Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • SAPPORO KINEN
     G2
    Sun, 19 Aug 15:45
  • KITAKYUSHU KINEN
     G3
    Sun, 19 Aug 15:25

●SAPPORO KINEN Strategy Tool

●KITAKYUSHU KINEN Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

Date:
  • Sat, 18 Aug
  • Sun, 19 Aug

Sat, 18 Aug

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
5
 Canal Street
3.6
7
 Estate
9.5
4
 Shisei Hiten
7.9
Result
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
4
 Ladybird
28.0
7
 Wonder Amabile
7.5
6
 Funauta
1.8Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Sap
12R
ISHIKARI TOKUBETSU
T1500m
7
 Win Chatelaine
2.1
4
 Hokko Momotan
86.1
13
 King Rid
2.6
Result
Nii
11R
NIHONKAI STAKES
T2200m
4
 Popocatepetl
2.0
6
 K T Clever
6.0
7
 Look Twice
2.3
Result
Kok
11R
TVQ HAI
D1700m
10
 Dantsu Goyu
5.1
3
 Koma Bisho
2.1
4
 Kurino Fujin
20.6
Result
Sap
11R
SAPPORO NIKKAN SPORT
T2600m
6
 La La Eclater
2.6
1
 Orient Works
7.9
9
 Black Onyx
11.5
Result
Nii
10R
IWAMUROONSEN TOKUBET
D1200m
7
 Strawberry Moon
1.8
2
 American Fact
4.2
3
 Sol Presa
147.9
Result
Kok
10R
HIKOSAN TOKUBETSU
T2000m
6
 Meisho Rosetsu
6.1
10
 Smart Monolith
2.8
4
 Austerlitz
3.4
Result
Sap
10R
FURANO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
3
 Tosen Surya
6.0
7
 Bur Dubai
2.8
4
 Sister Flag
13.7
Result
Nii
9R
IZUMOZAKI TOKUBETSU
T2400m
5
 Shonan Rasen
12.7
6
 Masurao
59.4
3
 Invicta
1.4
Result
Kok
9R
OGORI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
4
 Luffing Match
7.4
9
 Tokai Reine
3.7
2
 Taisei Break
1.9
Result
Sap
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
4
 Klugheit
3.7
7
 Bunny Tail
2.0
3
 Boardwalk
5.9
Result
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
10
 Shine Vite
4.3
4
 Cosmo Collection
77.2
11
 My Way Amour
9.9
Result
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
12
 Long Best
3.9
2
 Star Cut Dia
3.6
14
 Black Runner
10.8
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
11
 Satono Victory
4.4
8
 Land Jupiter
14.4
2
 Apollo Rebellion
5.5
Result
Nii
7R
3yoMaiden
T1000m
2
 Grass Legacy
8.9
6
 Bona Dea
16.0
12
 Sakura Bonheur
5.5
Result
Kok
7R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
8
 Wipe Tears
10.7
10
 Lord Madrid
3.5
2
 Allumage
3.8
Result
Sap
7R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
16
 Tiye
3.6
14
 Peisha Reina
20.6
7
 Queen's True
5.7
Result
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
9
 Kashima Furin
7.9
11
 Anomaly
4.0
12
 Taisei Gaudy
5.4
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Kurofune Princess
33.4
5
 Hideno Topaz
9.3
6
 M K Floral
26.4
Result
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 Dynamiden
1.4
1
 Satono Gale
7.9
7
 Hokko Eleanor
16.3
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m
2
 Roger Barows
2.5
1
 Point of Honor
61.9
4
 Michelangelo
33.1
Result
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
8
 Azuma Heritage
5.4
12
 Sukhavati
3.5
3
 Erable
5.3
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1500m
6
 Elena Regina
13.6
1
 Helios
3.6
5
 Madre Voice
17.8
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
9
 Ever Miranda
6.1
2
 Latica
1.8
10
 Mr O Net
55.3
Result
Kok
4R
3yo&UpOpen
H2860m
7
 Suzuka Champ
29.2
4
 Win Leben
7.2
2
 L Zero
5.0
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
5
 Miyaji Sakurako
3.1
3
 Ship for Queen
10.0
8
 Sanden Clair
69.2
Result
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
11
 Apollo Princess
7.5
10
 Surfin' Safari
2.2
2
 Reina Gracia
60.9
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
10
 Funny Bunny
2.1
12
 Wave Gaia
6.9
9
 Do Strike
4.9
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
9
 Cinema Songs
6.8
8
 Sweet Lemonade
8.0
14
 Quinci
2.7
Result
Nii
2R
2yoMaiden
D1200m
10
 Meiner Battuta
1.8Ultra-Sugo-Uma
7
 Ecoro Diamante
14.0
5
 Sedona
40.6
Result
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
4
 Danon Chaser
3.6
2
 Omega
2.4
6
 Good Wraith
15.8
Result
Sap
2R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
4
 Schon Glanz
2.0
7
 Black Warrior
2.6
3
 Copano Martin
19.4
Result
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
T1600m
8
 Michibiki
7.9
7
 Humming Days
8.8
5
 A Shin Road
2.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2860m
4
 Meisho Dassai
6.7
5
 Shirokuni
2.7Super-Sugo-Uma
8
 Piena Cruise
4.0
Result
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
3
 It's Cool
2.2
4
 Fangxiang
5.3
6
 Femme Fatale
2.2
Result

