Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • KEENELAND CUP
     G3
    Sun, 25 Aug 15:35
  • NIIGATA NISAI STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 25 Aug 15:45
  • NIIGATA JUMP STAKES
     J G3
    Sat, 24 Aug 14:01

●KEENELAND CUP Strategy Tool

●NIIGATA NISAI STAKES Strategy Tool

●NIIGATA JUMP STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

Date:
  • Sat, 24 Aug
  • Sun, 25 Aug

Sat, 24 Aug

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
3
 Spiano
3.6
10
 Natala Diva
3.8
1
 Chaouen
7.2
Result
Sap
12R
NISEKO TOKUBETSU
D1700m
2
 Ho O Raijin
12.7
4
 Wind of Hope
19.0
10
 Black Card
5.9Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
11
 Muscle Masamune
8.2
12
 Johnny's Lullaby
3.7
15
 Coofa Venus
4.0Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nii
11R
BSN SHO
D1800m L
11
 Eifer Ichi O
20.0
12
 Salsa Dione
5.9
9
 Holy Blaze
16.7
Result
Sap
11R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
T2000m
11
 Win Exceed
6.4
10
 Lyric Drama
17.5
3
 Gold Flag
20.4
Result
Kok
11R
BUSAN STAKES
D1700m
3
 Klugheit
8.8
5
 Boardwalk
3.3
9
 Nanyo Izayoi
2.4
Result
Nii
10R
INAZUMA STAKES
T1000m
10
 Cool Tiara
6.9
11
 Black Clover
54.4
9
 Sara Dream
2.6
Result
Sap
10R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
T1200m
12
 Arinna
5.3
14
 Shonan Ariana
4.8
13
 Ofukuhime
4.7
Result
Kok
10R
SAIKAI SHO
T2000m
11
 Bright Moon
2.1
8
 Aroma Dulce
5.8
3
 Win Rutile
62.2
Result
Nii
9R
SENAMIONSEN TOKUBETS
D1800m
1
 Toyger
1.5
6
 Afterburner
18.3
11
 K Two Lira
16.0
Result
Sap
9R
RUSUTSU TOKUBETSU
T1800m
10
 Red Aster
2.0
1
 Admire Alpama
4.6
8
 Meiner Virtus
3.0
Result
Kok
9R
HIMAWARI SHO
T1200m
14
 Irogotoshi
6.0
9
 Rolander
1.5Ultra-Sugo-Uma
6
 T M Yamakaze
4.4
Result
Nii
8R
NIIGATA JUMP STAKES
H3250m J G3
6
 My Blue Heaven
3.3
8
 Koyu Nureyev
2.7
4
 Azuma Takkun
22.9
Result
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
8
 Endowment
2.4
10
 Riviera
6.5
7
 Stan Sansei
6.0
Result
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
9
 Tai Sai
2.9
7
 T M Kuromusha
5.2
4
 Mozu Eroico
7.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nii
7R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
6
 Zehini Oyobazu
9.7
7
 If You Wanna
9.0
14
 Cotton Snow
2.9
Result
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
9
 Meiner Alchemy
8.7
10
 Leesan Panther
4.9
16
 Suzuka Ferrari
8.0
Result
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
2
 Big Picture
2.2
14
 Lady Kitty
61.1
5
 Pan Comido
2.4
Result
Nii
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
10
 Satono Damsel
1.8
11
 Moleque
17.4
13
 Lahire
4.4
Result
Sap
6R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
11
 Storm Ripper
10.8
10
 Red Actress
10.1
4
 Viking Clap
4.4
Result
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
 Red Silvana
1.7
9
 Meisho Michinoku
11.0
7
 Matiz
31.8
Result
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
3
 One Sky
1.7
6
 Coerulea
8.5
4
 Exmedi Queen
96.7
Result
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1700m
2
 Vorst
1.9
9
 Baccarat
4.3
8
 Longing Friend
5.9
Result
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
7
 Meiner Held
24.7
9
 Egremni
1.9
5
 Next Episode
6.2
Result
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
4
 Paris Tesoro
4.3
3
 Voluntad
29.4
6
 Finger Pop
13.2
Result
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
T1500m
10
 Kurino Ivanka
56.5
5
 Red Kleos
2.7
14
 Cross of Valour
14.0
Result
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
2
 Ghost
5.0
4
 Lausanne
23.3
8
 Land Ryu O
12.6
Result
Nii
3R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
2
 Golden Ratio
1.9
14
 Huascaran Tesoro
8.0
1
 Grass Destino
17.7
Result
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
1
 My Sunshine
3.7
9
 Amazonica
17.0
4
 Chiang Mai Rouge
28.3
Result
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
1
 Storm Gust
4.8
4
 Coofa Peekaboo
4.1
9
 Girl's Rock
13.8
Result
Nii
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
14
 Gloriana
3.5
15
 Pizzicato Polka
4.9
2
 Cipheris
9.1
Result
Sap
2R
2yoMaiden
D1000m
6
 Strega
2.1Ultra-Sugo-Uma
9
 Hayabusa Piano
7.3
4
 Yoshino Panagia
12.9
Result
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1800m
3
 Christie
1.7
6
 Suzuka Dereya
6.3Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Weiss Licht
6.5
Result
Nii
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2850m
11
 T M Condor
2.3
8
 Cablegram
7.0
2
 Blue Guardian
5.1
Result
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1500m
1
 Yamakatsu Mermaid
2.8
6
 Bella Volta
5.5
5
 Chez Chloe
4.7
Result
Kok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1200m
11
 Meerschaum
1.9
10
 Maile Leaf
5.7
2
 Meisho Ulysses
15.7
Result

