Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • MERMAID STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun 15:35
  • UNICORN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 20 Jun 15:45

●MERMAID STAKES Strategy Tool

●UNICORN STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

Date:
  • Sat, 19 Jun
  • Sun, 20 Jun

Sat, 19 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
5
 Legatus
3.3
3
 Quatre Chaussette
33.8
2
 Cosmonaut
5.2
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
2
 Fodla
2.8
1
 Kazenotanino Ayaka
10.8
11
 Derma Kannon
3.1
Result
Sap
12R
REBUN TOKUBETSU
T1200m
1
 Jazz Etude
3.4
3
 Viz Success
22.7
4
 Online Dream
12.1
Result
Tok
11R
SLEIPNIR STAKES
D2100m
9
 Hayayakko
9.7
3
 Bank of Clouds
4.4
6
 Welcome Gold
23.5
Result
Han
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m L
13
 Lotus Land
3.9
7
 Smart Lien
3.5
16
 Cravache d'Or
8.4
Result
Sap
11R
STV SHO
T1500m
1
 Schwarz Kaiser
2.4
9
 Bartoli
2.9
8
 Pretoria
12.5
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
12
 Kaito Genie
2.9
10
 Blue Symphony
5.9
9
 Yamanin Preciosa
15.5
Result
Han
10R
AUCKLAND RACING CLUB
D1800m
9
 Expert Run
27.3
16
 Black Halo
3.7
12
 Meisho Dohyo
5.6
Result
Sap
10R
RISHIRI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
2
 So Valiant
1.3
6
 Satono Hunter
9.3
5
 Admire Halley
5.7
Result
Tok
9R
OUME TOKUBETSU
D1600m
3
 Windjammer
1.8
12
 Yonku
39.9
9
 Vaisravana
17.9
Result
Han
9R
KAIKE TOKUBETSU
T1600m
1
 Scar Face
5.8
2
 World Barows
1.8
4
 Attribute
3.8
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
10
 Polestar
2.9
7
 Mozu Mazoku
2.7
1
 Kanekome Noboru
6.4
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2400m
4
 Excellent Time
2.2
2
 Reverence
4.6
7
 Namib
54.2
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
3
 Jackal
5.9
6
 Pinochle
8.2
5
 Divina
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
4
 Waltz for Run
42.9
9
 Jet Emblem
4.0
6
 Heat Lightning
13.3
Result
Tok
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
8
 Ho O Summit
1.5
13
 Ballade in Milano
9.5
15
 Danon Velocity
27.9
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
14
 Jasper Gold
13.1
11
 Wonder Icho
7.2
13
 Shigeru Hosayaku
18.2
Result
Sap
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 Win Celeste
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 William Barows
28.7
4
 Meisho Oniyuri
3.1
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
16
 Medicis
19.5
7
 Silent Gift
3.8
3
 Tamamo Andromeda
5.5
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
9
 Prepared
67.0
4
 Maple Rhythm
9.9
6
 Flaming Sun
3.1
Result
Sap
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
7
 Early Leg
1.8
4
 M T Guerlain
7.3
2
 Tamamo Verona
14.3
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
11
 Arrival
1.8
9
 Purpur Ray
9.2
15
 Ho O Parade
16.1
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
9
 Fez Kazuma
2.0
11
 Mesmeriser
6.0
2
 Maru Mori Special
42.0
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Pomeranc
7.1
11
 Namura Lycoris
15.7
5
 Fleet of Foot
4.1
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
4
 Fauvisme
4.0
14
 Totem Pole
14.4
13
 Get Up
11.6
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpOpen
H3110m
1
 Hirono Tairiku
2.6
7
 Flea Flicker
7.1
5
 Shigeru Roninaji
34.7
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
 D S Bomber
11.5
7
 Jaw Crusher
1.8
5
 Air Seiran
4.6
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
1
 Rikisan Heart
6.1
9
 Dona Lino
51.5
13
 Neo Trinity
5.0
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Moueix
6.8
5
 Rhein Polaris
6.6
4
 T O Renoir
24.9
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
T2600m
9
 El Diablo
3.9
10
 Breath of Life
36.9
1
 Masoniana
5.1
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
11
 Pannotia
4.6
5
 Hello Mikey
9.9
8
 Turning Up
2.3
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
1
 Kitasan Shindo
5.4
4
 Red Eternity
14.1
3
 Makeruna Masamune
3.1
Result
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
11
 Lonsdaleite
4.9
1
 Warrior Pride
3.2
2
 Meisho Kenja
4.9
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
8
 Comstock Lode
5.6
5
 Happy Prevail
9.7
2
 J K Boss
4.1
Result
Han
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
5
 Cielo
2.5
7
 Orange Orange
19.6
1
 Magical Spell
18.5
Result
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Mitografia
40.2
11
 La La Macaron
4.7
4
 Kawakami Carina
3.0
Result

