Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • CBC SHO
     G3
    Sun, 30 Jun
  • RADIO NIKKEI SHO
     G3
    Sun, 30 Jun

●CBC SHO Strategy Tool

●RADIO NIKKEI SHO Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 29 Jun
  • 30 Jun

29 Jun

Hakodate Fukushima Chukyo
9

MINAMISOMA TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

GOZAISHO TOKUBETSU

T1600m

10

ESAN TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

KORIYAMA TOKUBETSU

D1150m

10

CHITA TOKUBETSU

T1400m

11

TVh HAI

T1200m

11

TV U FUKUSHIMA SHO

T1200m

11

SHIRAKAWAGO STAKES

D1800m

12

TOYAKO TOKUBETSU

T2000m

30 Jun

Hakodate Fukushima Chukyo
9

SAKURAMBO TOKUBETSU

T1200m

9

KISOGAWA TOKUBETSU

T2200m

10

HIYAMA TOKUBETSU

D1700m

10

INAWASHIRO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

10

KORANKEI TOKUBETSU

D1400m

11

TOMOE SHO

T1800m

11

RADIO NIKKEI SHO G3

T1800m

11

CBC SHO G3

T1200m

12

DOSHIN SPORTS HAI

T1200m

Last week Graded Races

  • TAKARAZUKA KINEN
     G1
    Sun, 23 Jun 15:40
  • TOKYO JUMP STAKES
     J G3
    Sat, 22 Jun 14:01

●TAKARAZUKA KINEN Strategy Tool

●TOKYO JUMP STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 22 Jun
  • Sun, 23 Jun

Sat, 22 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
9
 Shiny Branco
8.0
8
 Meisho Uchide
5.7
2
 Fukuno Narbonne
36.0
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
4
 Thrilling Dream
10.7
6
 Larghezza
1.5
5
 Happy Ruler
3.6
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
4
 Big Queen Bio
3.6
8
 Soyogi
23.2
9
 Sospita
30.1
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
11
 Tiger Kit
14.7
10
 Meisho Meirin
2.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
1
 Kirakira Bushi
4.2
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Smart Runway
2.1
1
 Red Silvana
7.5
15
 Wisley
3.6
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
16
 Ad Astra
3.4
14
 Cocoli Jasmine
6.5
3
 Kimon Color
2.5
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 Alaska
10.6
2
 Akino Komachi
11.5
8
 Prime Sister
16.0
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
13
 Win Arrival
32.4
11
 Namura Shepherd
1.9
14
 Hakusan Kaiser
8.7
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
6
 Holy Line
2.0
9
 Land Ruler
14.7
4
 Themis
41.9
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Ocean's Ruler
2.9
5
 Dear Maquinista
6.3
6
 Julia Venus
3.3
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D2000m
15
 Champagne Coupe
20.5
1
 Basin Street
2.8
12
 Shibuya Crossing
20.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
9
 Maquis
2.7
7
 Taisei Shuttle
2.1
6
 Copano Addams
49.9
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
6
 Parfumerie
11.6
3
 Downtown Spica
6.3
1
 Dantsu Silvia
2.5
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Lauda Sion
1.5
5
 Reinforce
11.1
1
 Piena America
16.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
11
 Blutgang
1.5
7
 Chez Chloe
30.7
5
 Cosmo Taishi
37.7
Result
Hak
6R
2yoNewcomer
D1000m
11
 Yamame
5.1
2
 Copano Feeling
1.7
4
 Hayabusapekomusume
15.3
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
18
 Diana Bright
2.3
15
 Hagino Belleequipe
12.7
7
 Fatal Eve
25.7
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Jogar Bonito
4.7
13
 Sun Roanoke
11.5
2
 Platina Poseidon
3.7
Result
Hak
7R
3yoMaiden
T2600m
2
 Lovinger
2.6
1
 Altewelt
9.8
4
 Bell Furling
6.1Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
9
 City Pop
6.3
10
 Dodo Kirishima
7.1
2
 Mallard the Record
7.7
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
9
 Leo Step Up
5.8
5
 Yumeno Saki
7.2
1
 Feel Ok
30.3
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
12
 Meisho Tendan
2.4
4
 Meiner Stratos
6.1
5
 Black Card
20.6
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Aoi Tesoro
21.1
3
 Smart Fleurette
1.8
2
 Tanino Mica
13.4
Result
Tok
8R
TOKYO JUMP STAKES
H3110m J G3
8
 Shingun Michael
5.7
1
 Meiner Prompt
2.9
2
 Thinking Dancer
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
1
 Volle Blute
2.3
7
 Good Word
5.2
9
 Fangxiang
42.5
Result
Han
9R
TSURUHASHI TOKUBETSU
T1400m
5
 Djeser
16.6
13
 Tanino Mission
5.8
3
 Citrus Note
6.2
Result
Tok
9R
HINO TOKUBETSU
D1600m
15
 Tamamo Cattleya
3.5
7
 Sarab
2.3
3
 Suzuka Artist
22.1
Result
Hak
10R
YUNOKAWA TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Innocent Muse
3.3
5
 Red Fiona
9.9
9
 Meiner Ziel
62.5
Result
Han
10R
KYOBASHI TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Sifflement
2.6
2
 High Heel
9.3
11
 Bio Spark
10.1
Result
Tok
10R
YATSUGATAKE TOKUBETS
T1800m
3
 Lord My Way
3.2
4
 Jo Book Kommen
33.9
5
 Super Feather
2.3
Result
Hak
11R
ONUMA STAKES
D1700m L
10
 Lien Verite
4.6
4
 Lord Golazo
3.3
3
 Prestigio
42.8
Result
Han
11R
TARUMI STAKES
T1800m
14
 Ice Storm
3.6
9
 Wipe Tears
15.2
16
 Chantilly Rosa
10.8
Result
Tok
11R
AKHALTEKE STAKES
D1600m
3
 Wonder Lider
5.5
10
 Satono Hache
129.4
5
 Noble Saturn
203.8
Result
Hak
12R
OSHAMAMBE TOKUBETSU
T1200m
9
 Danon Justice
2.5
2
 Epic Girl
3.0
4
 Soft Position
9.9
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
11
 God Bumblebee
5.0
4
 Wilde Rose
11.2
6
 Howling
8.4
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
2
 Lilliburlero
4.7
6
 Epic Star
75.4
1
 Tosen Chronos
130.0
Result

