Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • MERMAID STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun
  • UNICORN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun

●MERMAID STAKES Strategy Tool

●UNICORN STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 19 Jun
  • 20 Jun

19 Jun

Sapporo Tokyo Hanshin
9

OUME TOKUBETSU

D1600m

9

KAIKE TOKUBETSU

T1600m

10

RISHIRI TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU

T1400m

10

AUCKLAND RACING CLUB TROPHY

D1800m

11

STV SHO

T1500m

11

SLEIPNIR STAKES

D2100m

11

YONAGO STAKES L

T1600m

12

REBUN TOKUBETSU

T1200m

20 Jun

Sapporo Tokyo Hanshin
9

MACHIDA TOKUBETSU

T2400m

9

TAKATORI TOKUBETSU

D2000m

10

SHIRETOKO TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

TAMAGAWA STAKES

T1400m

10

TARUMI STAKES

T1800m

11

SHIRAKABA STAKES

T1200m

11

UNICORN STAKES G3

D1600m

11

MERMAID STAKES G3

T2000m

12

HOCHI HAI DAISETSUZAN TOKUBETSU

D1700m

Last week Graded Races

  • HAKODATE SPRINT S
     G3
    Sun, 13 Jun 15:25
  • EPSOM CUP
     G3
    Sun, 13 Jun 15:45

●HAKODATE SPRINT S Strategy Tool

●EPSOM CUP Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 12 Jun
  • Sun, 13 Jun

Sat, 12 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
9
 Diva Sunrise
13.5
6
 Bamberg
3.9
14
 Licitar
124.7
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
9
 Vajranda
3.9
1
 Elmo d'Oro
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
13
 Kashino Shinsei
60.5
Result
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
5
 Chambord Knight
2.6
3
 Grand Sauveur
2.9
2
 Reve de Orfe
17.3
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Pale Rider
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Derma Fugen
9.8
8
 Larimar Loose
15.2
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
9
 Red Flanker
4.0
2
 Misuzu Feeling
46.3
16
 Intense Flame
2.6
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
16
 Lovely Queen
57.2
12
 Believe in Me
3.9
13
 S'Illumine
38.0
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
11
 Elephantine
67.7
5
 Fire Beat
14.5
12
 Hakusan Tamatebako
8.2
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
7
 Grand Meteore
2.0
9
 Shigeru Bakuhatsu
3.6
3
 Red Weiss
3.7
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
4
 Au Bout du Monde
1.5
16
 Excel Rogue
5.6
11
 Rokunen Nikumi
45.8
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
3
 Silky Voice
35.8
13
 Ho O Reality
4.8
5
 Noah Smash
4.4
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
6
 Plume d'Or
2.0
14
 Scenic Way
7.5
8
 Eikai Stella
3.3
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
13
 Meiner Martin
6.3
15
 Shigeru Shain
6.7
2
 Quantum
8.6
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1000m
11
 Kaikano Kiseki
6.3
2
 Lithos
10.7
13
 Bush Garden
3.4
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
6
 Serifos
2.7
10
 Belle Cresta
3.4
8
 Tudo de Bom
5.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
11
 Hyams Beach
4.5
2
 Hagino Maurice
2.6
7
 Bellwood Bravo
11.1
Result
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
6
 Meltemia
6.0
9
 Tasman Highway
1.9
14
 Meisho Kenja
6.6
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Tana Kibo
7.2
5
 Water Iguazu
3.4
11
 Meisho Ijigen
23.1
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
10
 Apollo Miracle
3.0
5
 Divine Gate
2.6
4
 So Shura Rikuri
5.2
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
11
 Arnage
3.1
8
 Satsukimasu
18.4
9
 Imagine Yoko
4.5
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
15
 Meisho Hyuma
4.3
11
 Freed
6.8
7
 Meisho Morsa
3.7
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
9
 Alienor
3.1
5
 Final Chocolat
16.2
6
 My Collet
19.4
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
10
 Human Comedy
6.4
3
 Akino Komachi
4.8
4
 Paine
4.0
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
1
 Maria Elena
2.7
5
 Ho O Princess
7.9
7
 Blind Date
10.5
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
3
 Golden Syrup
2.7
14
 Vanishing Point
4.3
13
 Try for Real
14.2
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
11
 Godairiki
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Mozu Mazoku
12.3
14
 Belles Ailes
10.0
Result
Chu
9R
KASUGAI TOKUBETSU
T2200m
8
 Explosion
15.0
3
 Levezza
4.5
2
 Nihonpiro Ties
13.8
Result
Tok
9R
ASHINOKO TOKUBETSU
T1600m
6
 Reinheit
3.0
8
 Sweet Scent
11.8
7
 Messina
7.7
Result
Sap
10R
SHAKOTAN TOKUBETSU
T2600m
2
 Nac Illusive
2.9
5
 Sangre de Cristo
23.7
7
 Danon Seresta
2.5
Result
Chu
10R
KIYOSU STAKES
D1400m
5
 Imeru
3.9
8
 Pertinacity
15.4
4
 Shiny Branco
23.2
Result
Tok
10R
MIURA TOKUBETSU
D1400m
2
 Primazia
6.0
3
 Luxe Warrior
7.7
8
 Kurotchi
15.9
Result
Sap
11R
OKURAYAMA TOKUBETSU
T1200m
1
 Black Dancer
9.2
11
 In the Movie
8.4
4
 Aurora Flash
23.1
Result
Chu
11R
KUWANA STAKES
T1600m
11
 Curren Strauss
1.8
10
 Vollkommen
30.6
2
 All Is Well
3.9
Result
Tok
11R
JUNE STAKES
T2400m
11
 Silver Sonic
2.8
8
 Anticipate
4.1
4
 Reticule
11.9
Result
Sap
12R
HTB SHO
T1800m
1
 Maienfeld
35.0
6
 Prime Phase
6.3
4
 Peace Mind
29.8
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
6
 Shonan Nadeshiko
5.6
10
 Pixie Maiden
4.1
4
 Masahaya Sun
4.9
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
5
 Fukuun
3.8
3
 Kimiwa Teru
4.1
16
 Sei Orchid
24.5
Result

