Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • HANSHIN JUVENILE F
     G1
    Sun, 12 Dec
  • CAPELLA STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 12 Dec
  • CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI
     G3
    Sat, 11 Dec

●HANSHIN JUVENILE F Strategy Tool

●CAPELLA STAKES Strategy Tool

●CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 11 Dec
  • 12 Dec

11 Dec

Nakayama Chukyo Hanshin
1

2yoMaiden

D1200m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

2yoMaiden

D1200m

2

2yoMaiden

T1400m

3

2yoMaiden

D1800m

3

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

3

2yoMaiden

D1200m

4

2yoMaiden

T1200m

4

2yoMaiden

T1600m

4

3yo&UpOpen

H3110m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1800m

5

2yoNewcomer

D1400m

5

3yo&UpMaiden

H2970m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1800m

6

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

6

2yoNewcomer

T2000m

7

2yoMaiden

T1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

7

2yoNewcomer

D1400m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

T1200m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

9

KUROMATSU SHO

T1200m

9

3yo&UpAllowance

T2000m

9

ERICA SHO

T2000m

10

AQUALINE STAKES

D1200m

10

INUYAMA TOKUBETSU

D1900m

10

SAKAIMINATO TOKUBETSU

T2400m

11

SHIWASU STAKES L

D1800m

11

CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI G3

T2000m

11

RIGEL STAKES L

T1600m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T2000m

12

TOYOKAWA TOKUBETSU

D1200m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

12 Dec

Nakayama Chukyo Hanshin
1

2yoMaiden

D1200m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

2yoMaiden

D1400m

2

2yoMaiden

D1400m

3

2yoMaiden

D1200m

3

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

3

2yoMaiden

T2000m

4

3yo&UpMaiden

H2880m

4

2yoMaiden

T2000m

4

2yoNewcomer

D1800m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1600m

5

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1600m

6

2yoMaiden

T2000m

6

3yo&UpAllowance

D1900m

6

2yoAllowance

D1200m

7

2yoAllowance

D1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

T1600m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

T1800m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

T1200m

9

CHIBATELE HAI

D1800m

9

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

9

ORION STAKES

T2200m

10

JOSO STAKES

T1800m

10

TSUWABUKI SHO

T1400m

10

TAKEDAJO STAKES

D2000m

11

CAPELLA STAKES G3

D1200m

11

CHIRYU STAKES

T1200m

11

HANSHIN JUVENILE F G1

T1600m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T1600m

12

NAGOYA NIKKAN SPORTS HAI

T2000m

12

SHUKUGAWA TOKUBETSU

D1400m

Last week Graded Races

  • CHAMPIONS CUP
     G1
    Sun, 5 Dec 15:30
  • STAYERS STAKES
     G2
    Sat, 4 Dec 15:25
  • CHALLENGE CUP
     G3
    Sat, 4 Dec 15:45

●CHAMPIONS CUP Strategy Tool

●STAYERS STAKES Strategy Tool

●CHALLENGE CUP Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 4 Dec
  • Sun, 5 Dec

