Race Info > Race Info Top

This week Graded Races

  • TAKARAZUKA KINEN
     G1
    Sun, 24 Jun
  • TOKYO JUMP STAKES
     J G3
    Sat, 23 Jun

●TAKARAZUKA KINEN Strategy Tool

●TOKYO JUMP STAKES Strategy Tool

Racing News

⇒See more

This week Race Program

date:
  • 23 Jun
  • 24 Jun

23 Jun

Hakodate Tokyo Hanshin
8

TOKYO JUMP STAKES J G3

H3110m

9

HINO TOKUBETSU

D1400m

9

TOYONAKA TOKUBETSU

D1800m

10

YUNOKAWA TOKUBETSU

T2000m

10

YATSUGATAKE TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

KYOBASHI TOKUBETSU

T2000m

11

ONUMA STAKES

D1700m

11

GESHI STAKES

D1600m

11

TARUMI STAKES

T1800m

12

OSHAMAMBE TOKUBETSU

T1200m

24 Jun

Hakodate Tokyo Hanshin
8

IZUSHI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

INAGI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

9

KAIKE TOKUBETSU

T1200m

10

OKUSHIRI TOKUBETSU

T1800m

10

KIYOSATO TOKUBETSU

D1400m

10

HANANOMICHI STAKES

D1200m

11

UHB HAI

T1200m

11

PARADISE STAKES PRESENTED BY WOODBINE R.C.

T1400m

11

TAKARAZUKA KINEN G1

T2200m

12

TSUGARUKAIKYO TOKUBETSU

D1700m

12

RIBBON SHO

D1800m

Last week Graded Races

  • HAKODATE SPRINT S
     G3
    Sun, 17 Jun 15:25
  • UNICORN STAKES
     G3
    Sun, 17 Jun 15:45

●HAKODATE SPRINT S Strategy Tool

●UNICORN STAKES Strategy Tool

Last week Race Program

date:
  • Sat, 16 Jun
  • Sun, 17 Jun

Sat, 16 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
1
 Kei D's Nail
5.7
6
 Yamanin Nounours
5.5
12
 Gold Schatz
3.5Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Han
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
6
 Regain
3.9
9
 Happy Hour
2.0Super-Sugo-Uma
7
 Cosmo Lucio
55.6
Result
Tok
1R
2yoMaiden
T1400m
7
 Sawasawa
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
6
 Naglering
5.5
2
 Win Refinado
11.2
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
2
 Aten Flower
3.4Super-Sugo-Uma
11
 Links Nana
2.5
4
 Cattleya
6.4
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
8
 Shigeru Matsutake
44.0
9
 Piena Sinister
11.4
12
 Shigeru Mizuna
20.7
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
6
 Musette
12.2
7
 Lingus Bingo
4.7
9
 Role Model
21.3
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
7
 Kimiwa Temma
7.0
5
 Blu Regina
7.2
4
 Sunrise Cologne
2.8
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
D1200m
12
 Setono Shuttle
2.6
7
 Scutum
25.2
2
 Vent Frais
5.6
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
3
 Oreno Manila
3.3
8
 Clever Jet
5.3
6
 Cold Turkey
35.8
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
T2000m
10
 Heidrun
8.5
7
 Bio Spark
2.6
5
 Pashupatinath
2.9
Result
Han
4R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
15
 Sei Respect
9.6
14
 Atos
2.8
3
 Star's Tesoro
8.1
Result
Tok
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H3000m
7
