Race Info > Race Program - 7/7/2018

Race Program

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Fukushima
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
5
 Shonan Ariana
5.8
3
 Peptide Lucas
21.6
4
 Manoram
3.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
1
 Septarian
1.5Ultra-Sugo-Uma
4
 Admire Delta
5.7
2
 Rock Spirit
27.2
Result
Fuk
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2750m
11
 Thracian Code
4.2Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 True Heart
7.6
5
 Secret Path
34.0
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
 Kikuno Roses
4.8
1
 Azul Dalia
2.8
4
 Alma Anon
38.5
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Bungo
52.1
5
 Atos
2.2
11
 Mieux
11.5
Result
Fuk
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Copano Stellato
17.2
10
 Lingus Bingo
4.5
13
 K Two Lira
11.2
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
4
 Rino World
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Night Raid
75.7
12
 Ho O Sandra
51.6
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
14
 Nihonpiro Maddon
11.5
2
 Eudaemonics
4.8
3
 Urges
31.7
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Aviation
7.1
8
 Gwiazda
19.3
5
 Awful Tesoro
4.6
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
10
 Real Monte
5.3
13
 Gonomono
144.4
11
 Neru
3.2
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
5
 Chica Alegre
4.4
6
 Miss Lua
15.7
14
 Lady Kitty
4.6
Result
Fuk
4R
3yo&UpOpen
H2750m
8
 Shigeru Kurokajiki
6.7
2
 Shingun Michael
5.2
3
 Shigeru Roninaji
11.9
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
1
 Suzuka Kanaloa
3.2
4
 Major Hurricane
1.9
2
 Shobu
22.2
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
9
 Avantist
7.1
8
 Purple Noon
13.8
2
 Askari
3.2
Result
Fuk
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Ichigomillefeuille
5.1
14
 Namura Kametaro
6.8
1
 Platina Poseidon
2.3
Result
Hak
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
1
 Historico
3.0
4
 Kimon Boy
17.8
3
 Terroir
2.2
Result
Chu
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
12
 Tagano Karura
53.9
8
 Needle's Eye
13.6
16
 Determination
2.6
Result
Fuk
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Caro Bambina
5.5
4
 Prima Donna
13.0
2
 Sharpsteen
7.0
Result
Hak
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
10
 Flag Salute
4.7
14
 King Joker
26.8
7
 Glamorous Life
1.8
Result
Chu
7R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
7
 Shonan Baci
4.3
4
 Red Luke
3.0
18
 Wipe Tears
12.3
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
3
 Legend Soul
3.8
13
 Ferberite
2.4
11
 Downtown Kirari
8.9
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
 Blessing Teresa
9.2
16
 Three Landia
10.7
1
 Twilight Life
3.4
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
11
 Dimension
2.4
13
 Luna Stella
9.0
3
 Starry Stage
6.5
Result
Fuk
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1150m
4
 Gran Tierra
3.2
7
 Lord Comet
16.1
2
 Colonial Style
14.7
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
7
 Tsukuba Kuro O
10.9
4
 Chibino Vartan
10.1
11
 Cafe Atlas
34.4
Result
Chu
9R
CHAUSUYAMAKOGEN TOKU
T2000m
2
 Melvin Kazuma
4.0
6
 Ashlynn
2.4
7
 Misdirection
3.9
Result
Fuk
9R
KAISEIZAN TOKUBETSU
T2600m
6
 Oju Chosan
2.0
4
 Dream Spirit
5.7
9
 Con Bold
10.1
Result
Hak
10R
YAKUMO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
1
 Gold Gear
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Tosen Surya
4.8
5
 Ho O Jump
17.0
Result
Chu
10R
NOBI TOKUBETSU
D1800m
2
 Prosperous Days
28.7
12
 Empire Blue
5.5
3
 Dantsu Goyu
14.1
Result
Fuk
10R
MATSUSHIMA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
7
 Outliers
3.0Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Yamanin Ryusei
25.6
1
 Square Fold
8.0
Result
Hak
11R
GORYOKAKU STAKES
T2000m
11
 My Style
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Stiffelio
4.5
1
 Dreadnoughtus
7.7
Result
Chu
11R
TOYOAKE STAKES
T1400m
13
 A Shin Twinkle
6.2
15
 Rainbow Flag
4.0
12
 Veneto
12.4
Result
Fuk
11R
ABUKUMA STAKES
T1800m
3
 Mikki Glory
2.3
1
 Emanon
6.0
7
 Unison Delight
13.8
Result
Hak
12R
FUNKAWAN TOKUBETSU
D1000m
8
 Raider
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Tamamo Chorus
3.6
12
 Brave Barows
8.2
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
5
 Perpetuo
2.6
4
 Kazuma Peppino
6.3
7
 Kurino San Leo
8.4
Result
Fuk
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
12
 Desert Snake
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Wind of Hope
28.1
4
 Grass Blues
8.6
Result
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
5
Shonan Ariana
5.8
3
Peptide Lucas
21.6
4
Manoram
3.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
Kikuno Roses
4.8
1
Azul Dalia
2.8
4
Alma Anon
38.5
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
4
Rino World
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
5
Night Raid
75.7
12
Ho O Sandra
51.6
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
10
Real Monte
5.3
13
Gonomono
144.4
11
Neru
3.2
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
1
Suzuka Kanaloa
3.2
4
Major Hurricane
1.9
2
Shobu
22.2
Result
Hak
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
1
Historico
3.0
4
Kimon Boy
17.8
3
Terroir
2.2
Result
Hak
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
10
Flag Salute
4.7
14
King Joker
26.8
7
Glamorous Life
1.8
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
Blessing Teresa
9.2
16
Three Landia
10.7
1
Twilight Life
3.4
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
7
Tsukuba Kuro O
10.9
4
Chibino Vartan
10.1
11
Cafe Atlas
34.4
Result
Hak
10R
YAKUMO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
1
Gold Gear
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
8
Tosen Surya
4.8
5
Ho O Jump
17.0
Result
Hak
11R
GORYOKAKU STAKES
T2000m
11
My Style
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
4
Stiffelio
4.5
1
Dreadnoughtus
7.7
Result
Hak
12R
FUNKAWAN TOKUBETSU
D1000m
8
Raider
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
10
Tamamo Chorus
3.6
12
Brave Barows
8.2
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 47% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 32,955 races)