Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • TAKARAZUKA KINEN
     G1
    Sun, 23 Jun
  • TOKYO JUMP STAKES
     J G3
    Sat, 22 Jun

●TAKARAZUKA KINEN Strategy Tool

●TOKYO JUMP STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 22 Jun
  • 23 Jun

22 Jun

Hakodate Tokyo Hanshin
1

3yoMaiden

T1200m

1

2yoMaiden

T1600m

1

2yoMaiden

T1600m

2

3yoMaiden

D1000m

2

3yoMaiden

D1600m

2

3yoMaiden

D1800m

3

3yoMaiden

T1800m

3

3yoMaiden

T1400m

3

3yoMaiden

D1400m

4

3yoMaiden

D1700m

4

3yoMaiden

D1600m

4

3yoMaiden

D2000m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1200m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1800m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1200m

6

2yoNewcomer

D1000m

6

3yoMaiden

D1400m

6

3yoMaiden

T1800m

7

3yoMaiden

T2600m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D2100m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1700m

8

TOKYO JUMP STAKES J G3

H3110m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

9

3yo&UpAllowance

T1200m

9

HINO TOKUBETSU

D1600m

9

TSURUHASHI TOKUBETSU

T1400m

10

YUNOKAWA TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

YATSUGATAKE TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

KYOBASHI TOKUBETSU

T2000m

11

ONUMA STAKES L

D1700m

11

AKHALTEKE STAKES

D1600m

11

TARUMI STAKES

T1800m

12

OSHAMAMBE TOKUBETSU

T1200m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

T1600m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

D1200m

23 Jun

Hakodate Tokyo Hanshin
1

3yoMaiden

T1200m

1

3yoMaiden

D1600m

1

3yoMaiden

D1400m

2

3yoMaiden

D1700m

2

3yoMaiden

D1400m

2

3yoMaiden

D1200m

3

3yoMaiden

T1800m

3

3yoMaiden

T1800m

3

3yoMaiden

D1800m

4

3yoMaiden

D1700m

4

3yoMaiden

T2400m

4

3yoMaiden

T1600m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1200m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1600m

5

2yoNewcomer

T1800m

6

3yoMaiden

T2000m

6

3yoMaiden

D2100m

6

3yo&UpAllowance

D1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

D1000m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

T1800m

7

3yo&UpAllowance

T2200m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

D1700m

8

3yo&UpAllowance

T2000m

8

IZUSHI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

3yo&UpAllowance

T1200m

9

KIYOSATO TOKUBETSU

D1400m

9

KAIKE TOKUBETSU

T1200m

10

OKUSHIRI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

GESHI STAKES

D1600m

10

HANANOMICHI STAKES

D1200m

11

UHB HAI

T1200m

11

PARADISE STAKES PRESENTED BY WOODBINE R.C. L

T1400m

11

TAKARAZUKA KINEN G1

T2200m

12

TSUGARUKAIKYO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

12

3yo&UpAllowance

D1400m

12

RIBBON SHO

D1800m

Last week Graded Races

  • HAKODATE SPRINT S
     G3
    Sun, 16 Jun 15:25
  • UNICORN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 16 Jun 15:45

●HAKODATE SPRINT S Strategy Tool

●UNICORN STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 15 Jun
  • Sun, 16 Jun