 Agrippa Bio
7.5
5
 Quill Connection
14.5
1
 Seagal Fountain
35.1
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1000m
2
 Win Spirytus
39.8
1
 Lord Wonder
1.4
8
 Namura Shepherd
4.5
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1200m
4
 Chuwa Flyer
5.6
14
 R Rosso
35.2
2
 Anvil
46.5
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
D1400m
7
 Rhein Carina
89.4
6
 Nishino Kotodama
2.5
16
 Rasasa
3.1
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
6
 Derma Kamikaze
23.9
11
 Real Monte
7.0
9
 Moving
1.7
Result
Han
6R
3yoMaiden
T2400m
3
 Serviette
15.6
8
 La La Champagne
19.6
1
 Lindisfarne
108.7
Result
Tok
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
5
 Danon Poppy
3.1Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Elusive Gold
3.7
3
 Westbroek
5.9
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
9
 Brave Barows
2.6Super-Sugo-Uma
3
 Koei Anka
35.8
2
 Traveling
2.4
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
7
 Iron Tailor
2.0
5
 A Shin Musica
2.2
6
 Moher
50.4
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D2100m
7
 Starlight Blue
5.6
6
 Satono Deed
18.9
12
 Sano Summer
1.4Super-Sugo-Uma
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
7
 Linate
3.0Super-Sugo-Uma
5
 Taisei Sonic
14.3
15
 Cinderella Make
5.1
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
2
 Territorial
6.9
10
 Eclair Sparkle
1.5
5
 Meisho Kamishima
31.3
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1400m
7
 Suzuka Artist
5.2
10
 Yamaichi Justy
5.3
8
 Minnesang
31.6
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1700m
3
 Meisho Ippon
11.5
10
 Kitasan Taido
5.4
12
 Boardwalk
6.7
Result
Han
9R
SHODOSHIMA TOKUBETSU
T1600m
6
 A Shin Twinkle
6.7
8
 Indy Champ
1.9
2
 Sound Chiara
15.6
Result
Tok
9R
HACHIJOJIMA TOKUBETS
T1600m
11
 Queen's Sun
18.0
6
 Shisei Hiten
24.3
14
 Dragoon City
27.5
Result
Hak
10R
KOMAGATAKE TOKUBETSU
T2600m
12
 Master Code
21.3
1
 Divine Breeze
28.8
9
 Double Bind
2.9
Result
Han
10R
MINAZUKI STAKES
T1200m
8
 Nine Tails
10.8
2
 Alla Salute
5.1
10
 Black Clover
11.1
Result
Tok
10R
SAGAMIKO TOKUBETSU
T1400m
13
 Ambrosio
6.8
1
 Masano Heroine
12.0
4
 Key Number
11.8
Result
Hak
11R
HTB HAI
T1200m
16
 Mozu Superflare
6.3
12
 Divine Code
1.7Ultra-Sugo-Uma
13
 Colorature
15.9
Result
Han
11R
TEMPOZAN STAKES
D1400m
10
 Win Mut
11.6
13
 Hideno Imperial
44.5
9
 Smart Avalon
3.4
Result
Tok
11R
JUNE STAKES
T2000m
7
 Crown Divider
8.7
4
 Look Twice
1.5
1
 Satono Grand
4.8
Result
Hak
12R
YURAPPU TOKUBETSU
T1800m
1
 Agreable
1.9
7
 Flying Lady
5.6
10
 Tanta Gloria
3.4
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1600m
10
 Bullbear Truffe
7.1
6
 Hakusan Fuero
4.5
12
 Nanyo Mars
20.4
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1600m
13
 Dear Shooter
3.6
10
 King of Arms
5.8
5
 Always There
21.1
Result