Sun, 20 Jun

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:16
12h until start
 
Athelstan
Ecoro King
Fairy Barows
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Shigeru Riji
Espada Azul
Pocket Rocket
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m Entry:10
13h until start
 
Harukunno Tesoro
Magnificus
Apollo Abelia
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Artifice
Suzuka Makfi
Larimar Loose
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Noble Grace
Kitano Express
Ferrara
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m Entry:14
13h until start
 
Matera Gania
Meisho Hozuki
Kotobuki Alnilam
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:11
13h until start
 
Smart Eminence
Avocado
Spring Rose
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
14h until start
 
Yoshino Easter
Shonan Gagnant
Snark Shunso
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Vigoureusement
Brave Try
Grande Monarca
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:11
14h until start
 
Blink
Ondurdis
Hakushin Personal
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:11
14h until start
 
A Shin Il Khan
American Poro
Coeur et Raijin
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D2100m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Mikki Sesame
Tangent Arc
Sakura Roi
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Gran Aplauso
Apollo Liam
Jo Brillante
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m Entry:7
15h until start
 
Danon Scorpion
Kona Black
Rouge la Terre
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m Entry:16
15h until start
 
General Will
Kimiwa Queen
Immortal Fame
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:11
15h until start
 
Meisho Narihira
Emerging Role
Kurino Salvage
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:17
15h until start
 
Water Arks
The Rest Nowhere
Toshin Mont Blanc
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Guerrier Noir
Bolsover
Red Rubens
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m Entry:12
16h until start
 
Mon Favori
Teneramente
Cosmo Saint Remy
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Sustainable
On the Fevre
Chione Verite
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Annunciation
Ocea Dynasty
Le Corsaire
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:12
16h until start
 
Venom
Saimon le Grand
Pigna
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m Entry:11
16h until start
 
Summer Tryst
Satono Sky Turf
Satono Ramses
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:9
17h until start
 
Scenariste
Eingebung
Angel Circle
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1500m Entry:14
17h until start
 
Jean Kazuma
Jacaranda Lane
Hollywood Hills
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
9R
TAKATORI TOKUBETSU
D2000m Entry:15
17h until start
 
Kurino Honoo
Adjust the Route
Great Barows
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m Entry:11
17h until start
 
Libre Minoru
Edono Felice
Vesuvianite
Sap
10R
SHIRETOKO TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:11
17h until start
 
Anagosan
Kern Kingdom
Westonbirt
Han
10R
TARUMI STAKES
T1800m Entry:18
18h until start
Akai Ito
Musica
Cri du Coeur
Tok
10R
TAMAGAWA STAKES
T1400m Entry:16
18h until start
Relationship
Freccia
Shiny Rock
Sap
11R
SHIRAKABA STAKES
T1200m Entry:16
18h until start
Sky Groove
Rodina
Nishino Dressy
Han
11R
MERMAID STAKES
T2000m Entry:16
18h until start
Izu Jo no Kiseki
Andraste
Soft Fruit
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1600m Entry:16
18h until start
Luce d'Oro
Gempachi Forza
Smasher
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
12R
HOCHI HAI DAISETSUZA
D1700m Entry:10
19h until start
 
