Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • QUEEN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 28 Jul
  • IBIS SUMMER DASH
     G3
    Sun, 28 Jul
  • KOKURA SUMMER JUMP
     J G3
    Sat, 27 Jul

●QUEEN STAKES Strategy Tool

●IBIS SUMMER DASH Strategy Tool

●KOKURA SUMMER JUMP Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul

27 Jul

Sapporo Niigata Kokura
8

KOKURA SUMMER JUMP J G3

H3390m

9

SENKO TOKUBETSU

T1000m

9

KUNISAKI TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

HITSUJIGAOKA TOKUBETSU

T1500m

10

NAEBA TOKUBETSU

D1800m

10

YUFUIN TOKUBETSU

T1200m

11

TVh SHO

T1800m

11

SADO STAKES

T2000m

11

SATSUMA STAKES

D1700m

12

AKANKO TOKUBETSU

T2600m

28 Jul

Sapporo Niigata Kokura
9

HOKUSHIN TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

TSUBAME TOKUBETSU

T2200m

9

HIBIKINADA TOKUBETSU

D1700m

10

DOSHIN SPORTS SHO

T1500m

10

TSUKIOKAONSEN TOKUBETSU

T1600m

10

SHIRANUI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

11

QUEEN STAKES G3

T1800m

11

IBIS SUMMER DASH G3

T1000m

11

SASEBO STAKES

T1200m

12

OKURAYAMA TOKUBETSU

D1700m

Last week Graded Races

  • CHUKYO KINEN
     G3
    Sun, 21 Jul 15:35
  • HAKODATE NISAI STAKE
     G3
    Sun, 21 Jul 15:25

●CHUKYO KINEN Strategy Tool

●HAKODATE NISAI STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 20 Jul
  • Sun, 21 Jul

