Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • YAYOI SHO
     G2
    Sun, 5 Mar
  • OCEAN STAKES
     G3
    Sat, 4 Mar
  • TULIP SHO
     G3
    Sat, 4 Mar

●YAYOI SHO Strategy Tool

●OCEAN STAKES Strategy Tool

●TULIP SHO Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 4 Mar
  • 5 Mar

4 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin Kokura
9

OBAI SHO

T1600m

9

SENRIYAMA TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

SPICA STAKES

T1800m

10

HARIMA STAKES

D1400m

10

YOBUKO TOKUBETSU

T2600m

11

OCEAN STAKES G3

T1200m

11

TULIP SHO G3

T1600m

11

HAYATOMO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

12

YATSUSHIRO TOKUBETSU

T1200m

5 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin Kokura
9

ITAKO TOKUBETSU

T2500m

9

MUKOGAWA STAKES

T1600m

10

KAZUSA STAKES

D1800m

10

POLARIS STAKES

D1400m

10

MOEGI SHO

T1200m

11

YAYOI SHO G2

T2000m

11

OSAKAJO STAKES

T1800m

11

DAZAIFU TOKUBETSU

T1800m

12

KARATO TOKUBETSU

T2000m

Last week Graded Races

  • NAKAYAMA KINEN
     G2
    Sun, 26 Feb 15:45
  • HANKYU HAI
     G3
    Sun, 26 Feb 15:35
  • ARLINGTON CUP
     G3
    Sat, 25 Feb 15:35

●NAKAYAMA KINEN Strategy Tool

●HANKYU HAI Strategy Tool

●ARLINGTON CUP Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 25 Feb
  • Sun, 26 Feb

Sat, 25 Feb

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
16
 Klugheit
4.1
15
 Saimon Mirabelle
10.0
7
 Films Francais
3.8
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
 Ken Schnauzer
13.8
9
 Fortune Kiseki
5.6
16
 Ayutsuri Oyaji
24.1
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Apollo Mercury
4.7
16
 Noble Crown
6.4
15
 Dear Chive
11.8
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
4
 Buchis
4.4
9
 Winner's Road
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
13
 Kazuma Desplechin
8.7
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
4
 Meisho Yaeyama
9.8
9
 T M Goodman
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 T M Danshaku
76.0
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
7
 Sound Street
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
16
 Discover
7.1
3
 To Zion
11.7
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
13
 Peptide Lily
2.4Ultra-Sugo-Uma
12
 Massel
27.8
15
 Copacabana
58.3
Result
Han
3R
3yoNewcomer
D1200m
11
 Suzuka Mon Amie
7.0
12
 Memory Fable
7.1
15
 Nagara Enka
21.6
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Presence
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Toward Polaris
6.0
4
 Buona Giornata
9.8
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
7
 Black Card
2.8
1
 Chestnut Coat
7.1
11
 Agnes Lawyer
59.1
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
11
 Charreada
12.7
10
 Barbera
14.5
16
 Red Olga
11.2
Result
Nak
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2880m
13
 Win Savior
13.7
6
 Excellent Minoru
39.0
10
 Legend Power
11.3
Result
Kok
5R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
 Hoyden Girls
8.2
1
 Torche Rose
5.3
8
 Rafaga
6.8
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
1
 Stiffelio
2.0Ultra-Sugo-Uma
3
 Hagino Ares
3.4
5
 Bomb Crazy
8.9
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
3
 Weiss Genie
7.0
4
 Dee Grande
6.4
8
 That's Cool
7.9
Result
Kok
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
15
 Smile Force
18.0
12
 Empire State
2.6
9
 Break Ace
6.4
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
11
 Fashionista
2.4
6
 Gekirin
3.8
4
 Meisho Alison
20.6
Result
Nak
6R
3yoNewcomer
T2000m
7
 Strong Refil
4.8
12
 Don Rich
38.5
5
 Tamamo Arthur
5.0
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
9
 Edel Meisje
3.8
4
 Agnes the Roots
5.8
8
 Tomoja Cool
92.7
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 Taisei Burg
1.7
2
 Josho Chikara
26.4
1
 Progress City
25.1
Result
Nak
7R
3yoAllowance
T1800m
3
 Dea Regalo
7.6
12
 Missing Link
15.0
7
 Warble
43.4
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
8
 Lilting Ink
19.8
11
 Yukino Cattleya
5.6
7
 Namura Elsa
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
3
 Water Peony
3.3
8
 Chikarita
5.2
6
 Trust Mavia
27.1
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
9
 Precious Ace
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
16
 Win Valorous
10.0
15
 Kyoei Squall
5.5
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Mitono Grass
7.0
5
 Heimdall
19.5
7
 Valkoinen
6.4
Result
Han
9R
TAMBA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
7
 Pinstripe
2.4
5
 Reine de Briller
7.3
3
 Premio Tailor
42.5
Result
Nak
9R
SUISEN SHO
T2200m
5
 Ibuki
7.0
2
 Satono Chronicle
2.2
4
 Adamantine
10.8
Result
Kok
10R
KUSUNOKI SHO
D1700m
6
 Shironii
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Iide Final
13.8
12
 Tagano Bomul
5.2
Result
Han
10R
AMAGASAKI STAKES
T2200m
1
 Stay in Seattle
3.7
3
 Admire Kizuna
16.9
8
 Chopin
2.3
Result
Nak
10R
AQUAMARINE STAKES
T1200m
11
 Fine Needle
3.8
7
 Reve Moon
10.6
14
 Praise Eternal
13.8
Result
Kok
11R
SARAKURAYAMA TOKUBET
T2600m
10
 Win Spectre
101.9
11
 Bright Barows
1.6
4
 Agrippa Bio
10.2
Result
Han
11R
ARLINGTON CUP
T1600m G3
8
 Persian Knight
1.9
12
 Red en Ciel
11.5
2
 Divine Code
7.4
Result
Nak
11R
SOBU STAKES
D1800m
11
 Monde Classe
5.3
13
 Pionero
5.1
12
 Centurion
4.7
Result
Kok
12R
OMA TOKUBETSU
T1200m
15
 Light Fairy
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Toshi Strong
10.6
5
 Love Laurel
21.7
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Oken World
3.9
3
 Royal Pomp
3.7
6
 T M Tetsujin
40.1
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
8
 B B Surrender
5.2
9
 Passing Breeze
54.7
12
 Takeru Lagoon
7.8
Result