Sat, 4 Dec

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
15
 Karyu
5.3
6
 Aubrac
38.5
8
 Benissimo
2.9
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 By Hollywood
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
11
 Peisha Brighti
17.9
9
 Moon Ward
40.0
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Active Bio
4.4
9
 New Diaries
1.2Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Heredar
34.4
Result
Nak
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Mitsukane Venus
5.7
1
 Marino Priere
8.9
4
 Editta
81.6
Result
Chu
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Decide
5.6
10
 Fukuno Laval
33.5
11
 Toa Masamune
93.7
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Waganse
1.7
7
 Quattro Fonte
26.1
6
 Tagano Christel
21.1
Result
Nak
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
10
 Flugelhorn
7.2
13
 Blue Gate
114.0
1
 Lord Balder
20.2
Result
Chu
3R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
3
 Hakusan Lilac
53.2
5
 Heartwarming
4.9
2
 Victoria Barows
5.0
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
4
 Wood Shock
48.1
7
 Danon Future
1.3Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Sahara
8.5
Result
Nak
4R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
11
 Rough Sea
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Success Minoru
41.9
1
 Nishino Andrea
2.8
Result
Chu
4R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
14
 Speed Glamour
4.0Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Ex Cetera
8.5
6
 Shonan Hakuraku
6.9
Result
Han
4R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
10
 Feb Sankara
3.8
5
 Date Boreas
5.1
9
 Aster Digon
31.8
Result
Nak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
4
 Pink Sailor
16.8
2
 Win Aim High
9.8
11
 Win Sophie
104.1
Result
Chu
5R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
1
 I Am Ichioshi
8.7
12
 Ashitaba
3.4
3
 Jurando
46.9
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
1
 La Ruelle
12.3
11
 Strong Will
1.8
10
 Danon Jackal
3.4
Result
Nak
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1800m
10
 Ho O Roulette
2.2
13
 Tomoja World
8.2
14
 Aegis Cafe
6.9
Result
Chu
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1900m
1
 Himino Flash
3.2
5
 Cassadaga
3.2
12
 Danon Mavros
4.1
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
5
 Smart Scepter
5.2
6
 Atacante
2.8
1
 Clean Genius
19.8
Result
Nak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
4
 Ground Stroke
11.3
3
 Tosen Nick
22.4
1
 Sterling Worth
3.9
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
6
 Super Hope
4.0
17
 Nanyo Ivory
32.8
1
 Win Achilles
3.6
Result
Han
7R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
2
 Manx Hop
2.7
4
 Smart Draft
116.2
11
 American Star
2.9
Result
Nak
8R
ILLUMINATION JUMP ST
H3570m
3
 Leo Beyond
5.6
9
 Asakusa Genki
2.1
4
 No Limits
29.1
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 T M Magma
11.8
7
 High Love Hunter
11.8
3
 Elmo d'Oro
3.9
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2000m
8
 Gloria Mundi
4.5
10
 Shonan Archie
3.0
9
 Mozu Mazoku
5.2
Result
Nak
9R
HABOTAN SHO
T2000m
3
 Born This Way
5.9
2
 Il Circo
23.5
1
 Grand Line
5.8
Result
Chu
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
16
 Soul Rush
3.9
11
 Memory Effect
3.8Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Brave Jackal
5.8
Result
Han
9R
FUTATABISAN TOKUBETS
T1800m
7
 Honneur
1.7
4
 Auswahl
4.5
6
 Spiral Nova
3.0
Result
Nak
10R
KASHIMA TOKUBETSU
D1200m
6
 Stellata
20.8
9
 Lincoln Tesoro
2.0
12
 South Gelato
17.6
Result
Chu
10R
CHUKYO SPONICHI SHO
D1800m
9
 Alienor
3.3
4
 Fulleren
4.8
2
 Pixie Maiden
4.1
Result
Han
10R
MYOKENSAN STAKES
D1200m
5
 Zenno Ange
2.8
7
 Spectacle
5.0
16
 Pier Chic
3.3
Result
Nak
11R
STAYERS STAKES
T3600m G2
11
 Divine Force
7.7
5
 Iron Barows
6.4
13
 Silver Sonic
6.6
Result
Chu
11R
HIDA STAKES
T1400m
18
 Leesan Panther
66.0
16
 Thank You Yuga
7.3
14
 Vip Wink
33.3
Result
Han
11R
CHALLENGE CUP
T2000m G3
11
 So Valiant
1.7
6
 Heat on Beat
9.0
7
 Persian Knight
10.0Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
11
 Zero Gravity
1.7
16
 Cosmo Ange
15.5
14
 Geumeusilakko
135.3
Result
Chu
12R
SAKAE TOKUBETSU
T2000m
18
 Big Ribbon
2.8
10
 Teleos Mana
41.2
7
 Sincerely Darling
45.5
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
9
 Virtuality
7.4
11
 Dianoia
2.5
3
 March Lily
48.7
Result

