Race Info > Race Program - 7/3/2021

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
13
 Meisho Habotan
3.4Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 Peisha Katy
2.9
10
 Ashinadaka
29.9
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
 Meisho Tsuwabuki
3.0
16
 Toho Jenard
4.3
15
 Water Puffin
10.7
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Miyakono Akari
3.9
3
 Yumeno Shirabe
6.5
4
 Tipsy World
13.3
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
9
 Heart's Rhapsody
1.7
4
 Eleftheria
50.6
13
 Enishino Uta
7.4
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D2000m
6
 Mystery Way
6.4
1
 Aster Naranja
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Joyous Chant
3.6
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 Highest Peak
8.2
15
 Win Xanadu
3.3
8
 Rhythm of Thenight
4.4
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
8
 Field Maurice
4.0
3
 Spring Rose
76.0
4
 Sablon Kazuma
2.9
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
8
 Win Achilles
4.9
15
 Scallywag
9.4
11
 Rowdy
3.3
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
7
 Transact
3.0
6
 Il Cuore
2.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
 Cumulonimbus
21.2
Result
Kok
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
5
 Namura Miracle
5.9
9
 Nihonpiro Tide
9.5
3
 Schon Klart
2.0
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Shinzen Miracle
38.5
1
 Yorikun Road
3.8
6
 Peduncle Arch
3.0
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
 Invariance
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Giotto
24.9
3
 Apollo Glanz
4.2
Result
Kok
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Wide Emperor
4.2
5
 Way of Light
7.2
3
 Matenro Style
20.6
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
4
 Al Barsha
2.6
8
 Neviim
2.9
9
 Makeruna Masamune
8.6
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
15
 Ask Hero
2.4
5
 Chuck Nate
4.9
3
 Sing My Heart
12.5
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Mild Boss
4.1
8
 Suzuka Makfi
4.8
2
 Alba Minoru
3.3
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
8
 Your History
6.9
7
 Sahara Vainqueur
11.8
9
 Well Done
5.6
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
5
 Wazamono
5.5
8
 No Double Dip
23.5
4
 Jun Blue Sky
2.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
6
 Stratosphere
17.3
12
 Shonan Barbie
21.3
5
 Astounded
69.6
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
10
 Red Moana
3.3
8
 Meisho Michinoku
33.3
7
 Kurino Kunoichi
30.8
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
 Windjammer
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 Peisha Shikibu
191.5
2
 Meiner Renka
82.5
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
2
 Summer Beat
7.0
9
 Meisho Kakuun
16.6
4
 Confitero
3.8
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
 Turbulencia
3.5
9
 Namura Golovkin
6.6
8
 Himino Blue
2.6
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
12
 Speculaas
23.7
8
 Cosmo Johanne
101.8
4
 Legal Battle
1.9
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
1
 Wonder Siang Praw
2.7
2
 Marble Sunny
21.1
13
 Chain Story
5.5
Result
Han
9R
ARMERIA SHO
T1800m
7
 Honneur
1.9
6
 Justin Cafe
3.6
4
 Gallant Warrior
12.6
Result
Nak
9R
WANGAN STAKES
T2200m
13
 Win Kiitos
4.2
6
 Anticipate
4.7
4
 Neptunite
4.6
Result
Kok
10R
INASAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T2600m
9
 Win Bilander
5.8
8
 Prairie Dream
10.5
5
 Win Rose Bouquet
11.1
Result
Han
10R
UZUSHIO STAKES
T1600m
9
 Social Club
4.2
7
 Juranville
20.5
2
 Mesarthim
13.1
Result
Nak
10R
SOBU STAKES
D1800m
8
 Namura Kametaro
28.7
5
 Memory Ko
13.3
15
 Hayayakko
5.9
Result
Kok
11R
DANNOURA STAKES
T1800m
11
 Meiner Virtus
10.9
7
 Double Sharp
2.7
3
 Patrick
6.9
Result
Han
11R
OSAKAJO STAKES
T1800m L
8
 Hindu Times
2.7
1
 Ardently
70.2
5
 Meiner Flap
82.9
Result
Nak
11R
DEEP IMPACT KINEN
T2000m G2
4
 Titleholder
17.9
10
 Schnell Meister
4.9
2
 Danon the Kid
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
12R
YUFUIN TOKUBETSU
D1700m
2
 Ipsilante
1.7
8
 Soprador
20.5
15
 Puerta del Sol
8.8
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
8
 Pier Chic
3.2
16
 Diorama
24.8
10
 Shogekko
17.1
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
 Royal Barows
4.0
10
 La Fin Couronne
7.0
1
 Copa Shina
8.8
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
Miyakono Akari
3.9
3
Yumeno Shirabe
6.5
4
Tipsy World
13.3
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
Highest Peak
8.2
15
Win Xanadu
3.3
8
Rhythm of Thenight
4.4
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
7
Transact
3.0
6
Il Cuore
2.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
Cumulonimbus
21.2
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
Invariance
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
8
Giotto
24.9
3
Apollo Glanz
4.2
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
15
Ask Hero
2.4
5
Chuck Nate
4.9
3
Sing My Heart
12.5
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
5
Wazamono
5.5
8
No Double Dip
23.5
4
Jun Blue Sky
2.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
Windjammer
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
12
Peisha Shikibu
191.5
2
Meiner Renka
82.5
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
12
Speculaas
23.7
8
Cosmo Johanne
101.8
4
Legal Battle
1.9
Result
Nak
9R
WANGAN STAKES
T2200m
13
Win Kiitos
4.2
6
Anticipate
4.7
4
Neptunite
4.6
Result
Nak
10R
SOBU STAKES
D1800m
8
Namura Kametaro
28.7
5
Memory Ko
13.3
15
Hayayakko
5.9
Result
Nak
11R
DEEP IMPACT KINEN
T2000m G2
4
Titleholder
17.9
10
Schnell Meister
4.9
2
Danon the Kid
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
Royal Barows
4.0
10
La Fin Couronne
7.0
1
Copa Shina
8.8
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,992 races)