Full Depth Leader
Godairiki
Only One Boy
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Melanite
Sugar Thunder
Meisho Ogishi
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Nordlys
Suave Johann
Admire Lupus
Sap
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:16
12h until start
 
Athelstan
Ecoro King
Fairy Barows
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Artifice
Suzuka Makfi
Larimar Loose
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:11
13h until start
 
Smart Eminence
Avocado
Spring Rose
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:11
14h until start
 
Blink
Ondurdis
Hakushin Personal
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Gran Aplauso
Apollo Liam
Jo Brillante
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:11
15h until start
 
Meisho Narihira
Emerging Role
Kurino Salvage
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m Entry:12
16h until start
 
Mon Favori
Teneramente
Cosmo Saint Remy
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:12
16h until start
 
Venom
Saimon le Grand
Pigna
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1500m Entry:14
17h until start
 
Jean Kazuma
Jacaranda Lane
Hollywood Hills
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
10R
SHIRETOKO TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:11
17h until start
 
Anagosan
Kern Kingdom
Westonbirt
Sap
11R
SHIRAKABA STAKES
T1200m Entry:16
18h until start
Sky Groove
Rodina
Nishino Dressy
Sap
12R
HOCHI HAI DAISETSUZA
D1700m Entry:10
19h until start
 
Full Depth Leader
Godairiki
Only One Boy
Tok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m Entry:10
13h until start
 
Harukunno Tesoro
Magnificus
Apollo Abelia
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m Entry:14
13h until start
 
Matera Gania
Meisho Hozuki
Kotobuki Alnilam
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Vigoureusement
Brave Try
Grande Monarca
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D2100m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Mikki Sesame
Tangent Arc
Sakura Roi
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m Entry:16
15h until start
 
General Will
Kimiwa Queen
Immortal Fame
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Guerrier Noir
Bolsover
Red Rubens
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Annunciation
Ocea Dynasty
Le Corsaire
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:9
17h until start
 
Scenariste
Eingebung
Angel Circle
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m Entry:11
17h until start
 
Libre Minoru
Edono Felice
Vesuvianite
Tok
10R
TAMAGAWA STAKES
T1400m Entry:16
18h until start
Relationship
Freccia
Shiny Rock
Tok
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1600m Entry:16
18h until start
Luce d'Oro
Gempachi Forza
Smasher
Super-Sugo-Uma
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Nordlys
Suave Johann
Admire Lupus
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Shigeru Riji
Espada Azul
Pocket Rocket
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Noble Grace
Kitano Express
Ferrara
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
14h until start
 
Yoshino Easter
Shonan Gagnant
Snark Shunso
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:11
14h until start
 
A Shin Il Khan
American Poro
Coeur et Raijin
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m Entry:7
15h until start
 
Danon Scorpion
Kona Black
Rouge la Terre
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:17
15h until start
 
Water Arks
The Rest Nowhere
Toshin Mont Blanc
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:16
16h until start
 
Sustainable
On the Fevre
Chione Verite
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m Entry:11
16h until start
 
Summer Tryst
Satono Sky Turf
Satono Ramses
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
9R
TAKATORI TOKUBETSU
D2000m Entry:15
17h until start
 
Kurino Honoo
Adjust the Route
Great Barows
Han
10R
TARUMI STAKES
T1800m Entry:18
18h until start
Akai Ito
Musica
Cri du Coeur
Han
11R
MERMAID STAKES
T2000m Entry:16
18h until start
Izu Jo no Kiseki
Andraste
Soft Fruit
Super-Sugo-Uma
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Melanite
Sugar Thunder
Meisho Ogishi

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 41,636 races)

Weather/Going

*Forget your password?

Last week Result
Race Schedule
2021
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
Database Search

keyword Search