FABULOUS ONE (Horse)


  • TOP
FABULOUS ONE
G9 b
3 Oct 2011
TrainerR Gibson
OwnerFabulous Horse Syndicate
Country of OriginNZ
Season Records
Lifetime Records---
Season Stakes$HK 0
Lifitime Stakes$HK 0
Pedigree Sire:Elusive City
Dam:Beautiful Unicorn
Dam's Sire:Faltaat
Date
Venue
R Race Name
Class
No.of
Horse
Course
Going
HN
Dr
Odds
(fav)
Pla. U index
SexAge
Wt.
Jockey
Trainer
Horse
Wt.
Time
Margin
Position
Last2F
1st(2nd)
11May19
ST
9 MACAU HANDICAP C2 14 TURF
1000
G
9
7
41.0
(11)
9 *** G8
113
C Wong
R Gibson
1139
(0)
0.55.92
0.66
6-5-9
22.79
SPEEDY KING
27Mar19
HV
7 POTTINGER PEAK HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1000
GF
9
6
35.0
(7)
3 *** G8
120
H T Mo
R Gibson
1139
(+2)
0.57.09
0.30
7-6-3
22.53
MOMENT OF POWER
24Feb19
ST
7 SAM SHING HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1000
G
4
4
37.0
(8)
10 *** G8
124
C Schofield
R Gibson
1137
(-4)
0.57.57
0.97
4-3-10
23.71
REFINED TREASURE
30Jan19
HV
8 CHATER HANDICAP C2 11 TURF
1200
G
6
10
93.0
(10)
5 *** G8
127
M Chadwick
R Gibson
1141
(-21)
1.10.36
0.42
1-1-5
24.23
COUNTRY STAR
06Jan19
ST
3 THE BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY (HANDICAP) G3 6 TURF
1000
G
6
1
99.0
(6)
6 *** G8
113
M Chadwick
R Gibson
1162
(+14)
0.57.29
0.66
1-2-6
23.35
JOLLY BANNER
19Dec18
ST
7 PENFOLD PARK HANDICAP C2 12 AWT
1200
GD
6
4
33.0
(10)
9 *** G7
122
A Badel
R Gibson
1148
(+17)
1.09.36
1.66
4-6-9
24.11
GUNNISON
28Oct18
HV
10 CHAI WAN KOK HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1200
G
1
3
46.0
(11)
9 *** G7
133
C Schofield
W Y So
1131
(+18)
1.11.00
0.76
3-3-9
24.42
ALMABABY
10Oct18
HV
7 VERBENA HANDICAP C2 11 TURF
1000
G
1
5
21.0
(8)
11 *** G7
133
H T Mo
W Y So
1113
(-8)
0.58.24
0.89
8-6-11
23.50
SAUL'S SPECIAL
01Oct18
ST
7 THE NATIONAL DAY CUP (HANDICAP) G3 7 TURF
1000
G
5
6
29.0
(7)
7 *** G7
113
G van Niekerk
W Y So
1121
(-16)
0.57.00
1.00
1-1-7
23.27
HOT KING PRAWN
02Sep18
ST
3 THE HKSAR CHIEF EXECUTIVE'S CUP (HANDICAP) C1 7 TURF
1200
G
4
5
7.1
(4)
7 *** G7
113
H N Wong
W Y So
1137
(+25)
1.09.70
1.43
2-2-7
24.42
WINNER'S WAY
27May18
ST
4 THE SHA TIN VASE (HANDICAP) G3 8 TURF
1200
G
8
1
10.0
(5)
3 *** G7
113
H N Wong
W Y So
1112
(+2)
1.08.35
0.18
1-1-3
22.42
WINNER'S WAY
28Mar18
HV
4 THE VOLUNTEERS' CHALLENGE CUP (HANDICAP) C2 12 TURF
1200
GF
1
7
8.4
(4)
11 *** G7
133
H N Wong
W Y So
1110
(-10)
1.09.83
1.20
5-6-11
23.86
CALIFORNIA WHIP
11Mar18
ST
7 THE SINGAPORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (HANDICAP) C1 11 TURF
1200
G
10
9
45.0
(9)
2 *** G7
113
H N Wong
W Y So
1120
(-3)
1.08.40
0.10
1-1-2
22.97
10Feb18
ST
10 PO YAN HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1200
G
2
6
9.3
(4)
10 *** G7
132
Z Purton
W Y So
1123
(+4)
1.09.86
1.14
3-4-10
24.29
07Jan18
ST
7 THE BAUHINIA SPRINT TROPHY (HANDICAP) G3 8 TURF
