Race Info > Race Program - 11/4/2020

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Fukushima
  • Nakayama
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Fuk
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
14
 Smart Labyrinth
3.6
4
 Chardonnay
27.8
12
 Delta
8.5
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Max
1.7
5
 Eternally
3.1
11
 Sunrise Leicester
11.5
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
 Shonan Barbie
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Derma Crystal
8.0
12
 Gulab
2.8
Result
Fuk
2R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Kazenotanino Ayaka
6.2
13
 Freckle
96.1
4
 Gold Oak
7.4
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
 Encore Press
10.8
16
 Vela Azul
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Satono Thrive
23.8
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
 Punto Fire
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Genkichi Bon
42.8
8
 Donostia
4.9
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
6
 Satono World
1.9
5
 Jun Haruto
6.4
8
 Meisho Shaga
93.8
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
1
 Shigeru Otomeza
4.1
9
 R Wealth
11.2
11
 Meisho Nitabo
139.0
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
13
 Daishin Wit
1.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
 Shonan Samon
28.3
7
 Grass Diablo
18.6
Result
Fuk
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2750m
8
 Fischio
7.1
10
 Kurino Raijin
4.5
13
 Levante Lion
7.6
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
4
 Meiner Whistle
2.5
10
 Frevo
6.0
16
 Rachmaninoff
5.0
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
 Cosmo Seiryu
15.9
10
 Seiun Cruise
4.8
3
 Googol Dreams
3.2
Result
Fuk
5R
4yo&UpOpen
H2750m
5
 Shingun Offbeat
14.5
6
 Asakusa Genki
3.8Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Big Smoky
3.0
Result
Han
5R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
11
 Shonan Nadeshiko
7.7
12
 Rinen Fashion
37.1
4
 Lord Gluck
15.3
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
5
 Slepton
2.1
6
 Shadow Waltz
10.1
16
 Luka
6.7
Result
Fuk
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
6
 Bullbear Cachi
27.0
2
 Flag Admiral
2.3
11
 Carlos Minoru
3.1
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T1600m
3
 Prime Phase
3.6
8
 Cosmic Energy
2.5
4
 Asake Ace
11.5
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
1
 Precioso
2.2
12
 Vantablack
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Taiki Lux
100.5
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
D1150m
1
 Charlois
3.3
8
 Fer a Cheval
7.0
15
 Silver Jack
2.8
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Grande Strada
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Hakusan Lilac
3.3
8
 Belle Voix
6.8
Result
Nak
7R
3yoAllowance
D1200m
2
 Latent Roar
5.6
4
 Nilkanta Tesoro
8.6
1
 Nishino Minx
28.6
Result
Fuk
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
1
 Fast Life
15.6
4
 La Vie en Reve
4.0
10
 Sunrise Achilles
30.6
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
 Bright Empire
3.6
13
 A Shin Nemesis
4.2
6
 Pompeii Worm
18.6
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
 Aoten
2.7
11
 Hache d'Or
12.9
1
 J L Noblesse
8.9
Result
Fuk
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
 Derma Katrina
7.4
5
 Moere Connector
40.9
12
 Eveille
3.8
Result
Han
9R
TAMBA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
8
 Candy Storm
15.7
7
 Osumi Catedral
3.6
1
 Kanumera Beach
4.7
Result
Nak
9R
NOJIMAZAKI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
 Astra Cent Ans
4.3
13
 Danon Poppy
10.8
11
 Jo Book Kommen
14.3
Result
Fuk
10R
HIMESAYURI SHO
T2000m
12
 Belenus
52.4
7
 Les Annees Folles
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Prima Vista
23.5
Result
Han
10R
SHIRASAGI TOKUBETSU
T2400m
9
 Water Parfait
2.1
1
 Leo Beyond
2.7
5
 Iberia
5.7
Result
Nak
10R
CHIBA NIPPO HAI
T1200m
3
 Estasi
1.7
4
 Seizinger
38.0
7
 Ojono Kiseki
12.8
Result
Fuk
11R
FUKUSHIMA CHUO TV HA
D1700m
9
 Kitasan Taido
5.6
11
 Hayabusa Legend
11.7
4
 Grand Victory
5.0
Result
Han
11R
HANSHINHIMBA STAKES
T1600m G2
2
 Sound Chiara
3.2
15
 Scarlet Color
14.0
10
 Dimension
116.8
Result
Nak
11R
NEW ZEALAND TROPHY
T1600m G2
11
 Luftstrom
4.6
14
 Season's Gift
7.2Super-Sugo-Uma
16
 Win Greatest
13.8
Result
Fuk
12R
KORI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
 Ritmicamente
2.2
12
 Win Merci
9.4
10
 Ilmatar
5.3
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
15
 Sealed Vault
19.9
3
 Pegasus
8.5
5
 Modus Operandi
4.6
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
 Lord Stark
35.9
9
 Filly's Run
22.0
5
 Iwane Kogoshiki
2.3
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
Shonan Barbie
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
14
Derma Crystal
8.0
12
Gulab
2.8
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
Punto Fire
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
4
Genkichi Bon
42.8
8
Donostia
4.9
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
13
Daishin Wit
1.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
Shonan Samon
28.3
7
Grass Diablo
18.6
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
13
Cosmo Seiryu
15.9
10
Seiun Cruise
4.8
3
Googol Dreams
3.2
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
5
Slepton
2.1
6
Shadow Waltz
10.1
16
Luka
6.7
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
1
Precioso
2.2
12
Vantablack
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
3
Taiki Lux
100.5
Result
Nak
7R
3yoAllowance
D1200m
2
Latent Roar
5.6
4
Nilkanta Tesoro
8.6
1
Nishino Minx
28.6
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
Aoten
2.7
11
Hache d'Or
12.9
1
J L Noblesse
8.9
Result
Nak
9R
NOJIMAZAKI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
Astra Cent Ans
4.3
13
Danon Poppy
10.8
11
Jo Book Kommen
14.3
Result
Nak
10R
CHIBA NIPPO HAI
T1200m
3
Estasi
1.7
4
Seizinger
38.0
7
Ojono Kiseki
12.8
Result
Nak
11R
NEW ZEALAND TROPHY
T1600m G2
11
Luftstrom
4.6
14
Season's Gift
7.2Super-Sugo-Uma
16
Win Greatest
13.8
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
Lord Stark
35.9
9
Filly's Run
22.0
5
Iwane Kogoshiki
2.3
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 38,939 races)