Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • JAPAN CUP
     G1
    Sun, 29 Nov
  • KEIHAN HAI
     G3
    Sun, 29 Nov
  • KYOTO NISAI STAKES
     G3
    Sat, 28 Nov

●JAPAN CUP Strategy Tool

●KEIHAN HAI Strategy Tool

●KYOTO NISAI STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 28 Nov
  • 29 Nov

28 Nov

Tokyo Hanshin
9

CATTLEYA STAKES

D1600m

9

ESAKA TOKUBETSU

T2600m

10

GINREI STAKES

D1400m

10

TAKEDAJO STAKES

D2000m

11

CAPITAL STAKES L

T1600m

11

KYOTO NISAI STAKES G3

T2000m

29 Nov

Tokyo Hanshin
8

BEGONIA SHO

T1600m

9

ORIENTAL SHO

T2000m

9

SHIRAGIKU SHO

T1600m

10

SHANGRILA SHO

D1600m

10

RITSUUNKYO STAKES

T1600m

11

WELCOME STAKES

T2000m

11

CANOPUS STAKES

D2000m

12

JAPAN CUP G1

T2400m

12

KEIHAN HAI G3

T1200m

Last week Graded Races

  • MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
     G1
    Sun, 22 Nov 15:40
  • TOKYO SPORTS HAI
     G3
    Mon, 23 Nov 15:25

●MILE CHAMPIONSHIP Strategy Tool

●TOKYO SPORTS HAI Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 21 Nov
  • Sun, 22 Nov
  • Hol, 23 Nov

Sat, 21 Nov

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1300m
8
 Satono Mustang
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 Card
10.9
5
 Tomiken Storia
23.8
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
6
 Sound Padma
13.9
2
 Yamanin Violone
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 Haruki J Soul
9.8
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
13
 Suzuno Nadeshiko
1.5Ultra-Sugo-Uma
4
 Orede Iinoka
10.8
5
 T M Atom
8.6
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Mission Rail
12.8
15
 Portafoglio
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
9
 Victorion
8.2
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
12
 Kanari Kiken
12.4
8
 Consolation
5.5
10
 Murasamemaru
65.9
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
8
 Lord Respect
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Toho Dias
53.7
11
 Malina
10.7
Result
Tok
4R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
10
 White Crow
4.9
1
 Top Vivid
6.5
2
 From Distance
4.1
Result
Han
4R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
12
 Vivant
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Billboard Queen
219.8
13
 Kafuji Azul
87.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
8
 Leftovers
4.6
15
 Beautiful Day
2.9
17
 Gianduja
25.6
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
3
 Raison du Sourire
2.4
7
 Andvaranaut
3.1
6
 Dream Marrone
7.5
Result
Tok
6R
2yoAllowance
T1400m
12
 Nishino Adjust
15.3
13
 Bloemendaal
3.4
6
 Shonan Last Boss
8.3
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
1
 Le Chat Libre
11.6
3
 Ciel Bleu
7.3
16
 Baby Ash
23.6
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
8
 Mercury Seven
17.6
5
 Peptide Oliva
72.7
10
 Joy Night
20.1
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
9
 Strict Code
4.6
6
 Satono Pursuit
3.2
3
 Hagino Esperanto
4.4
Result
Tok
8R
SHUYO JUMP STAKES
H3110m
7
 Hiro Shige Seven
4.9
13
 Koyu Nureyev
5.5Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Ken Hovawart
23.0
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Suzuka Dereya
5.1
7
 Peisha Knowledge
13.6
1
 Daishin Korol'
74.4
Result
Tok
9R
SAIKO TOKUBETSU
D1600m
1
 Teorema
5.2
15
 Shihono Regina
7.0
7
 Ho O Himiko
11.8
Result
Han
9R
MOCHINOKI SHO
D1800m
13
 Whole Shebang
26.6
1
 Danon Hurlock
12.1
9
 God Selection
176.8
Result
Tok
10R
ISEZAKI TOKUBETSU
D2100m
6
 Bank of Clouds
5.2
9
 Kitano Vision
5.5
7
 Win Dark Rose
5.8
Result
Han
10R
SETONAIKAI TOKUBETSU
T1400m
9
 Tokei Milla
9.8
13
 Kawakita Ajin
2.8
5
 Catch Me Up
11.9
Result
Tok
11R
OKUTAMA STAKES
T1400m
10
 Big Queen Bio
4.6
18
 Wind Rises
91.4
16
 Arden Forest
6.5
Result
Han
11R
ANDROMEDA STAKES
T2000m L
11
 Admire Virgo
1.8
14
 Courageux Guerrier
8.4
6
 Reiho Romance
119.8
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
14
 Cool Water
16.8
8
 Let Me Out
70.3
5
 Ho O Victory
47.8
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
9
 Cyclotron
12.5
11
 Troika
3.5
13
 Shigeru Kinsei
14.3
Result

