Race Info > Race Program - 16/8/2020

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
8
 Antiaging
25.6
2
 Bolgheri
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Shonan Ashore
7.2
Result
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
10
 Freed
16.7
1
 A Shin Hiten
2.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
9
 T O Brave
19.4
Result
Nii
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
3
 Koyu Hokuto
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Portolano
13.5
10
 Raven King
4.4
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Admire Metis
7.4
10
 Amas d'Etoiles
35.8
7
 Ideal
7.6
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
13
 S C Mihok
15.9
7
 Itinerary
2.9
8
 T M Sandoria
8.5
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Un Boulogne
8.0
5
 Jichu Drake Tesoro
5.4
1
 Kitto Sakura Saku
8.1
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
T1500m
1
 Julstjarna
3.3
2
 Dual Nature
4.0
14
 Palatino Hill
35.7
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
14
 Harlan's Heart's
31.8
8
 Aloha Nui Loa
11.7
2
 Memory of Blue
11.3
Result
Nii
3R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
5
 Longing Birth
3.4
4
 Cosmo Saint Remy
3.9
3
 Ash Gray
28.7
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
12
 Black Tomahawk
4.5
9
 Abagnale
95.1
13
 Tokushi Zuphyr
76.1
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Taste of Honey
6.2
14
 Lune de Miel
5.4
12
 Jig
121.5
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
13
 Pure Princess
4.4
14
 Messiaen
11.8
9
 Ma Belle l'Ange
29.7
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
6
 Kingston Boy
1.2
1
 Nac Illusive
13.0
2
 Daishin Pisces
4.8
Result
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
8
 Kashino Leo
3.2
9
 Kashino Idol
11.9
2
 T M Satsumakko
27.0
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
1
 Veil Nebula
1.5
7
 Smart One
71.2
5
 Cetus Tesoro
14.2
Result
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
6
 Radio Magic
7.0
9
 Matthias
2.8
8
 Hors d'Age
17.2
Result
Kok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
5
 Win Sourire
6.6
6
 Polestar
2.7
17
 Paramount
15.1
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1000m
17
 Leo High Sense
2.9
3
 Lei Cherry
3.9
18
 Nasuno Melody
10.3
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 D S Proof
3.5
10
 Broccoli
10.0
11
 Glissade
6.3
Result
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
6
 Dandyism
23.5
3
 Setsumenno Tobiuo
28.9
2
 Red Louvre
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
2
 Galaxy Soul
6.2
10
 Heraea
6.5
14
 Another Queen
33.2
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1500m
7
 Taisei Trendy
4.1
3
 Lord Zeus
7.9
8
 Moon Fairy
11.2
Result
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
11
 Max
2.3
10
 Kistler
11.2
12
 Pompeii Worm
56.8
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Frozen Style
3.1
6
 Citrus Cooler
18.1
1
 Lahire
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
10
 Granary
3.4
8
 Kaminoko
5.2
6
 Sunny Storm
47.4
Result
Kok
9R
CHIKUSHI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
15
 Coofa Venus
3.5Super-Sugo-Uma
13
 Elevato
6.9
7
 Kazenotanino Ayaka
2.8
Result
Nii
9R
URASA TOKUBETSU
D1800m
7
 Meisho Sotetsu
4.4
14
 Shonan Mario
2.1
10
 Seiun Offroad
57.6
Result
Sap
10R
MOIWAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Shaft of Light
27.8
5
 Ilmatar
14.9
4
 Fast Life
123.0
Result
Kok
10R
HAKATA STAKES
T2000m
9
 Cathedral Bell
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Marche Lorraine
6.0
5
 Leo Cock Blue
17.5
Result
Nii
10R
MIOMOTEGAWA TOKUBETS
T1800m
5
 Clavel
3.3
11
 Galocher
4.6
3
 Novella
19.9
Result
Sap
11R
UHB SHO
T1200m
13
 Right on Cue
4.1Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Kappatsuhatchi
12.0
10
 Iberis
7.3
Result
Kok
11R
KOKURA KINEN
T2000m G3
3
 R Star
26.3
5
 Satono Garnet
16.5
4
 Outliers
65.9
Result
Nii
11R
SEKIYA KINEN
T1600m G3
17
 Satono Arthur
7.5
18
 Trois Etoiles
17.0
3
 Andraste
4.1
Result
Sap
12R
ISHIKARI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
7
 Summer Emotion
1.9
10
 Kern Kingdom
2.9
4
 Karen
21.9
Result
Kok
12R
RKB SHO
D1700m
7
 Thank You
17.4
11
 Mozu Regina
5.3
4
 Admire Venus
17.7
Result
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
4
 Good Max
5.2
9
 Quick Res
19.3
2
 Grand Chaser
4.3
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
10
Freed
16.7
1
A Shin Hiten
2.6Ultra-Sugo-Uma
9
T O Brave
19.4
Result
Kok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
13
S C Mihok
15.9
7
Itinerary
2.9
8
T M Sandoria
8.5
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
14
Harlan's Heart's
31.8
8
Aloha Nui Loa
11.7
2
Memory of Blue
11.3
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
Taste of Honey
6.2
14
Lune de Miel
5.4
12
Jig
121.5
Result
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
8
Kashino Leo
3.2
9
Kashino Idol
11.9
2
T M Satsumakko
27.0
Result
Kok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
5
Win Sourire
6.6
6
Polestar
2.7
17
Paramount
15.1
Result
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
6
Dandyism
23.5
3
Setsumenno Tobiuo
28.9
2
Red Louvre
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
11
Max
2.3
10
Kistler
11.2
12
Pompeii Worm
56.8
Result
Kok
9R
CHIKUSHI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
15
Coofa Venus
3.5Super-Sugo-Uma
13
Elevato
6.9
7
Kazenotanino Ayaka
2.8
Result
Kok
10R
HAKATA STAKES
T2000m
9
Cathedral Bell
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
8
Marche Lorraine
6.0
5
Leo Cock Blue
17.5
Result
Kok
11R
KOKURA KINEN
T2000m G3
3
R Star
26.3
5
Satono Garnet
16.5
4
Outliers
65.9
Result
Kok
12R
RKB SHO
D1700m
7
Thank You
17.4
11
Mozu Regina
5.3
4
Admire Venus
17.7
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 39,854 races)