Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • OSAKA HAI
     G1
    Sun, 31 Mar
  • LORD DERBY CHALLENGE
     G3
    Sat, 30 Mar

●OSAKA HAI Strategy Tool

●LORD DERBY CHALLENGE Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 30 Mar
  • 31 Mar

30 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin
8

MIKI HORSELANDPARK JUMP STAKES

H3140m

9

YAMABUKI SHO

T2200m

9

AZALEA SHO

T2400m

10

CHIBA NIPPO HAI

T1200m

10

RADIO KANSAI SHO CHUSHUN TOKUBETSU

T1400m

11

LORD DERBY CHALLENGE G3

T1600m

11

CORAL STAKES

D1400m

31 Mar

Nakayama Hanshin
9

AWA TOKUBETSU

T2500m

9

AKASHI TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

FUKURYU STAKES

D1800m

10

MIDOSUJI STAKES

T2400m

11

FUNABASHI STAKES

T1200m

11

OSAKA HAI G1

T2000m

12

NARUTO STAKES

D1400m

Last week Graded Races

  • TAKAMATSUNOMIYAKINEN
     G1
    Sun, 24 Mar 15:40
  • NIKKEI SHO
     G2
    Sat, 23 Mar 15:45
  • MARCH STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 24 Mar 15:30
  • MAINICHI HAI
     G3
    Sat, 23 Mar 15:35

●TAKAMATSUNOMIYAKINEN Strategy Tool

●NIKKEI SHO Strategy Tool

●MARCH STAKES Strategy Tool

●MAINICHI HAI Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 23 Mar
  • Sun, 24 Mar

