Race Info > Race Program - 1/9/2019

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1500m
14
 It's Our Turn
3.6
4
 Bella Volta
2.7
7
 Pin Pon Dash
121.2
Result
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1700m
15
 Chimera Verite
14.7
8
 Smart Labyrinth
10.6
2
 Josho Lead
192.5
Result
Nii
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
7
 Danon Rosso
2.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
 Flatley
12.3
8
 Three Museum
4.6
Result
Sap
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Maple Present
18.3
1
 Philos
28.0
7
 Queen's Rhapsody
23.4
Result
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Egremni
2.4
12
 Cagliostro
4.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 Abierto
17.0
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Logi Polka
10.8
4
 Mosh Pit
5.8
8
 Dover Tesoro
2.3
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
7
 B B Schalt
14.0
4
 Heartwarming
2.2
11
 Oken Rambo
20.1
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 The Proud Ones
33.5
8
 Planet Earth
2.6
13
 Meme Lantern
5.3
Result
Nii
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Saperavi
6.0
12
 Trois Charme
1.8Ultra-Sugo-Uma
10
 I Blanco
61.5
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
10
 Ho O Edel
9.6
13
 Tournage
13.1
11
 Secret Eyes
3.9
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Aruba Rhythm
10.5
9
 Lahaina Noon
3.2
14
 Meisho Hoju
5.0
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
 Appetizer
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Runrun Vanilla
5.9
9
 Voluntad
15.8
Result
Sap
5R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Exquisita
25.1
4
 Shigeru Kuro Dia
2.8
13
 Z Leo
10.4
Result
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
6
 Weltreisende
2.2
2
 Dancing Richie
22.7
4
 Tokai Duel
12.0
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
15
 Lord Express
6.3
7
 Cheercheerclassica
6.0
18
 Never Land
110.8
Result
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
6
 Golden Choice
5.5
12
 Helmet
15.9
11
 Meisho Meirin
8.8
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Ilmatar
213.0
9
 Dione Prince
125.5
16
 Jebel Hafeet
1.8
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
17
 Parallel Career
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
15
 Cosmo Aithon
39.0
10
 Campania
7.2
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
16
 Leesan Panther
3.7
9
 Suzuka Ferrari
8.2
12
 Palatium
4.8
Result
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
4
 Hirono Senkin
3.2
5
 Auvergne
4.5
2
 Nautilus
22.6
Result
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
 Lord Strike
4.2
13
 Confidence
3.4
7
 Dance Maker
18.1
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
3
 Black Card
5.0
10
 Fukuno Wild
10.9
1
 Mars Gold
5.4
Result
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
1
 Blitz Away
14.0
8
 A Shin Zone
3.9
3
 Privet
88.8
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
18
 Messina
1.8
11
 Neo Vittoria
18.7
13
 Galocher
3.3
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
8
 Kurino Ariel
4.5
6
 Tanta Gloria
6.3
12
 Meiner Sauber
8.0
Result
Kok
9R
WAKATO OHASHI TOKUBE
T1800m
11
 Miyabi Perfect
11.1
3
 Gaudium
4.2
10
 Mi Agua
15.7
Result
Nii
9R
IWAMUROONSEN TOKUBET
D1200m
5
 Suzuka Grathe
3.2
14
 Mallard the Record
3.8
3
 Allure Carol
5.3
Result
Sap
10R
SUZURAN SHO
T1200m
1
 Cape Cod
1.7
7
 Hiruno Malibu
4.7
14
 Cosmo Limone
69.5
Result
Kok
10R
NISHINIPPON SPORTS H
D1700m
9
 Gold Lagoon
3.0
1
 Thank You
16.7
4
 On the Rocks
7.7
Result
Nii
10R
YAHIKO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
5
 Win Ganador
12.6
3
 Astra Cent Ans
14.7
10
 Almirena
1.6
Result
Sap
11R
TANCHO STAKES
T2600m
8
 Pont des Arts
5.4
2
 Hana's Legend
57.4
5
 Taisei Trail
5.7
Result
Kok
11R
KOKURA NISAI STAKES
T1200m G3
10
 Meiner Grit
6.2
5
 Triple Ace
4.5
3
 Lauda Sion
8.5
Result
Nii
11R
NIIGATA KINEN
T2000m G3
7
 You Can Smile
6.3
5
 Jinambo
11.1
6
 Cadenas
14.2
Result
Sap
12R
KUSHIROSHITSUGEN TOK
D1700m
12
 Rising Dragon
4.8
5
 Suzuka Long
11.7
2
 Reconquista
54.5
Result
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2600m
14
 By My Side
4.4
2
 Hiraboku Merlot
13.0
15
 Sierra Nevada
21.9
Result
Nii
12R
RAIKO TOKUBETSU
T1000m
16
 Pikapika
6.7
15
 M O Ruby
6.7
18
 Seiun Akamai
4.8
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
7
Danon Rosso
2.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
Flatley
12.3
8
Three Museum
4.6
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
Logi Polka
10.8
4
Mosh Pit
5.8
8
Dover Tesoro
2.3
Result
Nii
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
3
Saperavi
6.0
12
Trois Charme
1.8Ultra-Sugo-Uma
10
I Blanco
61.5
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
Appetizer
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
7
Runrun Vanilla
5.9
9
Voluntad
15.8
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
15
Lord Express
6.3
7
Cheercheerclassica
6.0
18
Never Land
110.8
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
17
Parallel Career
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
15
Cosmo Aithon
39.0
10
Campania
7.2
Result
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
10
Lord Strike
4.2
13
Confidence
3.4
7
Dance Maker
18.1
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
18
Messina
1.8
11
Neo Vittoria
18.7
13
Galocher
3.3
Result
Nii
9R
IWAMUROONSEN TOKUBET
D1200m
5
Suzuka Grathe
3.2
14
Mallard the Record
3.8
3
Allure Carol
5.3
Result
Nii
10R
YAHIKO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
5
Win Ganador
12.6
3
Astra Cent Ans
14.7
10
Almirena
1.6
Result
Nii
11R
NIIGATA KINEN
T2000m G3
7
You Can Smile
6.3
5
Jinambo
11.1
6
Cadenas
14.2
Result
Nii
12R
RAIKO TOKUBETSU
T1000m
16
Pikapika
6.7
15
M O Ruby
6.7
18
Seiun Akamai
4.8
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 42,034 races)