Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • CHAMPIONS CUP
     G1
    Sun, 6 Dec
  • STAYERS STAKES
     G2
    Sat, 5 Dec
  • CHALLENGE CUP
     G3
    Sat, 5 Dec

●CHAMPIONS CUP Strategy Tool

●STAYERS STAKES Strategy Tool

●CHALLENGE CUP Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 5 Dec
  • 6 Dec

5 Dec

Nakayama Chukyo Hanshin
1

2yoMaiden

D1200m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

1

2yoMaiden

D1400m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

2yoMaiden

D1400m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

3

2yoMaiden

T2000m

3

3yo&UpAllowance

D1900m

3

2yoMaiden

T1400m

4

2yoMaiden

D1800m

4

2yoMaiden

T1600m

4

2yoMaiden

T1800m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1200m

5

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1600m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1200m

6

3yo&UpAllowance

T1400m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

8

ILLUMINATION JUMP STAKES

H3570m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

T2000m

9

HABOTAN SHO

T2000m

9

3yo&UpAllowance

T1600m

9

TOTTORI TOKUBETSU

D2000m

10

HOKUSO STAKES

D1800m

10

HAMANAKO TOKUBETSU

D1800m

10

MIKAGE STAKES

D1400m

11

STAYERS STAKES G2

T3600m

11

HAMAMATSU STAKES

T1200m

11

CHALLENGE CUP G3

T2000m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T1600m

12

SAKAE TOKUBETSU

T2000m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

6 Dec

Nakayama Chukyo Hanshin
1

2yoMaiden

D1200m

1

2yoMaiden

D1800m

1

2yoMaiden

D1200m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

2

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

2

2yoMaiden

D1800m

3

2yoMaiden

T1200m

3

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

3

2yoMaiden

T1600m

4

2yoMaiden

T1800m

4

2yoMaiden

T1200m

4

3yo&UpMaiden

H2970m

5

2yoNewcomer

T2000m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1400m

5

2yoNewcomer

T2000m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1800m

6

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1400m

7

2yoAllowance

D1200m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

T2200m

7

2yoMaiden

T2000m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

9

MAIHAMA TOKUBETSU

D1800m

9

KOYAMAKI SHO

T1600m

9

SAZANKA SHO

T1200m

10

ICHIKAWA STAKES

T1600m

10

CHUKYO NIKKEI SHO

T1200m

10

SAKASEGAWA STAKES

T1800m

11

LAPIS LAZULI STAKES L

T1200m

11

CHAMPIONS CUP G1

D1800m

11

RINKU STAKES

D1200m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T2500m

12

NARUMI TOKUBETSU

D1400m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T1400m

Last week Graded Races

  • JAPAN CUP
     G1
    Sun, 29 Nov 15:40
  • KEIHAN HAI
     G3
    Sun, 29 Nov 16:15
  • KYOTO NISAI STAKES
     G3
    Sat, 28 Nov 15:40

●JAPAN CUP Strategy Tool

●KEIHAN HAI Strategy Tool

●KYOTO NISAI STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 28 Nov
  • Sun, 29 Nov

Sat, 28 Nov

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1600m
11
 Feel the World
1.8
4
 Unclouded
2.7
3
 Sanono Hero
30.4
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 France Go de Ina
4.2Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 Emerging Role
24.1
9
 Bishamonten
10.2
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
8
 Fukuun
37.4
3
 Fukuno Lukka
124.5
11
 Ginger Blood
5.4
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
5
 Shoryu Reve
2.3
8
 World Barows
5.4
3
 Red Flanker
6.6
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
13
 Baji O
5.2
4
 Cite Florale
1.5
9
 Mikki Sesame
8.6
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
1
 Energy Rosso
1.8
2
 Meisho Hyuma
3.0
6
 Sound Brian
121.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
2
 Mosa
3.9
3
 Daishin Clover
3.1
12
 Makoto Galahad
4.3
Result
Han
4R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
10
 Seungli
5.1
9
 Meiner Courage
104.5
4
 In One Sitting
4.9
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
14
 Jungle King
1.8
12
 Excel Rogue
7.4
11
 Smile Fairy
3.9
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
9
 Victipharus
1.4
6
 Cassadaga
15.5
1
 Tana Kibo
7.6
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1600m
2
 Be Courageous
2.0
12
 Taisei Slugger
4.6
11
 Maurice City
123.6
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
1
 Tifosa
13.4
5
 Enishino Uta
55.9
3
 Meisho Oniyuri
5.7
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
10
 Kotobuki Thetis
2.3
9
 Keiser's Kroon
10.7
12
 I Blanco
16.9
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
13
 Meisho Yokaze
13.6
10
 Red Levin
16.4
3
 Mikki Meteo
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
6
 Red Var
6.0
4
 Noruka Soruka
4.0
10
 Intense Light
6.8
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
12
 God Bumblebee
3.0
4
 Only One Star
32.3
14
 Tomoja Dot
12.2
Result
Tok
9R
CATTLEYA STAKES
D1600m
1
 Lemon Pop
2.4
11
 Takeru Pegasus
1.9
7
 Plus Ultra
35.8
Result
Han
9R
ESAKA TOKUBETSU
T2600m
6
 Reticule
8.4
5
 Nautical Chart
13.0
2
 Tropical Storm
13.1
Result
Tok
10R
GINREI STAKES
D1400m
7
 Spada
2.0
8
 Air Convener
14.5
6
 Logi Hughes
24.9
Result
Han
10R
TAKEDAJO STAKES
D2000m
10
 Meisho Matoi
94.8
14
 Vaugirard
3.4
5
 Meisho Dajin
5.1
Result
Tok
11R
CAPITAL STAKES
T1600m L
5
 Peace One Paradis
3.2
13
 Lord My Way
9.8
1
 Moira Aithon
28.3
Result
Han
11R
KYOTO NISAI STAKES
T2000m G3
8
 Wonderful Town
4.4
9
 Lagom
3.8
6
 Machaon d'Or
25.6
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
1
 Selfie
3.4
2
 Filmfest
9.2
11
 Voluspa
9.2
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
4
 Fantasistella
4.6
6
 Black Dancer
3.4
5
 Tomboy
8.1
Result