1000
G
7
1
62.0
(7)
2 *** G7
113
W M Lai
W Y So
1119
(-14)
0.57.10
0.15
1-1-2
23.24
PREMIERE
20Dec17
HV
8 MERCURY HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1200
GF
2
2
10.0
(6)
12 *** G6
132
N Rawiller
W Y So
1133
(+4)
1.11.88
2.92
2-1-12
25.86
ARCHIPPUS
03Dec17
ST
9 NATHAN HANDICAP C2 12 AWT
1200
GD
1
10
4.0
(1)
5 *** G6
133
M F Poon
W Y So
1129
(-19)
1.08.15
0.43
1-1-5
22.92
FIGHT HERO
22Oct17
ST
7 THE PREMIER BOWL (HANDICAP) G2 11 TURF
1200
GF
9
3
36.0
(7)
5 *** G6
113
W M Lai
W Y So
1148
(-5)
1.08.47
0.37
1-1-5
22.96
MR STUNNING
01Oct17
ST
7 THE NATIONAL DAY CUP (HANDICAP) G3 10 TURF
1000
GY
7
3
6.8
(3)
5 *** G6
113
C Schofield
W Y So
1153
(+13)
0.56.94
0.35
1-1-5
23.17
03Sep17
ST
3 THE HKSAR CHIEF EXECUTIVE'S CUP (HANDICAP) C1 7 TURF
1200
G
3
1
4.4
(3)
3 *** G6
117
M F Poon
W Y So
1140
(+21)
1.08.59
0.27
1-1-3
22.79
SEASONS BLOOM
28May17
ST
8 THE SHA TIN VASE (HANDICAP) G3 10 TURF
1200
GF
8
5
22.0
(6)
7 *** G6
115
K C Leung
W Y So
1119
(-13)
1.09.53
0.26
1-1-7
22.62
LUCKY YEAR
18Jan17
ST
3 PENFOLD PARK HANDICAP C1 8 AWT
1200
GD
2
7
7.4
(6)
4 *** G6
130
O Murphy
W Y So
1132
(+27)
1.08.68
0.03
1-1-4
23.69
EROICO
09Jun16
HV
10 LANTAU ISLAND HANDICAP C2 12 TURF
1200
G
1
9
5.1
(3)
1 *** G5
133
Z Purton
W Y So
1105
(-11)
1.10.00
-0.23
1-1-1
23.85
APOLLO'S CHOICE
22May16
ST
4 THE SHA TIN VASE (HANDICAP) HKG3 8 TURF
1200
G
8
6
6.9
(3)
5 *** G5
113
K C Leung
W Y So
1116
(+6)
1.08.86
0.51
1-2-5
23.12
PENIAPHOBIA
07May16
ST
3 THE MACWHINNIE CUP (HANDICAP) C2 9 TURF
1000
G
4
8
2.5
(1)
2 *** G5
126
Z Purton
W Y So
1110
(-3)
0.55.72
0.02
2-1-2
22.16
MY LITTLE FRIEND
09Jan16
ST
7 THE PEARCE MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP (HANDICAP) C2 12 TURF
1200
G
1
4
2.0
(1)
8 *** G5
133
Z Purton
W Y So
1113
(+7)
1.10.10
1.24
1-2-8
23.93
AMAZING KIDS
13Dec15
ST
10 LORD KANALOA HANDICAP C2 14 TURF
1200
G
6
4
2.6
(1)
1 *** G4
123
C Williams
W Y So
1106
(+8)
1.09.34
-0.27
1-1-1
22.95
AMAZING KIDS
29Nov15
ST
4 CHEVALIER E & M ENGINEERING HANDICAP C3 12 TURF
1200
G
1
11
2.0
(1)
1 *** G4
129
Z Purton
W Y So
1098
(-8)
1.08.76
-0.38
1-1-1
22.79
25Oct15
ST
2 PIAGET EXCELLENT HANDICAP C4 14 TURF
1200
GF
1
8
1.8
(1)
1 *** G4
133
J Moreira
W Y So
1106
(0)
1.09.15
-0.43
1-1-1
22.66
JOLLY JOLLY
01Oct15
ST
4 CHENGDU HANDICAP C4 14 TURF
1200
G
10
8
6.0
(3)
1 *** G4
120
J Moreira
W Y So
1106
(+25)
1.09.78
-0.57
1-1-1
22.54
JOLLY JOLLY
03May15
ST
3 ARCTIC OCEAN HANDICAP C4 14 TURF
1000
GF
11
13
10.0
(6)
8 *** G4
124
C Y Ho
W Y So
1081
(-1)
0.56.35
0.63
9-5-8
22.41
BAYONET
28Jan15
HV
3 PENG CHAU HANDICAP C4 12 TURF
1000
G
4
3
10.0
(4)
11 *** G4
126
B Prebble
W Y So
1082
(-16)
0.58.77
1.53
3-2-11
24.68
GIDEON
28Dec14
ST
3 PAK TAM CHUNG HANDICAP C4 14 TURF
1000
G
6
8
4.1
(2)
6 *** G3
126
B Prebble
W Y So
1098
()
0.57.47
0.58
6-4-6
23.13