Sun, 26 Feb

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
8
 Kurino Raimei
4.1
14
 Danza Kuduro
1.4
12
 Koyu Nureyev
19.7
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Miss Legend
6.6
4
 Fiamma Rossa
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Pink Star
11.7
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
1
 K T Quest
8.4
16
 Dear Vybor
13.6
10
 Sky Song
5.4
Result
Kok
2R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
13
 Just the Yokohama
3.8
7
 Super Liner
3.4
4
 Shigeru Kuromaguro
168.2
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Hashtag
4.2
8
 Shining Bolt
18.8
7
 Meisho Eiko
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Phoenix Mark
1.9
5
 Epoch Maker
6.7
3
 Spell Marron
4.1
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
 Red Storia
3.7
8
 Jun Theodora
4.9
10
 Grass Noble
175.5
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Danon Ken Ryu
2.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
4
 Meisho Hachiku
5.2
3
 Makoto Terramerita
24.0
Result
Nak
3R
3yoNewcomer
D1200m
16
 Takeden Thunder
6.2
2
 Wentworth
2.0
10
 Lady Begin
19.7
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
14
 So Big
112.0
1
 Tagano Anubis
71.1
7
 Marina Princess
11.6
Result
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
10
 Miyaji Taiga
1.8
7
 Suzuka Grande
8.5
4
 Shigeru Kurokajiki
16.8
Result
Nak
4R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
10
 Rose Princedom
4.4
6
 Baskerville
7.5
5
 T Laule'a
6.2
Result
Kok
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
4
 Sound Table
10.4
7
 Sunrise Magic
3.4Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Yukino Aile d'Or
25.1
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
4
 Waratchauyone
54.5
1
 Springboks
15.3
7
 Glenmacnass
2.1
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
16
 Red Mirabel
4.1
2
 Wink Back
5.5
3
 Clytie
26.2
Result
Kok
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
5
 Emi's Recipe
5.8
3
 Reine de Orient
1.8
13
 Shonan Saada
18.4
Result
Han
6R
3yoNewcomer
T2000m
10
 Eclair Sparkle
1.5
12
 Gale Barows
9.7
7
 Lady Arietta
4.5
Result
Nak
6R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
13
 Crescendo Love
6.1
16
 Balada Girl
6.1
14
 Sunday Moutiers
2.8
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
4
 Danon Alauda
2.6
6
 Dantsu Perrette
8.9
3
 Ballet Dancer
16.3
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
11
 Let's It Run
2.2
9
 Wakino Hagakure
4.4
2
 Shinzen Statue
6.5
Result
Nak
7R
3yoAllowance
T1200m
13
 Jacky
15.3
1
 Danon High Power
4.9
10
 Fukuno Qualia
10.7
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
17
 Belmont Lahaina
19.6
13
 Suzuka Fine
26.9
8
 Snark Sky
57.5
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
1
 Tanino Urban Sea
1.4
3
 Leirion
30.7
10
 Meiner Atout
75.0
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
 Lord Chariot
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Way Up High
22.5
7
 J K Ryan
25.6
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 Brown Animato
3.5
6
 Musee Leviathan
17.8
14
 Accelerate
11.5
Result
Han
9R
SUMIRE STAKES
T2200m
1
 Clincher
12.0
2
 Tagano Asura
9.3
5
 Kiseki
1.9
Result
Nak
9R
TOMISATO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
8
 Power Slugger
18.7
6
 Satono Sting
6.0
5
 Forward Cafe
8.4
Result
Kok
10R
HITA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Rose Whisper
4.8
12
 Summer Rose
6.8
7
 Double Flower
11.9
Result
Han
10R
ITAMI STAKES
D1800m
5
 Namura Arashi
13.2
15
 Santa Evita
38.3
2
 T M Jinsoku
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
10R
BLOODSTONE STAKES
D1200m
10
 Narita Star One
5.0
4
 Hikari Masamune
23.5
15
 Dragon Gate
4.2
Result
Kok
11R
KAMMONKYO STAKES
T1800m
2
 Sunday Wizard
3.5
3
 Bernini
47.7
9
 Makeup
4.9
Result
Han
11R
HANKYU HAI
T1400m G3
2
 Talking Drum
25.7
4
 Hiruno Devaro
16.1
12
 Nagara Orion
96.2
Result
Nak
11R
NAKAYAMA KINEN
T1800m G2
1
 Neorealism
7.1
5
 Sakura Empereur
45.3
9
 Logotype
15.2
Result
Kok
12R
SUONADA TOKUBETSU
T1200m
5
 Osumi Chad
14.8
13
 Ripper the Win
6.6
1
 Suzuka Prior
27.7
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
13
 Misuzu Star
8.5
10
 Lily Winner
6.5
8
 Avanzar
28.3
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
14
 Meiner Basara
7.0
9
 Dandy Rey
13.3
1
 Tokai Entry
4.3
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 27,890 races)

*Forget your password?

Last week Result
Race Schedule
2017
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
Database Search

keyword Search