Sun, 5 Dec

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nak
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
15
 Tokai Factor
5.2
14
 Celeb
79.2
3
 Mirabiris
1.9Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Hana Kiri
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Namura Daigoro
9.3
2
 Brion Kazuma
22.8
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 Matenro Ai
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Peisha Ishtar
11.1
3
 Shun Feng
4.7
Result
Nak
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Triglav
15.1
9
 Ecoro Dragon
6.0
15
 Be the Luckiest
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Chu
2R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
16
 Mikino Bass Drum
4.5
14
 Taiki the Moment
73.4
2
 Ingot Bird
2.3
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Trnava
1.1
3
 Chronicle
10.6
7
 Rayas
27.9
Result
Nak
3R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
6
 Feel Sympathy
5.5
12
 Cross Majesty
22.2
16
 Rohstein
4.1
Result
Chu
3R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Top the Bill
53.1
16
 Mega Cat
7.9
1
 El Sol
30.0
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
3
 Warm Light
3.1
5
 Wonder Claymore
10.3
9
 Cobra Claw
4.2
Result
Nak
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
7
 Freud Sense
1.9
6
 Links Ai
59.2
1
 Kisekino Senshi
41.1
Result
Chu
4R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
14
 Perseverance
6.3
7
 Methuselah
6.6
12
 Aoi Gold One
11.3
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
8
 Tamano Jumeirah
8.7Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Red Zenon
6.6
4
 Waverley
12.8
Result
Nak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
7
 Meiner Turpan
9.5
4
 Miraculous Light
4.0
6
 Sekitei O
7.0
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
4
 Shelby's Eye
10.8
1
 Red Mon Reve
3.5
6
 Clap Thunder
44.7
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
2
 Alluring Way
1.7
12
 Isla Anhelo
11.3
3
 Namura Frank
5.1
Result
Nak
6R
2yoAllowance
D1200m
3
 Mesmeriser
4.3
9
 Ivory Dress
1.7
4
 Red Gale
8.9
Result
Chu
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
4
 Migration
7.8
6
 Sanono Hero
79.6
2
 Meisho Storm
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1800m
9
 Ena Hatsuho
16.0
8
 Vapor Cone
2.8
10
 Nishino Meitantei
8.0
Result
Nak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2500m
15
 Cafe King
2.9
13
 Cutting Rock
36.5
3
 Rhythm of Thenight
9.3
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Razzle Dazzle
4.2
9
 Meisho Mikawa
1.8
14
 Seven Days
104.7
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
8
 Almeida Minoru
2.4
11
 Mikki Malin
120.6
7
 Boma Ye
2.6
Result
Nak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
13
 William Barows
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
9
 Daiwa Donovan
7.9
1
 Gold Frame
20.1
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
9
 Lord Plaisir
2.7
13
 Reverence
6.6
12
 Bring to Life
10.5
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2000m
6
 Liverpool Town
7.2
2
 Red Envy
13.9
4
 On the Fevre
3.8
Result
Nak
9R
NANSO STAKES
T1200m
9
 Meiner Gerodi
10.7
5
 Sweet Crown
2.8
11
 Cosmo Karnak
4.6
Result
Chu
9R
KOYAMAKI SHO
T1600m
7
 Solitario
2.0
1
 Unaginobori
8.2
6
 Red La Manche
4.9
Result
Han
9R
SAZANKA SHO
T1200m
7
 Altstadt
7.3
2
 T O Sparrow
3.0
6
 Improviser
4.3
Result
Nak
10R
ICHIKAWA STAKES
D1800m
9
 Blank Cheque
13.6
11
 Noble Silhouette
3.1
4
 Voix d'Ange
33.1
Result
Chu
10R
CHUKYO NIKKEI SHO
T1600m
11
 Summer Tryst
5.4
2
 Justin Cafe
1.7
7
 Ten Bagger
8.5
Result
Han
10R
SAKASEGAWA STAKES
T1800m
8
 Super Feather
9.5
3
 Gallant Warrior
2.6
7
 Shimbo
8.8Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
11R
LAPIS LAZULI STAKES
T1200m L
2
 Epos
4.4
3
 Taisei Avenir
14.3
1
 Danon Chaser
9.5
Result
Chu
11R
CHAMPIONS CUP
D1800m G1
6
 T O Keynes
3.3
13
 Chuwa Wizard
4.6
11
 Another Truth
115.4
Result
Han
11R
GALAXY STAKES
D1400m
2
 Battistini
15.5
10
 Copano Mercury
9.3
16
 Tagano Beauty
2.8
Result
Nak
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2500m
8
 Narino Montagne
3.1
5
 Iyasaka
44.3
2
 Breakup
2.2
Result
Chu
12R
NARUMI TOKUBETSU
D1400m
16
 Harry Barows
2.9
2
 Oh My Guy
3.7
15
 Yaugau
10.7
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
3
 Shoryu Reve
3.0
9
 Zaira
229.9
6
 Yamanin Petit Pas
40.6
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 68%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 43,052 races)