Sun, 19 Aug

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:12
12h until start
 
Star Quartz
Bullbear Iride
Kitano Xiang Xiang
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
12h until start
 
Shadow Session
Green Tea
Win Refinado
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1500m Entry:9
12h until start
 
Maquis
Yamakatsu Ruby
Manoa Falls
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:11
12h until start
 
Fast as Ever
Bring It On
Tosen Meister
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
T2400m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Albiorix
Win Reve d'Or
Dialogue
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D2400m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Fight Alone
Royal Affair
Sunrise Sol
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:15
13h until start
 
By My Side
Calima
Magic Barows
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Battle Fugaku O
Vigilia
Dominator
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:14
13h until start
 
Tough Choice
Suzuka Highlight
Mebae
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Atos
M O Mambo
Ken Ethereum
Nii
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m Entry:14
14h until start
 
Toyo Peace
Meliora
Koko Style
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Masano Allegra
Ferberite
Daimei Suzu
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:15
14h until start
 
Mikki Spirit
Victoria Piece
Black Morion
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m Entry:14
14h until start
 
Tosen Jade
Orange Orange
Salto Attraente
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:14
15h until start
 
Caudillo
Dee Histoire
Lion Lion
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:18
15h until start
 
Neige Fraise
Jo Macchiato
Meisho Kyoji
Nii
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Danon Justice
Esplender
Boston Tesoro
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:12
15h until start
 
Komano Legend
Kazuma Peppino
Traveling
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Ruee vers l'Or
Centifolia
Catch Me Up
Nii
7R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
15h until start
 
Regalo del Sol
Eri Planet
Starlight Kiss
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:14
16h until start
 
Admire Priv
Meiner Netz
Lord Lanakila
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:15
16h until start
 
Danza Kuduro
Suzuka Gulch
Val di Noto
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
16h until start
 
Shonan Salut
Jacobitism
De l'Allure
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:13
16h until start
 
Lyric Drama
Tanta Gloria
Revoir
Kok
9R
TOBATA TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:14
16h until start
 
Rapsodia
Isa Chil Hope
Peace Mind
Nii
9R
SHIBATAJO TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:11
16h until start
 
Satono Kingdom
Spiral Dive
Zenno Tajikarao
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
9R
CLOVER SHO
T1500m Entry:13
17h until start
 
Akanesasu
Adorer
Win Zenobia
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kok
10R
SEIBU SUPONICHI SHO
T1800m Entry:7
17h until start
 
Kafuji Vanguard
Loadstar
Tanino Frankel
Nii
10R
AGANOGAWA TOKUBETSU
T2200m Entry:11
17h until start
You Can Smile
Double Flat
Square Fold
Sap
10R
OZORA TOKUBETSU
D1000m Entry:12
17h until start
Copano Kicking
Sacre Diva
T M Cherokee
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Kok
11R
KITAKYUSHU KINEN
T1200m Entry:17
17h until start
Gold Queen
Diana Halo
Love Kampf
Nii
11R
NST SHO
D1200m Entry:13
18h until start
Old Bailey
Best Macho
Adler
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
11R
SAPPORO KINEN
T2000m Entry:16
18h until start
Makahiki
Sungrazer
Mikki Swallow
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:16
18h until start
 