Sun, 23 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
7
 Mei Guanxi
6.4
8
 Brighton Tesoro
10.7
4
 Tsukuba Hanako
18.5
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
4
 Overdeliver
5.7
16
 Shigeru Green Dia
1.8
3
 Nobu Beck
9.7
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
14
 Late Blooming
8.6
5
 Al Porto
13.2
6
 K T Madonna
41.9
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 To Be Chic
7.1
13
 June Harujion
9.8
12
 Noble Terra
52.7
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Joy Night
2.8
13
 Noirmoutier
4.6
9
 Mendii
2.7
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Meisho Yawaragi
3.3
11
 Clee
11.3
7
 Hiro Shige Wave
3.2Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
8
 Copacati
4.1
12
 Satono Dynasty
39.7
3
 Nac Zeus
36.4
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
6
 Satono Damsel
3.5
12
 Bijoutier
53.9
5
 Paronella
3.5
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
 A Shin Yosshi
17.9
6
 Reciprocate
2.3
5
 Tagano Fagiolo
170.3
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
5
 Black Morion
5.2
14
 Grande Ramsey
3.2
9
 Mods Stone
6.3
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
3
 Gray Jackman
14.2
13
 La Vie en Reve
3.3
6
 Pieta Filiale
31.5
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
2
 American Wake
4.6
16
 Satono Soleil
8.2
11
 Trapiche
2.7
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
8
 Red Vapour
2.4
2
 Cape Cod
4.4
6
 Meisho Napa One
7.3
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
3
 Sanachan
80.6
15
 Win Greatest
3.0
12
 Close to Me
9.5
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m
9
 Red Bel Jour
2.9
2
 Meisho Bosatsu
42.8
8
 Hagino Esperanto
40.9
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
10
 Another Love Song
5.0
9
 Tosen Olympia
1.6
7
 Ranger Girl
17.9
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
3
 Bohemia Rhapsody
7.3
1
 Wonder Connoisseur
3.3
7
 Red Gratias
4.2
Result
Han
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Loftiness
11.9
9
 Best Touchdown
4.7
6
 Gold Pacquiao
10.0
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
10
 Three Landia
7.2
3
 Sun Gillette
6.8
5
 Meiner Battuta
3.2
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
6
 Upright Spin
3.8
3
 Million Dreams
4.4
9
 Geena Sweet
5.8
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
3
 Cri du Coeur
3.8
2
 R Star
2.0
6
 Water Parfait
12.5
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
8
 Lembranca
4.5
1
 Carib Maker
14.9
5
 Heisei Last
18.4
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
11
 Caro Bambina
5.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Springboks
68.0
3
 Tsukuba Sauveur
12.2
Result
Han
8R
IZUSHI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
6
 Coup de Maitre
1.7
7
 Mozu Bello
3.7
3
 Segredo Superior
12.3
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
15
 Aster Ruby
3.5
1
 Derma Kiseki
14.1
12
 Moher
6.7
Result
Tok
9R
KIYOSATO TOKUBETSU
D1400m
16
 Satono Garros
2.1
13
 Epic Un
10.5
5
 Denver Tesoro
31.4
Result
Han
9R
KAIKE TOKUBETSU
T1200m
12
 Chandelier Moon
5.4
11
 Compounder
6.5
7
 Whiz
8.2
Result
Hak
10R
OKUSHIRI TOKUBETSU
T1800m
7
 Reaganomics
3.5
4
 Satono Max
5.3
12
 Tafelmusik
53.5
Result
Tok
10R
GESHI STAKES
D1600m
6
 Swing Beat
2.4
12
 Glory Glory
5.6
7
 Balletti
15.8
Result
Han
10R
HANANOMICHI STAKES
D1200m
15
 Hungry Ben
80.4
11
 Strawberry Moon
3.3
14
 Tagano Ame
68.1
Result
Hak
11R
UHB HAI
T1200m
5
 Shonan Taiga
3.6
3
 Ikioi
34.3
2
 Sensho Yuto
8.3
Result
Tok
11R
PARADISE STAKES PRES
T1400m L
6
 Shonan Rise
10.1
4
 Two M Meister
23.3
10
 Kyowa Zenobia
12.1
Result
Han
11R
TAKARAZUKA KINEN
T2200m G1
12
 Lys Gracieux
5.4
1
 Kiseki
3.6
11
 Suave Richard
8.8
Result
Hak
12R
TSUGARUKAIKYO TOKUBE
D1700m
5
 Boardwalk
6.4
7
 Kafuji King
2.9
11
 T M Goodman
3.5
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
4
 Pyrogen
3.0
12
 Radiant
19.7
11
 Orcrist
10.0
Result
Han
12R
RIBBON SHO
D1800m
10
 Lord Gladio
5.0
13
 Win Neptune
7.4
8
 Sunrise Senna
12.4
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 35,362 races)