Sun, 17 Jun

Race Result

  • ALL
  • Hakodate
  • Tokyo
  • Hanshin
Race Name 1st 2nd 3rd Race
Result
Hak
1R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
2
 T M Soleil
7.2
11
 Meisho Tango
8.5
4
 Etoile de Paris
1.6
Result
Han
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
4
 Churchtown
1.9
10
 Nice Doux
16.8
7
 Cristofori
4.0
Result
Tok
1R
3yoMaiden
D1400m
16
 Dateno Lightning
9.9
12
 Basin
10.7
9
 Golondrina
44.8
Result
Hak
2R
3yoMaiden
D1000m
10
 T M Aurako
11.1
8
 Namura Juno
8.1
7
 Love Connection
3.3
Result
Han
2R
3yoMaiden
D1800m
2
 Danon Forward
6.4
14
 Killer Tune
106.5
10
 Gutsy Sort
2.8
Result
Tok
2R
3yoMaiden
D2100m
3
 Rikisan Gold
1.8
8
 Oscar Reve
19.8
4
 K Two Lira
64.7
Result
Hak
3R
3yoMaiden
T1200m
10
 A Shin Elegance
5.0
14
 Omega Printemps
3.4
4
 My Latitia
36.1
Result
Han
3R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
3
 Three Cape Mambo
11.0
14
 L'Univers
6.4
12
 Win Sakuyahime
3.3
Result
Tok
3R
3yoMaiden
D1600m
15
 Berg Katze
4.8
12
 Vigilia
5.7
9
 Dominator
57.1
Result
Hak
4R
3yoMaiden
D1700m
13
 Bullbear Kuwai
6.2
8
 Lord Stardust
28.0
12
 Satono Blaze
4.9
Result
Han
4R
3yo&UpMaiden
H2970m
8
 Shigeru Suzuki
8.7
14
 Meisho Gujo
4.6
9
 Love and Pop
9.7
Result
Tok
4R
3yoMaiden
T1400m
5
 Symboli Tiara
3.2
10
 Ferberite
5.3
13
 Nishinolaprincesse
27.3
Result
Hak
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1200m
8
 Nanyo Izayoi
6.8
10
 Manoram
10.4
2
 Denver Tesoro
3.2
Result
Han
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
9
 Shoryu Ikuzo
2.8
6
 Boulevard
4.5
10
 Thermodosa
3.9
Result
Tok
5R
2yoNewcomer
T1600m
1
 Tosen Gimlet
11.3
13
 Bell Choir
1.3
6
 Pussy Willow
174.2
Result
Hak
6R
3yoMaiden
T1800m
1
 Red Alden
3.9
9
 My Carat
27.3
6
 Mebae
7.3
Result
Han
6R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1800m
1
 T M Chuhai
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
10
 Acorn
6.6
13
 Jo Starlight
13.6
Result
Tok
6R
2yoNewcomer
T1400m
6
 Lord Aqua
2.5
5
 Amadeus
10.3
3
 Meisun Hanafubuki
19.1
Result
Hak
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1000m
2
 Tamamo Chorus
2.8
6
 Komano Legend
10.9
4
 Ten Mohs
2.7
Result
Han
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1200m
2
 Aster Swing
6.6
16
 Kurino San Leo
15.3
12
 Feel Breeze
11.7
Result
Tok
7R
3yo&UpAllowance
D1300m
2
 Red Ogre
11.6
3
 Chilly Silver
4.0
5
 Urban Jager
2.4
Result
Hak
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
5
 Shonan Massive
6.7
1
 Jet Corsa
9.4
3
 Roosevelt Game
3.0
Result
Han
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
4
 Raise a Veil
4.8
1
 Ashlynn
12.0
3
 Red Landini
2.2
Result
Tok
8R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Breathtaking
1.4
10
 Charro Negro
4.4
11
 Agni Shine
28.2
Result
Hak
9R
3yo&UpAllowance
T2000m
8
 Ice Storm
3.7
4
 Derma Ogin
12.1
1
 Meisho Tachimachi
3.1
Result
Han
9R
MINOO TOKUBETSU
D1200m
3
 Old Bailey
5.2
9
 Suzuka Grathe
2.2
13
 Clever Patch
7.6
Result
Tok
9R
MACHIDA TOKUBETSU
T2400m
2
 Muito Obrigado
1.5Super-Sugo-Uma
1
 Feuerwerk
5.1
6
 Chronostasis
14.9
Result
Hak
10R
KIKONAI TOKUBETSU
D1700m
6
 Water Shout
8.3
12
 Meisho Eiko
1.9Super-Sugo-Uma
2
 Tapizo
6.4
Result
Han
10R
NADA STAKES
D1800m
7
 Highland Peak
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
9
 Meiner Victory
49.1
4
 Andes Queen
7.9
Result
Tok
10R
OUME TOKUBETSU
D1600m
12
 Shivaji
4.6
11
 Wild Card
1.7Super-Sugo-Uma
4
 Los Cabos
78.8
Result
Hak
11R
HAKODATE SPRINT S
T1200m G3
1
 Seiun Kosei
5.9
9
 Hiruno Devaro
26.6
7
 Nac Venus
4.3
Result
Han
11R
YONAGO STAKES
T1600m
7
 Besten Dank
31.3
2
 Taisei Summit
2.5
9
 Masahaya Dream
6.2
Result
Tok
11R
UNICORN STAKES
D1600m G3
14
 Le Vent Se Leve
2.3
5
 Great Time
5.5
12
 Engrosser
34.4
Result
Hak
12R
HOKUTO TOKUBETSU
T1800m
8
 Stiffelio
5.3
5
 General Gozzip
18.7
2
 Red Regnant
2.9
Result
Han
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1200m
3
 Gazebo
9.9
10
 Nangoku Ai Net
6.3
11
 Desert Storm
2.4
Result
Tok
12R
3yo&UpAllowance
T1800m
11
 Uranus Charm
5.3
5
 Italian White
3.1
1
 High Heel
25.9
Result

What are Super-Sugo-Uma and Ultra-Sugo-Uma?

At Umanity we developed our own, very accurate speed index which we call our U-index (content aimed at our Umanity VIP club members(currently not in sevice)); based on this index, if the difference between the #1 horse and the #2 horse on the U-index is greater than 2.0, then the #1 horse is a Super-Sugo-Uma . If the difference is 4.0 or greater, then the horse is a hand higher and called an Ultra-Sugo-Uma.

Record of Sugo-Uma

Super-Sugo-Uma...Leading contender, boasting a winning ratio of 36% and placing or better in 69%.
Ultra-Sugo-Uma...Top of the field, a sure thing! Winning ratio of 46% & placing or better in 77%
(Calculated on races from through based on 32,099 races)