Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • KIKUKA SHO
     G1
    Sun, 22 Oct
  • FUJI STAKES
     G3
    Sat, 21 Oct

●KIKUKA SHO Strategy Tool

●FUJI STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 21 Oct
  • 22 Oct

21 Oct

Niigata Tokyo Kyoto
9

IVY STAKES

T1800m

9

KITANO TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

BANDAIBASHI TOKUBETSU

T2400m

10

SHUREI STAKES

D1600m

10

KOTO STAKES

T2400m

11

HIYOKU TOKUBETSU

T1000m

11

FUJI STAKES G3

T1600m

11

MUROMACHI STAKES

D1200m

12

TOKAMACHI TOKUBETSU

T1400m

22 Oct

Niigata Tokyo Kyoto
8

NADESHIKO SHO

D1400m

9

KURUMI SHO

T1400m

9

HORIKAWA TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

URASA TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

KAIJI STAKES

T1800m

10

KATSURAGAWA STAKES

T1200m

11

HOKURIKU STAKES

D1200m

11

BRAZIL CUP

D2100m

11

KIKUKA SHO G1

T3000m

12

TOYANO TOKUBETSU

T1200m

12

OYAMAZAKI TOKUBETSU

D1200m

Last week Graded Races

  • SHUKA SHO
     G1
    Sun, 15 Oct 15:40
  • TOKYO HIGH-JUMP
     J G2
    Sun, 15 Oct 14:15
  • FUCHU HIMBA STAKES
     G2
    Sat, 14 Oct 15:45

●SHUKA SHO Strategy Tool

●TOKYO HIGH-JUMP Strategy Tool

●FUCHU HIMBA STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 14 Oct
  • Sun, 15 Oct