Sun, 29 Nov

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1600m
11
 Go Straight
25.2
4
 Tapitail
2.5
1
 Meliodas
7.7
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
14
 Medieval
3.1
15
 Smasher
3.5
13
 Convector
58.1
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
6
 Giulio
3.4
16
 Doramimon
17.0
18
 Meiner Rayon
81.3
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
16
 Ray of Water
6.2
10
 Sefer Rasiel
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 Toho Baron
238.9
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
5
 Purple Lady
1.8
10
 Foxy Lady
9.8
12
 Noir de Jais
5.6
Result
Han
3R
2yoNewcomer
D1800m
1
 Taisei Venus
11.0
2
 Hirono Queen
5.6
6
 Integral City
3.1
Result
Tok
4R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
6
 Five Letter
2.2
4
 Final Muzzle
6.4
12
 Grosser Bar
18.2
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
2
 Illuminator
14.4
8
 Meisho Masahime
3.1
4
 Pompeii Worm
8.6
Result
Tok
5R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
7
 Secret Eyes
1.9
10
 Hadiah
148.3
6
 Spero Dea
4.3
Result
Han
5R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
11
 Meisho Takatora
9.6
1
 Meisho Kitaguni
11.2
10
 A Shin Click
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
9
 A Big Cheer
49.1
10
 Win Celeste
17.9
2
 Logi Rose
3.8
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
9
 Dryade
3.7
8
 T O Deesse
5.3
7
 Satono Subaru
20.1
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
2
 Suzuka Cause Mambo
8.5
10
 Morito Yubu
4.6
8
 Orcrist
37.2
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
1
 Ilmatar
7.7
2
 Love You Live
2.7
3
 Izu Jo no Kiseki
1.6
Result
Tok
8R
BEGONIA SHO
T1600m
6
 Kingston Boy
4.6
1
 Stellaria
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Victura
2.8
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Asaka Distance
24.3
10
 Cannon Barows
12.6
3
 Blue Compacta
6.7
Result
Tok
9R
ORIENTAL SHO
T2000m
1
 Cosmo Imperium
12.2
3
 Mimosa Yellow
9.7
5
 Scent of Gold
1.7
Result
Han
9R
SHIRAGIKU SHO
T1600m
1
 A Shin Hiten
22.5
3
 Sparkle
6.8
4
 Satono Luce
2.9
Result
Tok
10R
SHANGRILA SHO
D1600m
9
 Overdeliver
3.2
13
 Full Depth Leader
3.4
8
 Premier Amour
135.7
Result
Han
10R
RITSUUNKYO STAKES
T1600m
3
 Satono Wizard
3.0
5
 Ultima Ligare
11.3
2
 Shoryu Haru
14.2
Result
Tok
11R
WELCOME STAKES
T2000m
12
 Hishi Iguazu
8.9
5
 Shonan Hallelujah
11.3
6
 Garradd
65.0
Result
Han
11R
CANOPUS STAKES
D2000m
14
 Hana's Legend
32.2
13
 Meisho Eiko
54.5
9
 Danon Splendor
3.5
Result
Tok
12R
JAPAN CUP
T2400m G1
2
 Almond Eye
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Contrail
2.8
5
 Daring Tact
3.7
Result
Han
12R
KEIHAN HAI
T1200m G3
10
 Fiano Romano
5.7
13
 Curren Moe
4.6
7
 Jo Arabica
36.5
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 39,854 races)