Best
L'Arc
Affilato
Kyo
10R
TANGO STAKES
D1400m Entry:16
44m until start
Shigeru Bengaltora
Tagano Cattleya
Uragano
Kyo
11R
TENNO SHO(SPRING)
T3200m Entry:17
1h until start
Kitasan Black
Satono Diamond
Sciacchetra
Kyo
12R
TAKASEGAWA STAKES
D1400m Entry:16
2h until start
 
Rhein Schneider
Danon Face
Centerpiece

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
 Ailouros
53.2
5
 Lime Chan
1.6
2
 Hayabusa Pri Pri
5.7
Result
Kyo
8R
TAKAGAMINE TOKUBETSU
T1400m
2
 Red Regal
14.1
9
 Plumeria Star
28.9
7
 Bit Rate
3.5
Result
Tok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
12
 Nishino Clutch
38.3
8
 Sun Winona
40.1
14
 Niagara Monroe
8.9
Result
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
 Curren Commandeur
27.6
2
 Salamanca
2.0
14
 Shine Sprite
20.8
Result
Kyo
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
4
 Win Cartoon
2.6
8
 Dolphin Mark
4.2
2
 Versatile
3.9
Result
Tok
7R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
7
 Harukunno Tesoro
3.2Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Ashaka Cercle
11.5
13
 Suzuka Gaudy
5.0
Result
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1000m
4
 Yamanin Attachant
40.3
14
 Sachino Queen
4.8
9
 Aries Moon
33.9
Result
Kyo
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
4
 Shigeru Onikamasu
2.1
13
 Shosan Grand
71.4
15
 Thank You
6.7
Result
Tok
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
12
 Emeral Star
12.8
3
 Rana Azzurra
10.2
4
 Mannheim
5.6
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
1
 Apt
4.7
8
 Neo Vermut
5.4
12
 Bellver
10.7
Result
Kyo
5R
3yoAllowance
T1200m
3
 Loving Answer
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Deep Warrior
7.7
13
 Colorature
9.1
Result
Tok
5R
3yoMaiden
T2300m
11
 Total Soccer
3.8
14
 Maple Strong
10.1
3
 Sunday Moutiers
16.7
Result
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 White Fang
3.6
14
 Gloire City
4.8
11
 Meisho Cullinan
16.4
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Spumante
2.8
4
 Air Newgate
3.9
7
 Sound Lovely
5.3
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
3
 J K Ojo
4.3
14
 Les Lauves
4.9
16
 Assurance
44.4
Result
Nii
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2890m
7
 Peace Maker
3.2
12
 Merrie Monarch
3.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
14
 Shiny Thunder
140.2
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
12
 Success Energy
4.4
14
 Mr Lonely
4.8
16
 Barco Rabelo
63.5
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
9
 Kiniro Jackal
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Miracle Gate
18.9
14
 South Giga Power
5.0
Result
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
 Force Line
1.4Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 Tutto Bene
36.0
10
 Ashaka Libra
12.4
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Meisho Matoi
2.1
5
 White Dragon
3.5
12
 Menton
30.2
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
6
 Stroboscope
2.1
3
 Repercussion
5.1
1
 Fukuno Shangri La
140.4
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
 Heldin
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Donna Peridot
29.2
7
 Kyowa Hillary
15.3
Result
Kyo
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
 Saimon Mirabelle
4.1
4
 Picaro
4.3
7
 World on Line
15.2
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
5
 Chess
4.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Sky Song
3.4
12
 Humming Passion
7.5
Result
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Red Zenon
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Mozu Daikichi
4.4
10
 Meisho Cross
3.4
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
Ailouros
53.2
5
Lime Chan
1.6
2
Hayabusa Pri Pri
5.7
Result
Nii
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
Curren Commandeur
27.6
2
Salamanca
2.0
14
Shine Sprite
20.8
Result
Nii
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1000m
4
Yamanin Attachant
40.3
14
Sachino Queen
4.8
9
Aries Moon
33.9
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
1
Apt
4.7
8
Neo Vermut
5.4
12
Bellver
10.7
Result
Nii
5R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
White Fang
3.6
14
Gloire City
4.8
11
Meisho Cullinan
16.4
Result
Nii
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2890m
7
Peace Maker
3.2
12
Merrie Monarch
3.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
14
Shiny Thunder
140.2
Result
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
Force Line
1.4Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
Tutto Bene
36.0
10
Ashaka Libra
12.4
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
Heldin
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
15
Donna Peridot
29.2
7
Kyowa Hillary
15.3
Result
Nii
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
Red Zenon
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
7
Mozu Daikichi
4.4
10
Meisho Cross
3.4
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
12
Nishino Clutch
38.3
8
Sun Winona
40.1
14
Niagara Monroe
8.9
Result
Tok
7R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
7
Harukunno Tesoro
3.2Super-Sugo-Uma
9
Ashaka Cercle
11.5
13
Suzuka Gaudy
5.0
Result
Tok
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
12
Emeral Star
12.8
3
Rana Azzurra
10.2
4
Mannheim
5.6
Result
Tok
5R
3yoMaiden
T2300m
11
Total Soccer
3.8
14
Maple Strong
10.1
3
Sunday Moutiers
16.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
3
J K Ojo
4.3
14
Les Lauves
4.9
16
Assurance
44.4
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
9
Kiniro Jackal
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
7
Miracle Gate
18.9
14
South Giga Power
5.0
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
6
Stroboscope
2.1
3
Repercussion
5.1
1
Fukuno Shangri La
140.4
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
5
Chess
4.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
Sky Song
3.4
12
Humming Passion
7.5
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 28,433 races)

Weather/Going