Sat, 23 Mar

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
13
 Nonlicense
4.6
3
 Vivant Fille
6.1
7
 Salto Attraente
3.5
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 Premium Gift
5.7
11
 Dia Raising
18.8
13
 Maruyo Flora
6.5
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Peisha Q
20.2
5
 Candy Sweet
6.0
1
 Mercure
11.1
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1900m
10
 Rosa Noir
9.5
7
 Seventy Sun
24.8
13
 Riviera
2.7
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
2
 Meiner Precise
6.6
3
 Tagano Gomachan
24.8
7
 Matera San O
11.0
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
16
 Amullion
3.9
12
 Asakusa Andes
7.0
9
 Pulsating
48.3
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Erzulie
6.5
1
 Scelto Fata
32.6
4
 Coofa Peekaboo
22.3
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
6
 Meisho Yasha
2.5
5
 Osumi Muteki
3.8
16
 Shonan Mankai
6.3
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 Aizu Ryuko
6.9
2
 Jagdbomber
1.6
12
 K T Crown
39.5
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
17
 Win Merci
6.4
6
 Just Marriage
75.1
11
 Temenos
1.8
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
6
 Ultima Ligare
4.7
8
 Meisho Hoju
18.0
11
 Tyrrhenia
4.9
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
5
 Sweet Scent
1.8
4
 Gift of Art
2.9
2
 Glanzlichter
8.8
Result
Chu
5R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
18
 Shisei Taiga
10.5
4
 Eight Mile
3.2
1
 Mei Guanxi
16.6
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
7
 I Can Tailor
3.3
12
 Endowment
6.0
5
 Nihonpiro Javier
15.9
Result
Nak
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Arumama
3.4
13
 Bloodstone
5.8
14
 Cosmo Aithon
57.9
Result
Chu
6R
3yoMaiden
T1600m
5
 Show Hide Kira
5.6
15
 Femme Fatale
9.0
16
 Mikki Badeelah
2.1
Result
Han
6R
3yoAllowance
T1400m
4
 I Love Tailor
4.7
8
 Heiwano Tsukai
3.8
9
 Blu Scuro
6.0
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
D1800m
15
 Hayayakko
3.0
11
 Gold Meister
1.7
6
 Hayabusa Nandekun
9.5
Result
Chu
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
8
 Joyeux
14.0
5
 Queen's Lamington
8.7
15
 Bright Empire
3.5
Result
Han
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
13
 Miyaji Vigee
5.3
6
 La Tendresse
90.5
9
 Feldberg
12.1
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
10
 Jet Corsa
12.3
6
 Sun Gillette
12.2
15
 American Twist
4.0
Result
Chu
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2200m
6
 Iperuranio
36.0
3
 R Star
2.5
2
 Danon Climb
4.7
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
5
 Win Fortis
4.9
12
 Next Move
2.4
2
 Breeze Suzuka
45.0
Result
Nak
8R
PEGASUS JUMP STAKES
H3350m
3
 Meiner Prompt
3.1
7
 Shingun Michael
5.1
2
 Delightful
7.2
Result
Chu
9R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
4
 Sunny Ray
2.2Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Menuett
10.3
12
 Arsenale
12.3
Result
Han
9R
KUNSHIRAN SHO
T1800m
7
 Fairy Polka
4.9
6
 Something Just
44.2
2
 Big Picture
7.8
Result
Nak
9R
MIMOSA SHO
T2000m
7
 Air Gene
6.3
2
 Etoile
2.6
1
 Grande Strada
22.9
Result
Chu
10R
KARIYA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
4
 Danon Diva
2.3
6
 Jo Arabica
11.2
1
 Say Eagle
81.6
Result
Han
10R
TENJIMBASHI TOKUBETS
T1600m
5
 Air Almas
2.7
2
 Sound Chiara
2.9
8
 Erbschaft
6.1
Result
Nak
10R
HARUKAZE STAKES
D1200m
13
 Ashaka Daiki
25.4
4
 Aster Swing
15.2
11
 B B Surrender
14.5
Result
Chu
11R
NAGOYAJO STAKES
D1800m
2
 Eifer Ichi O
11.1
6
 Meisho Wazashi
4.7
15
 Brighton Rock
9.8
Result
Han
11R
MAINICHI HAI
T1800m G3
1
 Lance of Puraana
5.1
2
 Ulili
4.6
13
 Vin de Garde
3.2
Result
Nak
11R
NIKKEI SHO
T2500m G2
1
 Meisho Tekkon
4.9
7
 Etario
2.1
4
 Sakura Empereur
8.2
Result
Chu
12R
KUMANO TOKUBETSU
T2200m
2
 Red Leon
6.1
12
 Agnes Liberty
33.7
7
 Caucus
14.0
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
4
 Mikki Mind
7.6
2
 Koei Anka
9.4
6
 Hopeful Star
5.2
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D2400m
6
 Omega Delacroix
6.2
10
 Vision of Love
11.8
3
 Ile Faucon
2.6
Result

