Race Info > Race Program - 26/1/2020

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Kyoto
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Chain Story
92.7
1
 Behind the Sun
5.4
14
 Smart Labyrinth
2.5
Result
Kyo
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 Soprador
2.1
7
 Alba Bonito
16.3
9
 Elegant Voice
3.2
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
11
 Satsukimasu
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Gulab
4.3
13
 Torres del Paine
23.9
Result
Kok
2R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
10
 Shigeru Spinel
4.4
14
 American Soleil
5.2
8
 Kurino Kunoichi
5.8
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
11
 Three Peat
2.0
9
 T M Idaten
5.0
10
 Smart Apex
3.5
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Crocadog
18.3
6
 Cosmo Souvenir
8.8
5
 Darmstadt
12.0
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
15
 T O Socrates
22.9
5
 Sunspot
5.4
9
 Bi Eye
9.7
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
9
 Sunrise Sherry
8.3
6
 Jiro
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Taisei Sirius
13.2
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 Kyoshintankai
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Dhaulagiri
4.0
2
 Yasaka Puffy
89.6
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Space Ship
1.7
9
 Rosso Morale
30.9
10
 Mikki Win
3.7
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Forte
4.5Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Borsalino
9.3
5
 Fire Tailor
4.2
Result
Nak
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2880m
12
 Koki Chosan
3.5
10
 Big Smoky
3.3
13
 Los Cabos
21.4
Result
Kok
5R
3yoNewcomer
T1200m
14
 Vento Voce
7.3
18
 Zetsuei
2.7
8
 Opal Charme
16.4
Result
Kyo
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
7
 Satono Pursuit
4.6
2
 Golden Goal
156.9
9
 Admire Venera
1.5
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
1
 Elegant Charm
6.9
9
 Tsurune
26.8
7
 Neo Story
6.9
Result
Kok
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
2
 Metropole
3.3
1
 Brightia Selva
31.6
7
 Mi Agua
10.0
Result
Kyo
6R
3yoNewcomer
T1600m
14
 Myrtle Field
4.8
15
 Croix de Fer
19.5
12
 Berlioz
44.8
Result
Nak
6R
3yoNewcomer
D1800m
16
 Votre Heros
28.5
4
 Pallas Athena
13.9
1
 Bright Ocean
4.3
Result
Kok
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
1
 Cobalt Blue
4.3
10
 Two M Alonso
10.3
5
 Wise Wan
14.9
Result
Kyo
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1900m
2
 Lord Bless
4.9
6
 Scorpius
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Miracle Yunibansu
7.4
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
5
 Rhein Gallant
267.7
3
 Taiki Messiah
6.5
1
 Sequel
2.8
Result
Kok
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
15
 Je Brille
21.0
13
 Sylvaine
26.5
1
 Grande Pirouette
23.1
Result
Kyo
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
2
 Moon the Moon
2.1
4
 Leaping Reason
2.9
5
 Nice Princess
7.5
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
3
 Fist Bump
11.1
8
 Raito Karakaze
14.6
1
 Dance Maker
8.1
Result
Kok
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
5
 Red Aurora
11.6
1
 Dee Histoire
13.0
12
 Brave Unicorn
18.8
Result
Kyo
9R
GION TOKUBETSU
T1400m
5
 Gazebo
4.2
10
 Rapsodia
47.2
4
 Rosen Krieger
10.5
Result
Nak
9R
WAKATAKE SHO
T1800m
8
 Season's Gift
3.0
6
 Meiner Destello
21.4
7
 King Saga
5.5
Result
Kok
10R
DANNOURA TOKUBETSU
T1800m
2
 Double Sharp
4.2
12
 Miyabi Perfect
6.1
13
 Duomo
53.2
Result
Kyo
10R
WAKAGOMA STAKES
T2000m L
4
 Kevin
5.1
1
 Aristoteles
6.4
3
 Rhinebeck
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
10R
HATSUGASUMI SHO
D1800m
5
 Ecris l'Histoire
1.8
2
 Next Move
20.4
4
 Leo Ultimate
20.5
Result
Kok
11R
MOJI STAKES
D1700m
4
 Kurino Fujin
15.5
2
 Gouin
7.0
9
 Smart Fleurette
4.7
Result
Kyo
11R
TOKAI STAKES
D1800m G2
7
 Air Almas
3.8
15
 Vengeance
6.4
13
 Inti
2.3
Result
Nak
11R
AMERICAN JOCKEY CC
T2200m G2
11
 Blast Onepiece
3.0
10
 Stay Foolish
8.0
2
 Last Draft
6.8
Result
Kok
12R
YAHATA TOKUBETSU
T1200m
4
 Win Spirytus
5.9
10
 Meisho Nasca
7.2
6
 Noble Pluto
12.6
Result
Kyo
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
13
 Hiruno Salvador
12.2
2
 Dodo Kirishima
13.7
3
 Albeniz
14.0
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
4
 Winner Point
2.9
6
 Conductress
6.8
1
 Hokusen Jo O
15.8
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Kyo
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
Soprador
2.1
7
Alba Bonito
16.3
9
Elegant Voice
3.2
Result
Kyo
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
11
Three Peat
2.0
9
T M Idaten
5.0
10
Smart Apex
3.5
Result
Kyo
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
9
Sunrise Sherry
8.3
6
Jiro
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
5
Taisei Sirius
13.2
Result
Kyo
4R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
Forte
4.5Super-Sugo-Uma
7
Borsalino
9.3
5
Fire Tailor
4.2
Result
Kyo
5R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
7
Satono Pursuit
4.6
2
Golden Goal
156.9
9
Admire Venera
1.5
Result
Kyo
6R
3yoNewcomer
T1600m
14
Myrtle Field
4.8
15
Croix de Fer
19.5
12
Berlioz
44.8
Result
Kyo
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1900m
2
Lord Bless
4.9
6
Scorpius
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
1
Miracle Yunibansu
7.4
Result
Kyo
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
2
Moon the Moon
2.1
4
Leaping Reason
2.9
5
Nice Princess
7.5
Result
Kyo
9R
GION TOKUBETSU
T1400m
5
Gazebo
4.2
10
Rapsodia
47.2
4
Rosen Krieger
10.5
Result
Kyo
10R
WAKAGOMA STAKES
T2000m L
4
Kevin
5.1
1
Aristoteles
6.4
3
Rhinebeck
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kyo
11R
TOKAI STAKES
D1800m G2
7
Air Almas
3.8
15
Vengeance
6.4
13
Inti
2.3
Result
Kyo
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
13
Hiruno Salvador
12.2
2
Dodo Kirishima
13.7
3
Albeniz
14.0
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 40,639 races)