Sun Oakland
Sunrise Charge
Agnese
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1000m Entry:18
18h until start
 
I Am Hime
Yamanin Verveine
Moana Blue
Sap
12R
OTARU TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Chouette Nouvelle
Meiner Passer
Jet Corsa
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1500m Entry:9
12h until start
 
Maquis
Yamakatsu Ruby
Manoa Falls
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D2400m Entry:12
13h until start
 
Fight Alone
Royal Affair
Sunrise Sol
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:14
13h until start
 
Tough Choice
Suzuka Highlight
Mebae
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:16
14h until start
 
Masano Allegra
Ferberite
Daimei Suzu
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:14
15h until start
 
Caudillo
Dee Histoire
Lion Lion
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:12
15h until start
 
Komano Legend
Kazuma Peppino
Traveling
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:14
16h until start
 
Admire Priv
Meiner Netz
Lord Lanakila
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:13
16h until start
 
Lyric Drama
Tanta Gloria
Revoir
Sap
9R
CLOVER SHO
T1500m Entry:13
17h until start
 
Akanesasu
Adorer
Win Zenobia
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
10R
OZORA TOKUBETSU
D1000m Entry:12
17h until start
Copano Kicking
Sacre Diva
T M Cherokee
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Sap
11R
SAPPORO KINEN
T2000m Entry:16
18h until start
Makahiki
Sungrazer
Mikki Swallow
Sap
12R
OTARU TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:16
19h until start
 
Chouette Nouvelle
Meiner Passer
Jet Corsa
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
12h until start
 
Shadow Session
Green Tea
Win Refinado
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
T2400m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Albiorix
Win Reve d'Or
Dialogue
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m Entry:15
13h until start
 
Battle Fugaku O
Vigilia
Dominator
Nii
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m Entry:14
14h until start
 
Toyo Peace
Meliora
Koko Style
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m Entry:14
14h until start
 
Tosen Jade
Orange Orange
Salto Attraente
Nii
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Danon Justice
Esplender
Boston Tesoro
Nii
7R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
15h until start
 
Regalo del Sol
Eri Planet
Starlight Kiss
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
16h until start
 
Shonan Salut
Jacobitism
De l'Allure
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
9R
SHIBATAJO TOKUBETSU
T1800m Entry:11
16h until start
 
Satono Kingdom
Spiral Dive
Zenno Tajikarao
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
10R
AGANOGAWA TOKUBETSU
T2200m Entry:11
17h until start
You Can Smile
Double Flat
Square Fold
Nii
11R
NST SHO
D1200m Entry:13
18h until start
Old Bailey
Best Macho
Adler
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1000m Entry:18
18h until start
 
I Am Hime
Yamanin Verveine
Moana Blue
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:12
12h until start
 
Star Quartz
Bullbear Iride
Kitano Xiang Xiang
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:11
12h until start
 
Fast as Ever
Bring It On
Tosen Meister
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:15
13h until start
 
By My Side
Calima
Magic Barows
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:16
13h until start
 
Atos
M O Mambo
Ken Ethereum
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:15
14h until start
 
Mikki Spirit
Victoria Piece
Black Morion
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:18
15h until start
 
Neige Fraise
Jo Macchiato
Meisho Kyoji
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m Entry:16
15h until start
 
Ruee vers l'Or
Centifolia
Catch Me Up
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:15
16h until start
 
Danza Kuduro
Suzuka Gulch
Val di Noto
Kok
9R
TOBATA TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:14
16h until start
 
Rapsodia
Isa Chil Hope
Peace Mind
Kok
10R
SEIBU SUPONICHI SHO
T1800m Entry:7
17h until start
 
Kafuji Vanguard
Loadstar
Tanino Frankel
Kok
11R
KITAKYUSHU KINEN
T1200m Entry:17
17h until start
Gold Queen
Diana Halo
Love Kampf
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:16
18h until start
 
Sun Oakland
Sunrise Charge
Agnese
Super-Sugo-Uma

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 32,610 races)

Weather/Going

*Forget your password?

Last week Result
Race Schedule
2018
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
Database Search

keyword Search