Sat, 15 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
12
 Admire Delta
4.0
5
 Tyrrhenia
3.7
7
 Doux Champagne
2.9
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
8
 Leggiero
2.2
3
 Meisho Masahime
5.7
1
 Diamond Life
11.5
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
4
 Miagolare
11.4
7
 Boonrod
1.2Ultra-Sugo-Uma
2
 Copano Bianca
19.3
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Fantastic
9.7
8
 Shinzen Strong
7.9
3
 Grande Ramsey
4.1
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Rinen Ribbon
29.2
14
 Meisho Kusabue
9.2
3
 Girl's Rock
5.3
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
10
 Asakusa Maya
14.7
9
 Cipheris
4.8
6
 Wonder Mambo
1.5
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
4
 Blufunk
2.6
6
 Kanesho Very
6.0
10
 Corin Milky
7.8
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 Oma'o
6.7
2
 Good Health Bio
7.6
4
 A Shin Baldy
52.1
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
11
 I'm So Great
2.0
3
 Daiyu Donatella
50.3
12
 Lonely Way
5.7
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
8
 Mega Discovery
121.9
11
 Tosen Olympia
3.9
13
 Explosive
4.1
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
 Bon Dimanche
1.6
4
 Ra
10.1
5
 Orb Run
8.6
Result
Tok
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
7
 Urlare
5.7
9
 Senetti
6.5
6
 Osumi Beryl
19.5
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1000m
8
 Blue Papillon
14.6
2
 Armor Barows
4.8
12
 Apollo Seiran
4.2
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
8
 Genetics
1.8
3
 Out Woods
7.0
5
 Full Depth Leader
5.6
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
3
 Vinca Major
38.8
16
 Estrades
19.0
9
 Fujinoyama Tesoro
35.1
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 Shinrai
5.4
6
 Carved Seal
1.9
2
 Meisho Funakaji
21.4
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
10
 Melody Lane
9.3
3
 Dandyism
3.1
5
 Bomber
28.5
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
5
 Stan Sansei
11.4
2
 Peisha la Tour
3.5
9
 J K Ace
1.8
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
7
 Earth Mystery
6.6
1
 Taiki la Mer
11.1
9
 Meiner Battuta
4.4
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
1
 Espoir
2.1
12
 Tigrasha
8.7
7
 Naruhaya
13.1
Result
Tok
7R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
6
 Shonan Aozora
14.8
3
 Iconic
23.2
9
 Leaping Reason
24.8
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
10
 Jo Mandheling
2.5
7
 Meiner Passer
4.3
13
 Nishino Kodemari
29.3
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
12
 Mieno Win Win
4.4
7
 Blumenkrone
9.3
11
 Lord Madrid
2.9
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
8
 Cold Turkey
6.0
1
 Kokorono Ikor
36.3
9
 Klipspringer
5.5
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
5
 Salt Ibuki
2.9
4
 Ryoran Hero
5.7
1
 Sunrise Knight
8.3
Result
Han
9R
TAKATORI TOKUBETSU
D2000m
5
 Aschenputtel
5.5
8
 Honoris
4.2
11
 Suzuka Long
26.3
Result
Tok
9R
INAGI TOKUBETSU
T2400m
9
 Ocea Great
3.8
4
 Gotto Fleur
6.2
7
 Kitasan Vulcan
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
10R
KOMAGATAKE TOKUBETSU
T2600m
2
 Jadeed
7.9
5
 Tagano Chardonnay
32.6
9
 Pulchra
1.7
Result
Han
10R
SHODOSHIMA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
8
 Admire Kizuna
5.3
1
 Lionel Kazuma
8.0
7
 A Shin Lucano
2.3
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
3
 Curren Gloriare
4.2
9
 Unlimit
1.8
1
 Bold Japan
71.5
Result
Hak
11R
HTB HAI
T1200m
2
 Record Chaser
2.4
1
 Ofukuhime
18.0
3
 Au Pas Camarade
5.5
Result
Han
11R
MINAZUKI STAKES
T1200m
8
 Win Struggle
20.3
5
 Lavender Valley
9.3
3
 Taisei Break
4.5
Result
Tok
11R
JUNE STAKES
T2000m
7
 Jinambo
4.9
3
 Singularity
3.0
4
 Satono Saltus
5.5
Result
Hak
12R
YURAPPU TOKUBETSU
T1800m
10
 Sakura Universe
5.4
7
 Jurar
5.0
4
 Mimosa Yellow
1.6
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Shepherd Boy
3.1
9
 Wonder Raja
5.5
3
 T M Gifted
44.1
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
15
 Sunny Cloud
19.9
3
 Nobel Prize
13.2
11
 Belliqueuse
54.0
Result