Sat, 14 Oct

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
8
 Katayokuno Tenshi
4.7
4
 Dual Major
4.3
3
 Shonan Aristo
2.6
Result
Kyo
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Because of You
6.3
2
 Dantsu Taiyo
1.7
6
 Ichinen Prince
6.3
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
12
 Kaname
4.3
16
 No Border
2.0
11
 Peisha Catherine
62.7
Result
Nii
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
9
 Roses King
6.4
5
 Meiner Saluer
1.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
 Berg Katze
18.9
Result
Kyo
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
8
 Love Kampf
1.4Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 Gaur
23.0
4
 Heavenly Bride
21.2
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
7
 Satono Teras
4.1
12
 Busho
2.4
10
 Ptah
17.8
Result
Nii
3R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
5
 Top License
6.0
13
 Suzuka Grathe
2.1
1
 Kyowa Hillary
14.2
Result
Kyo
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Etario
11.2
9
 Moonraker
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Girls Band
4.0
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
4
 King's Value
1.4
2
 Bio Spark
21.0
5
 Meiner Principe
4.3
Result
Nii
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
8
 Masano Hayate
1.8
11
 Jour de Tonnerre
5.5
1
 Blue Guardian
12.8
Result
Kyo
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1800m
7
 Rising Dragon
11.2
5
 Great Time
2.2
1
 Wild Thing
81.6
Result
Tok
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
1
 Dark Repulser
4.2
7
 Arctos
4.3
12
 Miyagi Wing
2.4
Result
Nii
5R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
4
 Kewalos
17.8
15
 Fast Life
9.4
11
 Yamanin Lunetta
3.7
Result
Kyo
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
1
 Ronroneo
2.7
4
 Mitono Rainbow
90.2
8
 Miyaji Sakurako
3.8
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
6
 Mau Lea
3.1
10
 Longing Furrow
7.3
11
 Columbus Day
20.5
Result
Nii
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2500m
8
 Yamanin Sylphe
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Side Change
8.0
10
 Meisho Gotetsu
7.3
Result
Kyo
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
 King's Affair
4.3
8
 Mega Flare
7.7
7
 Shining Star
45.8
Result
Tok
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
5
 Apollo Nice Jab
2.2
6
 Fischio
23.7
10
 Jun Star Horse
70.5
Result
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
 Magical Spell
2.9
1
 Hanasaki
24.4
6
 Aloof Cry
3.6Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kyo
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
2
 Jouer Atout
1.8
3
 Contemporary
8.2
7
 Omi Schumann
20.4
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
9
 Candy Storm
5.1
10
 Red Genova
3.4Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Shadow Brillante
2.2
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
3
 Mikki Glory
2.9
8
 B B Bless You
8.6
9
 Narita Gold
6.0
Result
Kyo
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
1
 Danon Rosso
3.2Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Kurino Raimei
3.1
2
 Water Million
32.0
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
11
 Apollo Texas
3.9
12
 Navy Blue
5.4
6
 Sarracenia
3.4
Result
Nii
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
 Eternal Flame
3.0
2
 Twin Planet
6.7
4
 Crown Volkan
98.7
Result
Kyo
9R
SHIGIKU SHO
T2000m
1
 My Heartbeat
6.4
6
 To the Frontier
2.1
2
 Don Argos
4.5
Result
Tok
9R
PLATANUS SHO
D1600m
6
 Le Vent Se Leve
1.4
7
 Soliste Thunder
17.9
11
 Viel Spass
8.8
Result
Nii
10R
HYOKO TOKUBETSU
T2200m
1
 Prime Seller
4.4
16
 Jun Fight Kun
12.7
4
 Einsatz
32.3
Result
Kyo
10R
SANNENZAKA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
7
 Leonardo
2.7
9
 Kaiserball
1.9
3
 Tithonia
6.5
Result
Tok
10R
HAKUSHU STAKES
T1400m
3
 Vip Lively
3.4
2
 Star of Persia
3.2
4
 Royal Street
8.1
Result
Nii
11R
UONUMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Look Twice
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Treasure Trove
4.8
5
 Hime Tachibana
8.6
Result
Kyo
11R
KIYOMIZU STAKES
T1600m
4
 Miss Panthere
7.9
5
 Reine de Briller
7.3
1
 Makoto Sadaijin
25.3
Result
Tok
11R
FUCHU HIMBA STAKES
T1800m G2
11
 Crocosmia
10.4
1
 Vivlos
3.2
7
 Admire Lead
3.6
Result
Nii
12R
INABIKARI TOKUBETSU
T1000m
10
 Five Force
8.7
11
 Nishino Ange
17.6
8
 Polvorone
17.4
Result
Kyo
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
1
 Drive Knight
7.7
2
 Meisho Nobosan
4.9
11
 Vengeance
1.9
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
7
 Lingus Uno
20.1
11
 La Vanille
12.4
2
 Meisho Blenheim
29.2
Result