Sun, 22 Nov

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1600m
12
 Seiun Romeo
7.9
3
 Delicieux Reine
23.1
8
 Samurai Spear
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
5
 Jet Emblem
5.7
9
 Last Baryon
4.2
15
 Kimba
41.8
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
3
 Songline
3.1
6
 Tosen Melanie
3.0
14
 Fukuno Gratia
59.8
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
13
 Meisho Hanamomo
2.2
1
 Well Done
6.5
6
 Win Vacances
14.0
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
14
 Quatre Chaussette
9.7
15
 Upriver
4.7
9
 Smart One
10.2
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
1
 Justaucorps
3.0
15
 Jasper Gold
4.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
3
 Paramount
10.3
Result
Tok
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
4
 Eifer Actor
21.8
1
 Mighty Way
3.9
5
 Toa Corleone
23.4
Result
Han
4R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
6
 Eikai Phantom
141.7
4
 Shonan Ares
6.8
2
 Vajranda
14.9
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
8
 Eastern World
13.0
5
 Albilla
2.2
3
 Cils Blancs
11.7
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
2
 Satono Hunter
7.4
6
 Neviim
9.1
7
 A Shin Kneader
26.7
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1600m
4
 Luvias
3.8
5
 Fauvisme
5.8
13
 Kitano Sword
125.9
Result
Han
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1800m
11
 Lord Elpis
4.2
6
 Gold Higher
9.9
8
 Nefertari
3.9
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
2
 Inner Allure
4.9
13
 Grass Destino
10.9
4
 Yamano Mataka
6.9
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
4
 Daishin Inari
8.3
7
 Butchini
3.7
8
 Red Bronx
15.1
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1300m
7
 Banana Boat
17.4
14
 Triple Six
3.8
4
 Omega Deauville
5.2
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
1
 Little Clever
1.8
15
 Magic Speech
58.2
16
 Meisho Dohyo
31.4
Result
Tok
9R
AKAMATSU SHO
T1600m
5
 Akaitorino Musume
3.1
7
 May Thousand Hour
3.4
4
 Aoi Gold
14.6
Result
Han
9R
KOTO TOKUBETSU
T1600m
1
 Wrightia
2.5
3
 Taisei Megalos
9.1
2
 Nanyo Printemps
7.9
Result
Tok
10R
NAMBU TOKUBETSU
T2400m
10
 Black Magic
4.6
8
 Heart's Histoire
3.4
2
 Le Timbre
12.1
Result
Han
10R
NISHINOMIYA STAKES
T2400m
2
 Ghost
34.6
3
 Saint Leonard
4.9
11
 Dance Delight
21.1
Result
Tok
11R
SHIMOTSUKI STAKES
D1400m
14
 Helios
19.2
11
 Meisho Tensui
3.9
3
 T M South Dan
44.1
Result
Han
11R
MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
T1600m G1
4
 Gran Alegria
1.6Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Indy Champ
8.8
7
 Admire Mars
11.1
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
10
 Hail Mary
2.5
11
 World Winds
4.0
5
 Blue Excellence
4.2
Result
Han
12R
MYOKENSAN TOKUBETSU
D1400m
16
 Immortal Smoke
6.2
14
 Dodo Kirishima
6.1
11
 Mozu Regina
12.1
Result

Hol, 23 Nov

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
9
 Komorebi Kirari
14.7
16
 Aoi Shichifuku
11.4
6
 Grenat Peak
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
D1800m
11
 Mega Gold
4.1
3
 Kizoku
3.7
2
 T M Magma
50.0
Result
Tok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
10
 Seraphinite
7.5
16
 Up Stream
3.0
15
 Silver Spirit
5.2
Result
Han
2R
2yoMaiden
D1400m
7
 Land Volcano
3.6Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Copano Pitching
15.3
14
 Lord Sage
12.5
Result
Tok
3R
2yoMaiden
D1600m
13
 Derma Jizo
8.6
15
 Tosen Daniel
3.9
4
 Shrewd Eyes
16.2
Result
Han
3R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
9
 Geraldina
3.4
11
 Toshin Mont Blanc
4.9
4
 Plume d'Or
23.1
Result
Tok
4R
2yoMaiden
T2000m
8
 Satono Fortune
4.6
1
 To Face
26.6
16
 Alma Dorado
2.1
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
6
 In the Mood
2.8Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Deed
2.2
5
 Win Struggle
4.5
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
1
 Takeru Jack
12.1
6
 Grand Waltz
1.4
11
 Magic Beauty
5.2
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Meisho Funkei
7.2
3
 Lance of Muse
19.1
2
 Gempachi Meteor
2.9
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
6
 Online Dream
2.6
16
 Luxe Friend
6.3
4
 Hakodate Busho
23.0
Result
Han
6R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
4
 T O da Vinci
3.4
13
 Bamberg
3.5
3
 A Shin Ishtar
35.4
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
12
 Sing Sing Sing
5.6
2
 C C Southern
12.4
16
 Asakusa Maya
34.6
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 Wine Red Rose
14.9
12
 Cielarko
4.2
5
 Sonic Beast
24.6
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
15
 Soran
77.9
6
 Mitsukane Prince
6.6
16
 Earth Beyond
11.1
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2000m
4
 Lord Session
19.9
7
 Nihonpiro Storm
1.9
6
 Meisho Hakusan
6.6
Result
Tok
9R
HIGASHIMURAYAMA TOKU
D1300m
13
 Kosoku Speed
2.3
14
 Suave Charles
3.7
5
 Shisei Takeru
18.7
Result
Han
9R
SHUMEIGIKU SHO
T1400m
1
 Blue Spirit
7.9
11
 Grande Fiore
5.2
3
 Pixie Knight
2.7
Result
Tok
10R
BANSHU STAKES
D2100m
3
 Heroic Tale
1.9
5
 Eifer Kings
13.0
12
 Tetrarchia
69.7
Result
Han
10R
INAGAWA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
7
 Pride Land
7.2
1
 Satono Shalom
5.5
8
 Iron Barows
5.8
Result
Tok
11R
TOKYO SPORTS HAI
T1800m G3
3
 Danon the Kid
1.7
2
 Titleholder
16.6
10
 Jun Blue Sky
8.8Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
11R
HIMEJI STAKES
D1400m
5
 Three Grand
2.4
10
 Copano Mercury
5.6
7
 Shepherd Boy
7.9
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
13
 Westerwald
1.7
2
 Mignon Perle
8.5
5
 Aim and End
19.8
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
8
 Moonlight
3.9
18
 Suave Don
11.0
11
 Dubhe
4.2
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 39,813 races)