Sun, 16 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
12
 Sugino Volcano
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Angel Kana
8.0
13
 Dinorah
32.2
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Silent Clara
17.1
11
 Amaryllis Tesoro
4.8
8
 Marino Frontier
19.1
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Lady Grey
1.9
7
 Queen's Way
26.3
8
 Runrun Vanilla
3.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
7
 Cheerful Rose
4.2
3
 Dia's Bloom
3.8
6
 Pink Candy
13.5
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Meisho Rosan
4.3
6
 Bloody Moon
1.8
10
 Sarama
4.5
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
8
 Peisha Shikibu
23.6
1
 Appetizer
3.5
4
 Jacob
12.7
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
7
 Nishino Goun
34.3
2
 Roma no Kyujitsu
3.4
5
 Kirakira Bushi
15.6
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
5
 Tai Sai
1.3Ultra-Sugo-Uma
8
 Bullbear Bronzo
26.5
6
 Namura Onihei
9.9
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1300m
9
 Tamamo Capeline
10.8
10
 Hirono Toryo
4.7
1
 Smart Eris
2.4
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 My Time of Day
42.6
12
 Marechiare
11.2
8
 Get Rhythm
10.9
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
2
 Break Spear
8.2
4
 Fasnacht
2.2
10
 Mordred
37.2
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
14
 Fluffy Bear
26.6
1
 Yep Yep Yep
5.4
9
 Suzu Rossana
6.7
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
4
 Autumn Red
3.5
2
 Bien Fait
2.8
3
 Wachstum
8.8
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
11
 Ailes Violet
19.8
5
 Bella Volta
46.4
2
 Cervino
4.7
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
4
 Succession
1.9
13
 Great Horn
12.8
1
 Golden Epoch
3.9
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
 Endowment
2.2
5
 Matera San O
6.4
9
 Meisho Otowa
12.1
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
7
 Mozu Hachikin
2.3Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Lucky Barows
11.9
2
 Planet Earth
2.7
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
8
 Try for Real
2.6
3
 Rudraksha
24.8
6
 Lord Fabulous
10.6
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
8
 Serena Wrightia
6.7
6
 Banana Boat
14.2
2
 Smart Morrigan
3.0
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
6
 Come On Spring
4.5
7
 Lux Mundi
106.4
3
 Queen's Cattleya
7.0
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
13
 Logi Hughes
4.3
11
 Lingus Bingo
7.5
8
 Shadow Island
6.8
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
1
 Hishi Gekko
1.4
5
 Reaganomics
5.1
4
 Admire Libra
8.4
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
4
 Alpha Rise
10.4
2
 Steen
3.6
1
 Draupnir
2.7
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
9
 Sweet Scent
2.9
2
 Satono Comet
22.5
8
 Ago Bay
4.0
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
1
 Leadingedge
2.9
8
 Cosmo Peridot
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Moher
6.7
Result
Han
9R
MINOO TOKUBETSU
D1200m
8
 Spirit One Bell
3.2
4
 Sunrise Kalama
4.8
3
 Uragano
5.5
Result
Tok
9R
OUME TOKUBETSU
D1600m
15
 Bullbear Iride
2.3
4
 Chuwa Flyer
4.2
6
 Gold Blood
6.2
Result
Hak
10R
KIKONAI TOKUBETSU
D1700m
1
 Reward Aonbharr
1.5
8
 Red Alden
5.1
2
 T M Soleil
5.7
Result
Han
10R
NADA STAKES
D1800m
3
 Meiner Cras
17.2
7
 Stormy Barows
2.4
13
 Eolie
4.3
Result
Tok
10R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m
8
 Baby Step
4.9
1
 Rabona
9.5
11
 Meiner Kraft
5.9
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE SPRINT S
T1200m G3
10
 Kaiser Melange
15.7
11
 Aster Pegasus
3.9
13
 Tower of London
1.8
Result
Han
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m L
5
 All for Love
4.2
11
 Reliable Ace
5.2
9
 Shiny Beam
63.0
Result
Tok
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1600m G3
1
 Wide Pharaoh
6.6
8
 Due Process
3.0
11
 Dantsu Castle
17.9
Result
Hak
12R
HOKUTO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
3
 Lyric Drama
3.9
4
 Tosen Surya
6.8
5
 Sister Flag
14.5
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
6
 Lord Aqua
8.7
9
 Top Soliste
2.4
2
 Couronne d'Etoiles
11.4
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
10
 Material World
17.7
8
 Satsuki Universe
100.7
5
 Madre Voice
5.6
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 35,297 races)