Sun, 25 Aug

  • ALL
  • Sapporo
  • Niigata
  • Kokura
Kok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2860m Entry:8
2h until start
 
Meme Nishikori
Joker Wild
Hagino Frontier
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:8
2h until start
 
Alpha Wave
Invictus
Tosen Soiree
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
3h until start
 
Lemurian Seed
Shigeru Triton
Juniper Berry
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:10
3h until start
 
Lugar Santo
Smart Apex
Malice de l'Ange
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:12
3h until start
 
Golden Choice
T M Dairin
Curvy
Nii
2R
2yoMaiden
T1000m Entry:14
3h until start
 
Bavardage
Memoria
Anvil Crawler
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:16
3h until start
 
Meme Lantern
Folie Or
First Force
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
T2600m Entry:14
4h until start
 
La Vie en Reve
Explosive
Big Budget
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:18
4h until start
 
Dualize
Brave Unicorn
Arbre Rouge
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:16
4h until start
 
Essenza
Snow Yunibansu
Calamintha
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:14
4h until start
 
Shigeru Kuro Dia
Monstrum
Kimon Boy
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
4h until start
 
Sedo Amor
Smart Eris
Runrun Vanilla
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m Entry:9
5h until start
 
Meisho Ratsuwan
Razzle Dazzle
Summer Emotion
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m Entry:8
5h until start
 
You May Dream
Collection Love
Sound Prism
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:12
5h until start
 
Admire Mimosa
Shadow Blossom
Ushba Tesoro
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:18
5h until start
 
Lahaina Noon
Stella Barows
A Shin Tokishirazu
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:12
5h until start
 
Cinema Songs
Shonan Ma Cherie
Bright Actress
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
6h until start
 
Iconic
Voila
Esplender
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:14
6h until start
 
Ganken
Richtersveld
Renata
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:12
6h until start
 
Elpid
Hors d'Age
Flautista
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2200m Entry:11
6h until start
 
Blue Sky Hearts
Jingoist
Wedding Veil
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Memory Cobalt
Satsuki Thunder
Eternal Diva
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:13
6h until start
 
Electronica
Win Lanakila
Dance Romanesque
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Don Hughes
King's Valley
Kotobuki Hawk
Kok
9R
TOSU TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:13
7h until start
 
Heavenly Days
Danon Greater
Regal Mane
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
9R
CHITOSE TOKUBETSU
T1500m Entry:14
7h until start
 
Mimosa Yellow
Smile Star
Kurino Ariel
Nii
9R
GOZUREMPO TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:14
7h until start
 
Unbroken
Abeam
Jo Arabica
Kok
10R
BEPPU TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Signalize
Meisho Kyoji
Top Soliste
Sap
10R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
D1700m Entry:14
7h until start
Suave Aramis
Ano
Kitasan Taido
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
10R
TOKI STAKES
T1400m Entry:16
8h until start
Canal Street
Frontier
Stormy Sea
Kok
11R
KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN
T1800m Entry:13
8h until start
Tricolore Bleu
Mount Gold
Retro Rock
Sap
11R
KEENELAND CUP
T1200m Entry:16
8h until start
Danon Smash
Tower of London
Linate
Nii
11R
NIIGATA NISAI STAKES
T1600m Entry:16
8h until start
Woman's Heart
Mauvette
Pale Ale
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:14
9h until start
 
Stapes Maria
Koei Anka
Star Quartz
Sap
12R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
T1800m Entry:14
9h until start
 
Double Sharp
Moonraker
Jo Book Kommen
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Hiinazuki
Apollo Bibi
Spokane Tesoro
Sap
1R
2yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:8
2h until start
 