Sun, 24 Mar

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Nakayama
  • Chukyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
8
 Red Moana
9.8
14
 Bloody Moon
3.1
13
 Meisho Yawaragi
3.2Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Nak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
5
 Yancha Pre Hime
7.7
13
 Cipheris
29.6
8
 Cafe de la Paix
13.2
Result
Chu
1R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
15
 Wine Red Rose
1.9
8
 Peptide Fushicho
14.1
14
 Twinkle Leaf
9.5
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
9
 Piena Hero
2.3
3
 Hakusan Kaiser
10.8
6
 High Road City
5.1
Result
Nak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
10
 Bengara Gunjo
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
14
 Reward Aonbharr
6.1
1
 Go
20.4
Result
Chu
2R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
9
 Tomoja Baron De
24.0
3
 S C Buster
3.1
12
 Brain Claw
4.7
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
15
 Meisho Tendan
4.6
7
 Tai Sai
8.3
4
 Rosen Ritter
13.8
Result
Nak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
2
 Orcrist
4.2Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Crystal Award
3.3
14
 Morito Rote Rose
6.1
Result
Chu
3R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
3
 Hagino Atlas
2.8
16
 Kafuji Rosso
14.2
10
 Tomoja Charlie
5.9
Result
Han
4R
4yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
9
 Smart Gatsby
11.7
8
 In Whispers
4.6
7
 Tokino O
3.4
Result
Nak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2200m
8
 Leo
5.3
15
 Wolf's Howl
13.3
13
 Red Kugel
6.9
Result
Chu
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
16
 New Ability
7.7
11
 Admire Polaris
2.8
6
 Saint Leonard
1.9
Result
Han
5R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
11
 Shonan Bardi
69.7
15
 Three Kanaloa
2.6
4
 A Shin Voran
21.5
Result
Nak
5R
3yoAllowance
T1200m
4
 Remarquable
8.5
8
 Voice of Joy
1.6
9
 Black Dancer
19.1
Result
Chu
5R
4yo&UpAllowance
T1400m
6
 Unlimit
4.9
8
 Thaxted
6.5
7
 Balt Fountain
25.8
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
3
 Divine Force
1.8
9
 Shonan Arthur
26.8
7
 Serious Love
9.0
Result
Nak
6R
3yoAllowance
T1800m
11
 Daddy's Mind
7.0
6
 Vin Quet Domingo
5.0
4
 Hermeticist
5.5
Result
Chu
6R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1900m
3
 Raiden Barows
1.9
1
 Viva Bacchus
143.4
10
 Wise Wan
12.8
Result
Han
7R
3yoAllowance
D1400m
8
 Grand Prix One
37.9
12
 Meran
12.8
10
 Ganken
5.8
Result
Nak
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
13
 Grass Luna
6.3
3
 Gom Mari
39.0
16
 Je Brille
19.0
Result
Chu
7R
4yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
1
 Adorata
28.6
4
 Aoi Princess
3.1
6
 Electronica
2.7
Result
Han
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
11
 Shippu Korai
2.5Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Bullbear Raccoon
3.0
4
 Delight Promise
8.4
Result
Nak
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
1
 Arc Campanella
7.1
13
 Meiner Zeit
10.9
14
 Taiki Diamond
3.8
Result
Chu
8R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
7
 Barco Rabelo
10.4
6
 Meisho Vital
4.7
16
 Mikki Hide
4.9
Result
Han
9R
SHIKOKU SHIMBUN HAI
T2000m
5
 Winkle Salute
33.5
3
 Dancar
3.0
8
 Usubenino Kimi
3.3
Result
Nak
9R
RYOGOKU TOKUBETSU
T1800m
6
 Win Exceed
2.1
5
 Quelle Freude
6.1
3
 F T Sparkle
13.2
Result
Chu
9R
OKANZAKURA SHO
T2200m
6
 Lion Lion
7.6
10
 Levolg
4.5
2
 Cool Water
5.3
Result
Han
10R
YODOYABASHI STAKES
T1200m
1
 Moira Aithon
2.0
4
 Lavender Valley
42.2
2
 Chiaroscuro
19.5
Result
Nak
10R
MIHO STAKES
T2000m
5
 Crescendo Love
5.3
9
 Singularity
4.1
7
 Sentir
8.6
Result
Chu
10R
OKAZAKI TOKUBETSU
T1200m
6
 Starry Stage
2.6
2
 Zuar
2.8
5
 Algernon
21.1
Result
Han
11R
ROKKO STAKES
T1600m
11
 So Glittering
11.1
9
 Prodigal Son
5.8
2
 Satono Favor
5.4
Result
Nak
11R
MARCH STAKES
D1800m G3
10
 Satono Titan
14.9
12
 London Town
28.4
11
 Regent Rock
47.5
Result
Chu
11R
TAKAMATSUNOMIYAKINEN
T1200m G1
3
 Mr Melody
7.8
4
 Seiun Kosei
108.0
7
 Shonan Anthem
358.9
Result
Han
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
12
 Four Card
13.5
5
 Curren Kaka
5.6
10
 Carino Minoru
35.8
Result
Nak
12R
4yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
16
 Shear Line
2.8
15
 Goodhumour
4.2
10
 Jasper Win
6.1
Result
Chu
12R
SUZUKA TOKUBETSU
D1400m
5
 Meiner Luck
60.8
9
 Mikki Wild
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Seiun Cool Guy
34.0
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 34,545 races)