Sun, 15 Oct

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Niigata
  • Tokyo
  • Kyoto
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Luffing Match
1.7
2
 Kaminoko
5.8
3
 Moai
10.8
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
5
 Hau Nani
3.8
6
 Jo Book Kommen
11.1
12
 Il Lume
12.9
Result
Kyo
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Tagano Ame
2.3
3
 Burning Girl
2.6
1
 High Heel Momotan
13.8
Result
Nii
2R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
8
 Renovar
4.1
12
 Tagano Barbados
3.4
3
 Tagano Fujin
65.6
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
D1600m
5
 Morito Yubu
3.5
3
 Tosen Vita
1.9Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
 Cosmo Rob Roy
52.1
Result
Kyo
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
5
 Bouleversant
2.2
4
 La Croix Kris S
8.2
3
 Curren Galliard
2.5
Result
Nii
3R
2yoMaiden
T1000m
2
 Akhira
17.5
14
 Crown Champ
23.4
17
 Princia Burrasca
17.7
Result
Tok
3R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
14
 Ohana
6.4
8
 L'Haylesroses
4.2
15
 Maltese Lumen
301.4
Result
Kyo
3R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
6
 Megaregion
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Lord Madrid
5.5
5
 Pax Americana
7.4
Result
Nii
4R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Meisho Matoi
2.5
5
 Kurino Victoria
4.9
4
 Light Bringer
44.1
Result
Tok
4R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
15
 Gambler
3.1
16
 Kaval
22.7
3
 Sugano Smile
18.9
Result
Kyo
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
4
 Clever Patch
2.9
10
 Three Chaser
7.2
13
 Meiner Reverie
46.4
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
9
 Do Reality
23.2
1
 Crimson Flag
6.2
7
 Feel Good
6.4
Result
Tok
5R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1300m
15
 Jun the World
2.9
4
 No Fear
3.7
11
 Samani
156.1
Result
Kyo
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
12
 Fox Creek
1.8
9
 Dracaena
10.6
6
 Nishino Kintoun
58.1
Result
Nii
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
3
 Feldberg
9.2
8
 War Chronicle
6.7
13
 Admire Sinai
1.9
Result
Tok
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
2
 Lyrical White
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Miss Pyro
10.7
11
 Red Elenore
3.4
Result
Kyo
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
3
 Tokai Stern
19.4
1
 Admire Muteki
1.9
4
 Valero
99.3
Result
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
11
 Meisho Gumpai
12.0
2
 Saimon Seele
13.7Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Tamamosoutherncros
9.7
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
13
 Fukuno Qualia
28.8
6
 Suzuka High Ruler
75.4
10
 Meiner Renka
39.2
Result
Kyo
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
4
 Legend Cellar
3.3
5
 Chopin
1.9
1
 Charro Negro
3.6
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
14
 Narita Eight
2.8
4
 Jade Green
3.3
12
 Phantom Gray
68.9
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
7
 Urban Kid
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Pink Bouquet
2.5
4
 Air Pis Aller
15.8
Result
Kyo
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
2
 Meisho Karin
4.3
5
 Gempachi Kenshin
19.9
4
 Strawberry Moon
4.3
Result
Nii
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
 Robust Minoru
3.3
4
 Suzuka Furioso
5.8
1
 Always There
11.4
Result
Tok
9R
TOKYO HIGH-JUMP
H3110m J G2
9
 Oju Chosan
1.4
7
 Good Sky
5.4
1
 Tamamo Planet
30.3
Result
Kyo
9R
MOMIJI STAKES
T1400m
5
 Danon Smash
1.5
4
 Adel Weise
4.1
2
 Namura Banzai
100.3
Result
Nii
10R
AWASHIMA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
1
 A Shin Twinkle
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Lovely Amont
4.2
2
 Red Arcana
18.5
Result
Tok
10R
AKAFUJI STAKES
D2100m
9
 Monde Argente
3.9
7
 Tokai Entry
23.2
6
 Kurofune Beams
20.7
Result
Kyo
10R
ATAGO TOKUBETSU
D1800m
11
 Hiro Brave
6.8
4
 Tamamo Attack
6.0
1
 Hiraboku Teio
69.5
Result
Nii
11R
SHINETSU STAKES
T1400m
10
 Apollo no Shinzan
2.9
2
 Koei Takeru
21.2
14
 Divine Code
8.3
Result
Tok
11R
OCTOBER STAKES
T2000m
7
 Mount Robson
3.1
3
 Strong Titan
3.7
1
 Suzuka Devious
5.7
Result
Kyo
11R
SHUKA SHO
T2000m G1
14
 Deirdre
6.3
7
 Lys Gracieux
7.0
4
 Mozu Katchan
8.6
Result
Nii
12R
TERADOMARI TOKUBETSU
T1600m
11
 To the Crown
7.9
9
 Danon Diva
23.5
10
 A Shin Suleyman
8.2
Result
Tok
12R
KANAGAWA SHIMBUN HAI
T1400m
5
 Peisha Felicita
7.3
6
 Toho Honey
58.4
15
 Wind Rises
5.2
Result
Kyo
12R
FUJINOMORI STAKES
D1200m
7
 Oasis Queen
4.0
8
 Thirty Grand
57.8
13
 Morgiana
29.5
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 29,945 races)