Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • TAKARAZUKA KINEN
     G1
    Sun, 27 Jun
  • TOKYO JUMP STAKES
     J G3
    Sat, 26 Jun

●TAKARAZUKA KINEN Strategy Tool

●TOKYO JUMP STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 26 Jun
  • 27 Jun

26 Jun

Sapporo Tokyo Hanshin
8

TOKYO JUMP STAKES J G3

H3110m

9

KIYOSATO TOKUBETSU

D1400m

9

MIKI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

HOKUSHIN TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

HINO TOKUBETSU

D1600m

10

MINAZUKI STAKES

T1400m

11

TVh SHO

T1200m

11

ENOSHIMA STAKES

T1800m

11

TEMPOZAN STAKES

D1400m

12

POPLAR TOKUBETSU

D1700m

27 Jun

Sapporo Tokyo Hanshin
8

KINOSAKI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

YATSUGATAKE TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

MAIKO TOKUBETSU

T1400m

10

LILAC SHO

T2000m

10

KOSHUKAIDO STAKES

D1600m

10

HANANOMICHI STAKES

D1200m

11

ONUMA STAKES L

D1700m

11

PARADISE STAKES PRESENTED BY WOODBINE R.C. L

T1400m

11

TAKARAZUKA KINEN G1

T2200m

12

HBC SHO

T1200m

12

RIBBON SHO

D1800m

Last week Graded Races

  • MERMAID STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun 15:35
  • UNICORN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun 15:45

●MERMAID STAKES Strategy Tool

●UNICORN STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 19 Jun
  • Sun, 20 Jun

Sat, 19 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Mitografia
40.2
11
 La La Macaron
4.7
4
 Kawakami Carina
3.0
Result
Han
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
5
 Cielo
2.5
7
 Orange Orange
19.6
1
 Magical Spell
18.5
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
8
 Comstock Lode
5.6
5
 Happy Prevail
9.7
2
 J K Boss
4.1
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Lonsdaleite
4.9
1
 Warrior Pride
3.2
2
 Meisho Kenja
4.9
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
1
 Kitasan Shindo
5.4
4
 Red Eternity
14.1
3
 Makeruna Masamune
3.1
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
11
 Pannotia
4.6
5
 Hello Mikey
9.9
8
 Turning Up
2.3
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
T2600m
9
 El Diablo
3.9
10
 Breath of Life
36.9
1
 Masoniana
5.1
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Moueix
6.8
5
 Rhein Polaris
6.6
4
 T O Renoir
24.9
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
1
 Rikisan Heart
6.1
9
 Dona Lino
51.5
13
 Neo Trinity
5.0
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
 D S Bomber
11.5
7
 Jaw Crusher
1.8
5
 Air Seiran
4.6
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpOpen
H3110m
1
 Hirono Tairiku
2.6
7
 Flea Flicker
7.1
5
 Shigeru Roninaji
34.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
4
 Fauvisme
4.0
14
 Totem Pole
14.4
13
 Get Up
11.6
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Pomeranc
7.1
11
 Namura Lycoris
15.7
5
 Fleet of Foot
4.1
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
9
 Fez Kazuma
2.0
11
 Mesmeriser
6.0
2
 Maru Mori Special
42.0
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
11
 Arrival
1.8
9
 Purpur Ray
9.2
15
 Ho O Parade
16.1
Result
Sap
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
7
 Early Leg
1.8
4
 M T Guerlain
7.3
2
 Tamamo Verona
14.3
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
9
 Prepared
67.0
4
 Maple Rhythm
9.9
6
 Flaming Sun
3.1
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
16
 Medicis
19.5
7
 Silent Gift
3.8
3
 Tamamo Andromeda
5.5
Result
Sap
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 Win Celeste
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 William Barows
28.7
4
 Meisho Oniyuri
3.1
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
14
 Jasper Gold
13.1
11
 Wonder Icho
7.2
13
 Shigeru Hosayaku
18.2
Result
Tok
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
8
 Ho O Summit
1.5
13
 Ballade in Milano
9.5
15
 Danon Velocity
27.9
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
4
 Waltz for Run
42.9
9
 Jet Emblem
4.0
6
 Heat Lightning
13.3
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
3
 Jackal
5.9
6
 Pinochle
8.2
5
 Divina
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
4
 Excellent Time
2.2
2
 Reverence
4.6
7
 Namib
54.2
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
10
 Polestar
2.9
7
 Mozu Mazoku
2.7
1
 Kanekome Noboru
6.4
Result
Han
9R
KAIKE TOKUBETSU
T1600m
1
 Scar Face
5.8
2
 World Barows
1.8
4
 Attribute
3.8
Result
Tok
9R
OUME TOKUBETSU
D1600m
3
 Windjammer
1.8
12
 Yonku
39.9
9
 Vaisravana
17.9
Result
Sap
10R
RISHIRI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
2
 So Valiant
1.3
6
 Satono Hunter
9.3
5
 Admire Halley
5.7
Result
Han
10R
AUCKLAND RACING CLUB
D1800m
9
 Expert Run
27.3
16
 Black Halo
3.7
12
 Meisho Dohyo
5.6
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
12
 Kaito Genie
2.9
10
 Blue Symphony
5.9
9
 Yamanin Preciosa
15.5
Result
Sap
11R
STV SHO
T1500m
1
 Schwarz Kaiser
2.4
9
 Bartoli
2.9
8
 Pretoria
12.5
Result
Han
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m L
13
 Lotus Land
3.9
7
 Smart Lien
3.5
16
 Cravache d'Or
8.4
Result
Tok
11R
SLEIPNIR STAKES
D2100m
9
 Hayayakko
9.7
3
 Bank of Clouds
4.4
6
 Welcome Gold
23.5
Result
Sap
12R
REBUN TOKUBETSU
T1200m
1
 Jazz Etude
3.4
3
 Viz Success
22.7
4
 Online Dream
12.1
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
2
 Fodla
2.8
1
 Kazenotanino Ayaka
10.8
11
 Derma Kannon
3.1
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
5
 Legatus
3.3
3
 Quatre Chaussette
33.8
2
 Cosmonaut
5.2
Result