Sun, 13 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1500m
2
 Vatreni
2.9Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 See Longchamp
5.0
7
 Black Heart
11.4
Result
Chu
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
3
 Red Roses
2.9
8
 Yokosuka Dandy
88.7
10
 Blue Guardian
23.2
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
8
 Broad Marie
16.2
9
 Glace Pilee
2.3
14
 Kyun
3.6
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
12
 Shastina
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 Donatella
21.6
8
 Inishmore
7.5
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Torre de Mando
4.6
5
 Barairono Kiseki
2.6
6
 Meisho Sukoyaka
64.3
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
10
 Tapitail
2.5
5
 Apollo Glanz
3.5
14
 Tomiken Karabati
12.8
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
7
 Venom
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Meisho Narihira
3.6
8
 Gabby's Spirit
7.4
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 A Shin D Day
5.1
11
 Meisho Yamatsumi
82.7
8
 Tsukai Apex
21.0
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
5
 Alma Dorado
3.3
8
 Lord Ley Line
14.8
2
 Zulu Warrior
23.3
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
 Good Labeling
11.6
6
 Stable Ask
23.8
7
 Rosette
5.5
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
12
 Shining Fuji
6.9
10
 Schreien
8.2
4
 Moratorium
24.4
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
13
 Smart One
2.3
4
 Noble Palace
7.2
16
 Deep State
47.3
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
5
 Tosen Thunder
43.8
1
 Grass Miyarabi
63.0
4
 Aster Hexagon
9.6
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
2
 Meritocracy
2.8
9
 Improviser
3.1
5
 Dagda
4.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
6
 Wahnfried
2.3
8
 Gran Cielo
6.6
1
 Ambition
4.5
Result
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Hieroglyph
8.4
13
 Satono Diva
3.3
11
 Katharina
22.2
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
13
 Win Librement
1.6
2
 Gilbert Barows
41.0
12
 Meisho Kenkon
19.6
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
14
 Tosen Melanie
3.3
8
 Logi Maurice
10.7
7
 St Floris
9.8
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
4
 Corin Glory
10.9
5
 Erzulie
11.5
1
 Yodono Gold
2.5
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
12
 Tagano Peca
2.5
6
 Primer Grado
3.6
8
 Rouen
7.0
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
4
 Lavorare
7.8
10
 Nishino Soiree
13.2
2
 On the Line
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
6
 Satono Royal
3.5
3
 Peisha Quasar
6.5
4
 Real Thing
11.2
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1900m
2
 North the World
3.8
3
 Himino Flash
27.4
5
 Aster Naranja
7.3
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
4
 Grand Officier
1.9
2
 Gandalf
3.7
7
 Meiner Hitze
14.4
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
12
 Terrine
7.5
16
 Recoleta
9.2
2
 Bloemendaal
2.7
Result
Chu
9R
ENA TOKUBETSU
D1200m
5
 Jigen
3.5
11
 Coofa Peekaboo
47.9
2
 Diorama
44.2
Result
Tok
9R
HACHIOJI TOKUBETSU
D2100m
16
 Rikisan Daio
333.5
10
 Perseus City
6.0
2
 Vela Azul
15.7
Result
Sap
10R
TOKACHIDAKE TOKUBETS
T1800m
13
 Miss Mildred
2.9
6
 Grace of Nile
14.9
2
 Lock On Aim
4.2
Result
Chu
10R
TOKONAME TOKUBETSU
T2000m
2
 Meisho Rosetsu
12.4
6
 Taisei Monstre
17.1
1
 Ho O Eclair
5.7
Result
Tok
10R
GESHI STAKES
D1600m
9
 Smashing Hearts
2.8
1
 Hagino Luxe
6.9
16
 Danon Glister
47.7
Result
Sap
11R
HAKODATE SPRINT S
T1200m G3
14
 Bien Fait
8.0
16
 Curren Moe
2.9
7
 Mikki Brillante
7.9
Result
Chu
11R
SANNOMIYA STAKES
D1800m
12
 Sunrise Hope
5.3
7
 Miyaji Kokuo
8.7
11
 Memory Ko
4.7
Result
Tok
11R
EPSOM CUP
T1800m G3
15
 Zadar
6.8
13
 Satono Flag
11.8
7
 Falconia
6.5
Result
Sap
12R
SOEN TOKUBETSU
D1700m
9
 Peisha Q
6.0
2
 Full Depth Leader
1.8
10
 Grass Destino
17.1
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
3
 Deep Harmony
8.3
5
 Rouge Grace
2.7
4
 Pure Color
3.7
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
3
 Arabian Night
2.9
4
 Ten Happy Rose
4.0
10
 Admire Cha Cha
36.9
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,636 races)