Alpha Wave
Invictus
Tosen Soiree
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m Entry:12
3h until start
 
Golden Choice
T M Dairin
Curvy
Sap
3R
3yoMaiden
T2600m Entry:14
4h until start
 
La Vie en Reve
Explosive
Big Budget
Sap
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:14
4h until start
 
Shigeru Kuro Dia
Monstrum
Kimon Boy
Sap
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m Entry:8
5h until start
 
You May Dream
Collection Love
Sound Prism
Sap
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:12
5h until start
 
Cinema Songs
Shonan Ma Cherie
Bright Actress
Sap
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:12
6h until start
 
Elpid
Hors d'Age
Flautista
Sap
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m Entry:13
6h until start
 
Electronica
Win Lanakila
Dance Romanesque
Sap
9R
CHITOSE TOKUBETSU
T1500m Entry:14
7h until start
 
Mimosa Yellow
Smile Star
Kurino Ariel
Sap
10R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
D1700m Entry:14
7h until start
Suave Aramis
Ano
Kitasan Taido
Super-Sugo-Uma
Sap
11R
KEENELAND CUP
T1200m Entry:16
8h until start
Danon Smash
Tower of London
Linate
Sap
12R
2019 WORLD ALL-STAR
T1800m Entry:14
9h until start
 
Double Sharp
Moonraker
Jo Book Kommen
Nii
1R
2yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
3h until start
 
Lemurian Seed
Shigeru Triton
Juniper Berry
Super-Sugo-Uma
Nii
2R
2yoMaiden
T1000m Entry:14
3h until start
 
Bavardage
Memoria
Anvil Crawler
Ultra-Sugo-Uma
Nii
3R
3yoMaiden
T2000m Entry:18
4h until start
 
Dualize
Brave Unicorn
Arbre Rouge
Nii
4R
3yoMaiden
D1200m Entry:15
4h until start
 
Sedo Amor
Smart Eris
Runrun Vanilla
Nii
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1800m Entry:12
5h until start
 
Admire Mimosa
Shadow Blossom
Ushba Tesoro
Nii
6R
3yoMaiden
T1400m Entry:18
6h until start
 
Iconic
Voila
Esplender
Nii
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2200m Entry:11
6h until start
 
Blue Sky Hearts
Jingoist
Wedding Veil
Nii
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m Entry:15
7h until start
 
Don Hughes
King's Valley
Kotobuki Hawk
Nii
9R
GOZUREMPO TOKUBETSU
T1600m Entry:14
7h until start
 
Unbroken
Abeam
Jo Arabica
Nii
10R
TOKI STAKES
T1400m Entry:16
8h until start
Canal Street
Frontier
Stormy Sea
Nii
11R
NIIGATA NISAI STAKES
T1600m Entry:16
8h until start
Woman's Heart
Mauvette
Pale Ale
Nii
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m Entry:15
9h until start
 
Hiinazuki
Apollo Bibi
Spokane Tesoro
Kok
1R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2860m Entry:8
2h until start
 
Meme Nishikori
Joker Wild
Hagino Frontier
Kok
2R
2yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:10
3h until start
 
Lugar Santo
Smart Apex
Malice de l'Ange
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m Entry:16
3h until start
 
Meme Lantern
Folie Or
First Force
Kok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1800m Entry:16
4h until start
 
Essenza
Snow Yunibansu
Calamintha
Kok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T2000m Entry:9
5h until start
 
Meisho Ratsuwan
Razzle Dazzle
Summer Emotion
Kok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1200m Entry:18
5h until start
 
Lahaina Noon
Stella Barows
A Shin Tokishirazu
Kok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:14
6h until start
 
Ganken
Richtersveld
Renata
Kok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m Entry:15
6h until start
 
Memory Cobalt
Satsuki Thunder
Eternal Diva
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kok
9R
TOSU TOKUBETSU
T2000m Entry:13
7h until start
 
Heavenly Days
Danon Greater
Regal Mane
Super-Sugo-Uma
Kok
10R
BEPPU TOKUBETSU
T1200m Entry:16
7h until start
 
Signalize
Meisho Kyoji
Top Soliste
Kok
11R
KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN
T1800m Entry:13
8h until start
Tricolore Bleu
Mount Gold
Retro Rock
Kok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m Entry:14
9h until start
 
Stapes Maria
Koei Anka
Star Quartz

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 35,872 races)

Weather/Going

*Forget your password?

Flash Result
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Last week Result
Race Schedule
2019
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
May | Jun | Jul | Aug
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
Database Search

keyword Search