Sun, 20 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
14
 Athelstan
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Lebhaft
19.3
4
 Fairy Barows
6.4
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Pocket Rocket
4.7
13
 Machan Faith
4.5
15
 Jun One Point
9.5
Result
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
8
 Harukunno Tesoro
1.9Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
 Shonan Taiga
31.8
4
 Feedback
7.5
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Suzuka Makfi
2.5
1
 Lespedeza
7.4
9
 Crystal Swan
18.8
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
7
 Kitano Express
2.5
13
 T M Great
8.1
1
 Guest Principal
6.1
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
5
 Kotobuki Alnilam
4.3
7
 Meisho Nadeshiko
9.4
3
 Matera Gania
4.5
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
10
 Marino Emblem
5.4
5
 Sweet Cardea
15.5
8
 Smart Eminence
5.7
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
3
 Yoshino Easter
1.9
2
 Reencounter
14.5
15
 Zenno Michizane
16.4
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Grande Monarca
13.8
2
 Vigoureusement
1.7
10
 Brave Try
5.3
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
6
 Coast Line
5.1
10
 Blink
3.3
1
 Admire Heidi
10.8
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Kurino Ambitious
6.0
2
 A Shin Il Khan
2.2
4
 Becrux
19.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
15
 Sakura Roi
2.8
4
 Mikki Sesame
3.7
8
 Pure Blood
6.1
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
16
 Gran Aplauso
4.2
6
 A T Makfi
15.6
4
 Win Marvel
16.5
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
7
 Danon Scorpion
1.3
2
 Rouge la Terre
6.9
3
 Kona Black
4.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
15
 Kimiwa Queen
5.5
11
 Let's Live On
121.4
16
 Logi Speed
6.0
Result
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Emerging Role
2.8
7
 Water Bombon
5.3
11
 Bonin Blue
16.7
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
6
 Toshin Mont Blanc
3.8
15
 Yamanin Sympa
19.6
11
 Take by Storm
76.4
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
1
 Graville
11.2
12
 Guerrier Noir
2.3
14
 Super Beam
6.2
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
 Mon Favori
2.3
4
 T O Mary
12.4
3
 Nishino Elsa
32.0
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
16
 On the Fevre
4.2
11
 Sustainable
4.1
1
 Out of Sight
4.9
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
12
 Le Corsaire
2.9
14
 Annunciation
3.0
7
 Toho Bort
13.7
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
11
 Venom
2.1
8
 Ignaz
78.2
4
 Saimon le Grand
6.9
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
6
 Shirley Poppy
4.1
1
 Satono Ramses
3.9
10
 Shura Vhara
83.2
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
7
 Huayuan
3.8
4
 Eingebung
3.0
8
 Scenariste
4.3
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1500m
13
 Jacaranda Lane
4.1Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Hollywood Hills
8.8
5
 Reve de la Prairie
11.3
Result
Han
9R
TAKATORI TOKUBETSU
D2000m
7
 Everyone Black
9.8
15
 Adjust the Route
2.2
1
 Kurino Honoo
4.6
Result
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m
7
 Dream Spirit
6.5
1
 Vesuvianite
6.7
8
 Hiruno Dakar
11.1
Result
Sap
10R
SHIRETOKO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
6
 Westonbirt
3.8
9
 Derma Asura
33.0
10
 Ironworks
31.5
Result
Han
10R
TARUMI STAKES
T1800m
6
 Akai Ito
3.9
17
 Saturn
4.7
11
 La Luna Brillare
23.9
Result
Tok
10R
TAMAGAWA STAKES
T1400m
15
 Freccia
3.8
11
 Shiny Rock
9.1
8
 Shonan Babiana
74.3
Result
Sap
11R
SHIRAKABA STAKES
T1200m
10
 Chandelier Moon
4.8
8
 Shonan Ariana
15.8
16
 Celtic Sword
100.8
Result
Han
11R
MERMAID STAKES
T2000m G3
1
 Shamrock Hill
20.5
13
 Clavel
9.7
5
 Shadow Diva
10.1
Result
Tok
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1600m G3
2
 Smasher
13.4
15
 Ca Va
79.0
7
 Keiai Lovage
5.4
Result
Sap
12R
HOCHI HAI DAISETSUZA
D1700m
2
 Full Depth Leader
2.4
6
 Roche Lobe
40.6
8
 Londonderry Air
17.3
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
12
 Di Molto
31.6
14
 Sugar Thunder
3.4
9
 T O Possible
12.2
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
6
 Admire Lupus
8.3
10
 Suave Johann
3.5
8
 Orede Iinoka
14.7
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,701 races)