Sat, 20 Jul

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Fukushima
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
7
 Black Hole
1.9
4
 Windjammer
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Kurino Tiffany
11.1
Result
Chu
1R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
3
 Hishi Taizan
4.2
2
 Meisho Bosatsu
2.8
8
 Procursator
8.0
Result
Fuk
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2770m
6
 Influencer
2.7
5
 Crown Legacy
73.6
7
 Captain Rob Roy
2.9
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
2
 Kurino Big Surge
2.3
6
 Thurston Neige
8.5
4
 Garden Concert
2.3
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Seventy Sun
6.6
2
 Red Silvana
3.8Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Il Fait Soleil
9.4
Result
Fuk
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
 Tightrope Win
5.9
14
 Argentata
4.9
4
 Stratford
2.3
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Bright Actress
4.2
4
 Buonasera
4.1
8
 Marvelous Again
3.8
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
12
 Meisho Hanamori
13.1
11
 Planet Earth
6.9
4
 Hakusan Kaiser
1.9
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
 Dead Ahead
10.5
15
 Mosh Pit
5.0
7
 Rhein Commander
2.6
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
3
 Meisho Uchide
2.1
15
 Ascendant
4.5
4
 Duality
96.1
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
2
 Noble Works
4.9
3
 Oken Love Luna
4.3
10
 Lucky Barows
2.2
Result
Fuk
4R
3yo&UpOpen
H3380m
4
 Koyu Nureyev
2.5
2
 Meiner Wasser
18.3
1
 Thracian Code
3.2
Result
Hak
5R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Sunrise Achilles
7.4
5
 Moi
23.9
3
 Sea Dragon
7.8
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
10
 Meiner Grit
9.2
12
 Christie
2.7
14
 Ecoro Blossom
185.6
Result
Fuk
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
12
 Transylvania
9.3
2
 Sexy Face
5.8
14
 Ocean Barows
21.0
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Hokko Mevius
7.4
4
 Nonstop
2.3
8
 Doux Champagne
3.6
Result
Chu
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
3
 Pale Ale
2.2
1
 Maile Leaf
36.9
8
 Itoshiki Omoi
72.9
Result
Fuk
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
15
 Glaieul
2.2
13
 Taiki Sword
61.3
7
 Vaux le Vicomte
9.3
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
7
 Jocund Joe
7.2
8
 Endowment
2.4
10
 Summit Push
6.5
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
11
 Melanite
6.5
7
 Shadow Hunter
3.6
2
 Corrado
110.4
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
D1150m
4
 Little Eight
12.4
15
 Voluntad
15.6
12
 Ancient Lore
3.3
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 Goodbye Girl
12.8
13
 Shonan Ma Cherie
16.5
7
 Chachacha
1.7
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
11
 Mozu Bello
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
12
 Danon Valiant
3.6
5
 Centaur
11.1
Result
Fuk
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
13
 Red Irise
2.5
8
 Tamano Jumeirah
7.6
9
 Winner Point
7.2
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
 Shonan Ariana
14.7
4
 Klug Wahl
7.5
2
 Kamban Musume
20.8
Result
Chu
9R
SPORTS HOCHI HAI CHU
T1600m
2
 Rhinebeck
1.2
6
 Suzuka Dereya
66.0
1
 Asake Ace
10.9
Result
Fuk
9R
KURIKO TOKUBETSU
T2000m
11
 Hagino Kaela
5.5
13
 Wedding Veil
133.6
7
 Meiner Velero
48.4
Result
Hak
10R
YOKOTSUDAKE TOKUBETS
T2600m
9
 Divine Force
6.2
2
 Dee Grande
11.2
10
 Saint Sardos
3.1
Result
Chu
10R
NISSHIN TOKUBETSU
D1800m
15
 Sunrise Senna
3.9
12
 Best My Way
32.4
13
 Suzuka Frontier
21.0
Result
Fuk
10R
IWAKI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
14
 Vin Quet Domingo
4.6
15
 Jo Book Kommen
15.2
2
 Choix Droit
19.3
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE NIKKAN SPOR
T1200m
2
 Haumea
2.2
13
 Jo Mandheling
3.6
5
 Danon Justice
6.2
Result
Chu
11R
OKEHAZAMA STAKES
D1400m
2
 Maruka Soleil
47.8
1
 Bikkurishitana Mo
13.0
7
 Meisho Gigas
7.4
Result
Fuk
11R
ADATARA STAKES
D1700m
4
 Shomu
3.3
13
 Bilge Keel
4.0
10
 Wild Card
4.5
Result
Hak
12R
KOMABA TOKUBETSU
D1700m
8
 Namura Kametaro
2.0
5
 Southern Breeze
34.2
2
 Water Space
4.1
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
15
 Andraste
5.3
14
 Social Club
7.2
6
 Hakusan Fuero
24.3
Result
Fuk
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
4
 Shine Sunday
2.1Super-Sugo-Uma
13
 Meiner Alchemy
4.1
9
 Sound of Bit
20.8
Result

Sun, 21 Jul

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Fukushima
  • Chukyo
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Mi Hija Divina
21.0
9
 Frangivento
2.1
8
 Boma Line
12.6
Result
Chu
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
4
 Land High Power
21.6
9
 Le Grand Frisson
1.5
1
 Kurino Sanssouci
4.5
Result
Fuk
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
6
 Cosmo Imperium
3.9
11
 Sospita
3.5
1
 Lord Hommage
4.8
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Bell Choir
2.3
9
 Noble Terra
11.5
5
 Dia's Bloom
8.9
Result
Chu
2R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
12
 Denko Riziere
89.7
13
 Farrokh
2.0
4
 T O Prime
4.0
Result
Fuk
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Bibusho
12.2
6
 Friend Peace
3.4
5
 Cosmo Secret
7.9
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
9
 Kyudokun
2.9
5
 Floren Zar
25.0
8
 Omi Shingen
15.3
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
12
 Blue Compacta
76.8
13
 A Shin Baldy
3.7Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Aitai
4.1
Result
Fuk
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
8
 Fist Bump
14.8
14
 Transporter
5.8
4
 Sakura Parsifal
42.5
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
12
 Sol Dorado
2.3
3
 Satono Dynasty
5.8
8
 Ken Bridge Ulus
162.9
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
 Hagino Belleequipe
3.0Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Rikka Rose
35.8
9
 Serious Love
5.8
Result
Fuk
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
10
 Western Lampo
14.6
11
 Le Ciel d'Or
51.5
15
 Hidden Veil
19.1
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
2
 Darlington Hall
2.0
3
 Cosmic Energy
12.9
1
 Delamotte
8.6
Result
Chu
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
13
 Roll of Thunder
45.0
15
 Salt Capital
12.1
12
 Jun Light Bolt
2.2
Result
Fuk
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1150m
15
 Onushi Nanimono
1.8
9
 Devils Dancer
41.8
11
 Nishino Horizon
36.5
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
7
 Cloudscape
4.5
2
 Grande Ramsey
4.3
11
 Sun Green Bay
90.1
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
13
 Mani
3.6
16
 Arditezza
7.1
5
 Pinochle
3.8
Result
Fuk
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Desire Song
6.8
15
 Miyabi Perla
12.7
16
 Win Carmine
8.5
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
1
 Hakuna Matata
10.0
12
 Daimei Satsuki
2.9
6
 Sun Gillette
10.4
Result
Chu
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
14
 Daimei Ginga
28.3
4
 La Tendresse
108.7
3
 Red Charlotte
5.7
Result
Fuk
7R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
8
 Pacifista
44.5
11
 Satono Cecil
3.5
6
 Cafe Schwarz
9.3
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
8
 Red Scion
6.9
10
 Vollkommen
1.8
6
 Luxe Pocket
10.1
Result
Chu
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
9
 Shonan Salut
4.0
5
 Leon Corona
20.3
1
 Copano Curling
8.5
Result
Fuk
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 Washington Tesoro
6.2
4
 Firstbahn
10.9
13
 Large Hill
4.0
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
13
 Ryoran Hero
2.7
3
 Ano
5.2
7
 Hagino Homme Ideal
8.2
Result
Chu
9R
NAGAKUTE TOKUBETSU
T1600m
1
 Ultima Ligare
2.4
4
 Lionel Kazuma
3.6
12
 Merrymaking
13.4
Result
Fuk
9R
SHIRAKAWA TOKUBETSU
T1200m
13
 Sound Magic
32.3
14
 Shisei Hiten
3.4
9
 Maria's Heart
4.5
Result
Hak
10R
MATSUMAE TOKUBETSU
T2000m
5
 Unicorn Lion
3.3
11
 Moonraker
17.9
2
 Freezing Rain
3.9
Result
Chu
10R
OTOBASHI TOKUBETSU
D1400m
15
 Denver Tesoro
2.4
14
 Ask Hard Spun
6.5
7
 Kaminoko
43.0
Result
Fuk
10R
YOKOTE TOKUBETSU
D1700m
15
 Grass Blues
16.5
14
 Logi Tina
7.8
1
 Cavendish
13.9
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE NISAI STAKE
T1200m G3
1
 Bien Fait
7.0
5
 Taisei Vision
4.1
8
 Prince Return
88.2
Result
Chu
11R
CHUKYO KINEN
T1600m G3
5
 Groove It
4.9
6
 Kurino Gaudi
14.5
7
 Primo Scene
2.8
Result
Fuk
11R
FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN
T1800m
13
 Reliable Ace
3.7
3
 Mount Gold
13.6
6
 Miraieno Tsubasa
24.4
Result
Hak
12R
SHIOSAI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
7
 Aster Ruby
3.0Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Sugino Volcano
2.7
6
 Ikioi
30.8
Result
Chu
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
11
 Citrus Note
3.2
15
 Meisho Kyoji
3.4
7
 Noble Earth
20.1
Result
Fuk
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1150m
6
 Sunny Storm
1.5
5
 Satono Unison
7.9
4
 Shining Cafe
35.6
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 35,617 races)